Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256590 matches
prev  1...15921 15922 15923 15924 15925 15926 15927 15928 [15929] 15930 ...17106  next  

EIS: Active Region Studies
2011-12-13T21:00:56 to 2011-12-14T02:27:41
Science Goal: Active Region Studies, Scan Steps
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-92 ycen=-310,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
CaXIV60,368null
FeXIII60,368null
FeX60,368null
FeXVI60,368null
SiX60,368null
CaXVII60,368null
FeXXIV60,368null
SiVII60,368null
FeXI60,368null
FeXV60,368null
CaXV60,368null
FeXII60,368null
FeXXIII60,368null
EIS: Active Region Studies
2011-12-13T18:11:10 to 2011-12-13T20:14:57
Science Goal: Active Region Studies, context raster scan
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-116 ycen=-311,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII240,512null
FeX240,512null
FeXVI240,512null
SiX240,512null
SX240,512null
FeXXIV240,512null
SiVII240,512null
FeXI240,512null
FeXV240,512null
MgVII240,512null
CaXV240,512null
CaXVI240,512null
FeXII240,512null
FeIX240,512null
FeVIII240,512null
FeXIV240,512null
EIS: EIS sensitivity monitoring
2011-12-13T10:44:31 to 2011-12-13T14:00:04
Science Goal: Synop 006
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=16 ycen=-8,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII128,184null
FeX128,184null
SiX128,184null
SX128,184null
SiVII128,184null
FeXI128,184null
HeII128,184null
FeXII128,184null
FeVIII128,184null
FeXIV128,184null
XRT: null
2011-12-12T00:00:22 to 2011-12-12T23:58:16
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-429 ycen=-266,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open794.3527,5272
Open+Al_thick11.99395,395118
Open+Gband48.27396,39630
Open+Ti_poly188.19527,5277
Al_poly+Open19.48395,39573
XRT: null
2011-12-11T00:00:29 to 2011-12-11T23:59:41
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open5.53395,39559
Open+Al_thick11.79395,39528
Open+Al_mesh0.55395,395724
Open+Gband74.44528,5289
Open+Ti_poly68.33527,5275
Al_poly+Open26.4395,39513
EIS: Rapid scans of large Active Region
2011-12-07T01:19:03 to 2011-12-07T04:29:37
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=312 ycen=-381,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
CaXIV60,368null
FeXIII60,368null
FeX60,368null
FeXVI60,368null
SiX60,368null
CaXVII60,368null
FeXXIV60,368null
SiVII60,368null
FeXI60,368null
FeXV60,368null
CaXV60,368null
FeXII60,368null
FeXXIII60,368null
XRT: null
2011-12-07T00:00:31 to 2011-12-07T09:30:51
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=333 ycen=-347,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open138.21527,5274
Open+Al_thick13.76395,39540
Open+Gband59.34396,39610
Open+Ti_poly59.34395,39510
Al_poly+Open18.37395,3955
EIS: Detailed map of large Active Region
2011-12-06T23:14:57 to 2011-12-07T01:18:45
Science Goal: Compression set to Q85
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=297 ycen=-381,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII240,512null
FeX240,512null
FeXVI240,512null
SiX240,512null
SX240,512null
FeXXIV240,512null
SiVII240,512null
FeXI240,512null
FeXV240,512null
MgVII240,512null
CaXV240,512null
CaXVI240,512null
FeXII240,512null
FeIX240,512null
FeVIII240,512null
FeXIV240,512null
EIS: Context image for AR studies
2011-12-04T10:02:19 to 2011-12-04T10:05:15
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=696 ycen=292,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI479,488null
FeXIII479,488null
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
FeXI479,488null
FeXV479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
XRT: null
2011-12-04T00:00:12 to 2011-12-04T23:59:48
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open1.63395,3953
Be_thin+Open1,017.48527,5272
Open+Al_thick14.99395,39592
Open+Al_mesh722.462,107,2,1072
Open+Be_thick0.66395,39515
Open+Gband722.472,114,2,1142
Open+Ti_poly722.47527,2,1072
Al_poly+Open1,017.48395,3952
EIS: Series of AR scans
2011-12-02T22:24:39 to 2011-12-02T23:32:43
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=467 ycen=287,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII258,240null
SiX258,240null
CaXVII258,240null
SiVII258,240null
HeII258,240null
FeXII258,240null
FeXIV258,240null
EIS: Series of AR scans
2011-12-02T20:48:39 to 2011-12-02T21:56:43
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=455 ycen=287,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII258,240null
SiX258,240null
CaXVII258,240null
SiVII258,240null
HeII258,240null
FeXII258,240null
FeXIV258,240null
XRT: null
2011-12-02T00:00:29 to 2011-12-02T23:59:55
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open0.58395,3958
Be_thin+Open720.51527,5272
Open+Al_thick14.48395,39597
Open+Al_mesh720.52,107,2,1072
Open+Be_thick0.69395,3955
Open+Gband720.492,114,2,1142
Open+Ti_poly720.52,107,2,1072
Al_poly+Open720.51395,3952
EIS: CORE HOP 79: Synoptic SOT Irradiance Scans (E-W)
2011-12-01T13:08:20 to 2011-12-01T13:11:16
Science Goal: large slot scan
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=724 ycen=221,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: CORE HOP 79: Synoptic SOT Irradiance Scans (E-W)
2011-12-01T10:58:20 to 2011-12-01T11:01:16
Science Goal: large slot scan
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=478 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null

256590 matches
prev  1...15921 15922 15923 15924 15925 15926 15927 15928 [15929] 15930 ...17106  next