Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256590 matches
prev  1...15929 15930 15931 15932 15933 15934 15935 15936 [15937] 15938 ...17106  next  

EIS: Synoptic SOT Irradiance Scans - slot
2011-05-03T14:07:23 to 2011-05-03T14:10:20
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-29 ycen=-553,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
XRT: null
2011-05-01T00:00:01 to 2011-05-01T23:59:37
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-900 ycen=330,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open0.58395,3958
Be_med+Open2.08395,395171
Be_thin+Open19.79395,39551
Open+Be_thick0.69395,3955
Open+Gband380.022,114,2,1142
Open+Ti_poly3.68395,395391
Al_poly+Open0.63527,5278
EIS: HOP 130. Full disk scan. 06T.
2011-04-27T01:52:13 to 2011-04-27T01:57:40
Science Goal: HOP 130. Full disk scan. 06T.
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=749 ycen=659,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
EIS: HOP 130. Full disk scan. 02T.
2011-04-27T00:18:40 to 2011-04-27T00:24:08
Science Goal: HOP 130. Full disk scan. 02T.
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=456 ycen=188,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
EIS: HOP 130 - Multi-temperature Full Disk Slot Scans
2011-04-05T06:28:12 to 2011-04-05T06:33:39
Science Goal: Raster 3/26 + 2/15 pointings
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=456 ycen=2,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
EIS: HOP 130 - Multi-temperature Full Disk Slot Scans
2011-04-05T06:12:32 to 2011-04-05T06:17:59
Science Goal: Raster 1/26 + 1/15 pointings
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=924 ycen=2,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
EIS: Atlas 60
2011-03-30T15:49:10 to 2011-03-30T16:50:49
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=409 ycen=-216,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII120,160null
FeX120,160null
OIV120,160null
AIA: null
2011-03-28T16:23:00 to 2011-03-28T17:23:00
Science Goal: JSOC_20110701_423_IN
Program: method:url-tar, protocol:fits
Target:
Pointing: xcen=38 ycen=134,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
blos,null
AIA: null
2011-03-25T23:05:01 to 2011-03-25T23:54:57
Science Goal: ssw_service_110325_194316_84459
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-564 ycen=-8,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
2110.671,229,1,57575
1710.671,229,1,57575
3040.671,229,1,57575
940.671,229,1,57575
1930.671,229,1,57575
EIS: Detailed diagnostic scan of AR11176
2011-03-25T22:27:10 to 2011-03-26T00:30:57
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-538 ycen=-212,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII240,512null
FeX240,512null
FeXVI240,512null
SiX240,512null
SX240,512null
FeXXIV240,512null
SiVII240,512null
FeXI240,512null
FeXV240,512null
MgVII240,512null
CaXV240,512null
CaXVI240,512null
FeXII240,512null
FeIX240,512null
FeVIII240,512null
FeXIV240,512null
AIA: null
2011-03-21T15:15:01 to 2011-03-21T17:19:49
Science Goal: ssw_service_110321_120830_99750_r
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-939 ycen=-7,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
17131.2576,1,4215
EIS: AR beside CH - STEREO/CLUSTER quadrature observation
2011-03-20T09:04:12 to 2011-03-20T10:09:03
Science Goal: CH only partially observed due to pointing restrictions (power outa
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=377 ycen=321,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
OVI300,512null
MgVI300,512null
FeXIII300,512null
FeX300,512null
FeXVI300,512null
SiX300,512null
CaXVII300,512null
OIV300,512null
SiVII300,512null
FeXI300,512null
FeXV300,512null
MgVII300,512null
CaXV300,512null
FeXII300,512null
FeXIV300,512null
EIS: HOP 81
2011-03-11T09:57:19 to 2011-03-11T14:32:55
Science Goal: HOP 81
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=3 ycen=939,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI319,384null
FeXIII319,384null
FeX319,384null
SiX319,384null
SiVII319,384null
MgVII319,384null
HeII319,384null
OV319,384null
FeXII319,384null
EIS: Alignment East Limb
2011-03-11T07:19:20 to 2011-03-11T07:32:42
Science Goal: Alignment East Limb
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-957 ycen=-1,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
SiX1,512null
FeXI1,512null
FeXV1,512null
FeXII1,512null
EIS: synoptic
2011-03-11T04:27:19 to 2011-03-11T04:30:31
Science Goal: synoptic
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=3 ycen=-1,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI40,256null
FeXIII40,256null
FeXVI40,256null
SiX40,256null
SiVII40,256null
FeXI40,256null
FeXV40,256null
MgVII40,256null
FeXII40,256null
FeXIV40,256null

256590 matches
prev  1...15929 15930 15931 15932 15933 15934 15935 15936 [15937] 15938 ...17106  next