Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256590 matches
prev  1...15929 15930 15931 15932 15933 15934 [15935] 15936 15937 15938 ...17106  next  

EIS: EIS full sun slot scans (12/15)
2011-09-20T15:04:14 to 2011-09-20T15:09:41
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=395 ycen=-660,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
EIS: EIS full sun slot scans (9/15)
2011-09-20T14:09:46 to 2011-09-20T14:15:13
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-427 ycen=562,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
EIS: EIS full sun slot scans (5/15)
2011-09-20T13:11:46 to 2011-09-20T13:17:13
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-937 ycen=-284,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
EIS: EIS full sun slot scans (4/15)
2011-09-20T12:55:46 to 2011-09-20T13:01:12
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-484 ycen=-285,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
EIS: EIS full sun slot scans (4/15)
2011-09-20T12:50:14 to 2011-09-20T12:55:41
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-484 ycen=187,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
EIS: EIS full sun slot scans (2/15)
2011-09-20T12:23:46 to 2011-09-20T12:29:13
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=452 ycen=-284,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
EIS: EIS full sun slot scans (2/15)
2011-09-20T12:18:14 to 2011-09-20T12:23:41
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=452 ycen=187,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
EIS: EIS full sun slot scans (1/15)
2011-09-20T12:07:53 to 2011-09-20T12:13:19
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=920 ycen=-285,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
EIS: HOP 194 / AR 11295 Fast AR study
2011-09-20T09:43:14 to 2011-09-20T10:25:46
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=390 ycen=232,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI60,120null
FeXXIV60,120null
SiVII60,120null
FeXVII60,120null
MgV60,120null
CaXV60,120null
FeXIV60,120null
EIS: Fast Avtive Region Study
2011-09-17T21:28:26 to 2011-09-18T04:56:46
Science Goal: Cambridge, Mason
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-111 ycen=219,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI60,120null
FeXXIV60,120null
SiVII60,120null
FeXVII60,120null
MgV60,120null
CaXV60,120null
FeXIV60,120null
XRT: null
2011-09-16T00:00:14 to 2011-09-16T23:59:51
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-479 ycen=235,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_poly+Ti_poly4.01790,7907
Be_med+Open20.01395,3958
Be_thin+Open1.18527,5272
Open+Al_thick17.71527,52725
Open+Al_mesh4.01790,7907
Open+Be_thick15.05395,39513
Open+Gband79.362,114,1,05711
Open+Ti_poly2.662,107,1,053299
C_poly+Open4.01790,7907
Al_poly+Open23.62527,52719
EIS: Active Region Studies - Fast Raster
2011-09-15T11:02:27 to 2011-09-15T16:40:05
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-573 ycen=241,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
CaXIV60,368null
FeXIII60,368null
FeX60,368null
FeXVI60,368null
SiX60,368null
CaXVII60,368null
FeXXIV60,368null
SiVII60,368null
FeXI60,368null
FeXV60,368null
CaXV60,368null
FeXII60,368null
FeXXIII60,368null
EIS: EIS Spectral Atlas 60
2011-09-13T10:37:02 to 2011-09-13T11:38:41
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=98 ycen=248,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII120,160null
FeX120,160null
OIV120,160null
EIS: Testing Flare Trigger Response Study
2011-09-12T10:50:12 to 2011-09-12T14:15:17
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=902 ycen=199,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII240,304null
FeXVI240,304null
SiX240,304null
OIV240,304null
SiVII240,304null
FeXV240,304null
FeXVII240,304null
OV240,304null
CaXV240,304null
FeXII240,304null
FeXXIII240,304null
EIS: HOP 79: SOT Irradiance Scan (E-W)
2011-09-12T10:30:18 to 2011-09-12T10:33:14
Science Goal: Latitude +15 10/11
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=721 ycen=157,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null

256590 matches
prev  1...15929 15930 15931 15932 15933 15934 [15935] 15936 15937 15938 ...17106  next