Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256591 matches
prev  1...15921 15922 15923 15924 15925 15926 [15927] 15928 15929 15930 ...17107  next  

EIS: MMMFW on AR11598
2012-10-26T18:27:51 to 2012-10-26T19:21:16
Science Goal: HH_Flare+AR_182x152
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-141 ycen=-303,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX180,152null
FeXVI180,152null
CaXVII180,152null
FeXXIV180,152null
FeXV180,152null
OV180,152null
FeXII180,152null
FeXXIII180,152null
FeXIV180,152null
EIS: Change of EIS pointing and alignment with time.
2012-10-25T17:58:51 to 2012-10-25T18:01:48
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-8 ycen=-1,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: MMMF on AR11598
2012-10-24T05:09:43 to 2012-10-24T06:08:30
Science Goal: HH_Flare+AR_182x152
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-659 ycen=-293,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX180,152null
FeXVI180,152null
CaXVII180,152null
FeXXIV180,152null
FeXV180,152null
OV180,152null
FeXII180,152null
FeXXIII180,152null
FeXIV180,152null
AIA: null
2012-10-20T22:10:19 to 2012-10-20T23:40:07
Science Goal: ssw_service_211015_061923_48429
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-44 ycen=-1052,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3040.4120,270225
AIA: null
2012-10-19T22:10:19 to 2012-10-19T23:40:07
Science Goal: ssw_service_211015_061922_48423
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=64 ycen=-1004,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3040.4421,237225
EIS: HOP79 latitude irradiance scan.
2012-10-18T14:16:33 to 2012-10-18T14:21:41
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-910 ycen=233,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI10,512null
FeXIII10,512null
FeX10,512null
SiX10,512null
CaXVII10,512null
OIV10,512null
SiVII10,512null
FeXI10,512null
FeXV10,512null
HeII10,512null
OV10,512null
FeXII10,512null
FeVIII10,512null
FeXIV10,512null
EIS: HOP79 horizontal irradiance scan.
2012-10-18T13:11:20 to 2012-10-18T13:14:16
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=75 ycen=-18,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: Synoptic SOT Irradiance Scans (South-North).
2012-10-16T19:03:50 to 2012-10-16T19:13:58
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-10 ycen=127,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI5,512null
FeXIII5,512null
FeX5,512null
SiX5,512null
CaXVII5,512null
OIV5,512null
SiVII5,512null
FeXI5,512null
FeXV5,512null
HeII5,512null
OV5,512null
FeXII5,512null
FeVIII5,512null
FeXIV5,512null
EIS: HOP130 (5/15)
2012-10-02T12:07:14 to 2012-10-02T12:12:41
Science Goal: top (-936, 186)
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-947 ycen=187,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
XRT: null
2012-09-29T00:00:04 to 2012-09-29T23:58:19
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open40.55395,39524
Be_med+Open42.39395,39523
Be_thin+Open129.46395,3954
Open+Al_thick40.54395,39524
Open+Al_mesh0.86395,395384
Open+Gband379.772,107,2,1072
Open+Ti_poly381.422,107,5272
C_poly+Open66.24395,39515
Al_poly+Open54.65395,39518
EIS: Change of EIS Pointing and Alignment with time
2012-09-16T18:08:22 to 2012-09-16T18:08:32
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-117 ycen=20,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXV266,512null
HeII266,512null
XRT: null
2012-09-12T00:00:02 to 2012-09-12T23:59:43
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open722.912,107,2,1072
Open+Al_thick291.45395,3953
Open+Al_mesh722.912,107,2,1072
Open+Gband29.9396,39647
Open+Ti_poly241.54395,3954
Al_poly+Open722.98395,3952
XRT: null
2012-09-09T00:00:01 to 2012-09-09T23:59:59
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open10.332,107,2,10768
Be_thin+Open50.36527,5274
Open+Al_thick19.19395,3959
Open+Al_mesh0.59395,395753
Open+Be_thick0.83527,5272
Open+Gband4602,114,2,1142
Open+Ti_poly0.9527,5272
C_poly+Open10.472,107,2,10768
Al_poly+Open15.48395,39511
EIS:
2012-09-07T14:05:27 to 2012-09-07T14:06:49
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-124 ycen=1,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII266,512null
SiX266,512null
FeXV266,512null
HeII266,512null
FeXII266,512null
EIS: Context for limb-to-limb coverage (SE disc)
2012-09-07T08:16:09 to 2012-09-07T08:19:06
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=267 ycen=-344,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null

256591 matches
prev  1...15921 15922 15923 15924 15925 15926 [15927] 15928 15929 15930 ...17107  next