Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256591 matches
prev  1...15921 15922 15923 15924 [15925] 15926 15927 15928 15929 15930 ...17107  next  

EIS: HOP 79 N-S scan (/20)
2013-03-26T18:23:50 to 2013-03-26T18:33:57
Science Goal: Slit spectrum
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-10 ycen=530,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI5,512null
FeXIII5,512null
FeX5,512null
SiX5,512null
CaXVII5,512null
OIV5,512null
SiVII5,512null
FeXI5,512null
FeXV5,512null
HeII5,512null
OV5,512null
FeXII5,512null
FeVIII5,512null
FeXIV5,512null
EIS: HOP 79 N-S scan (/20)
2013-03-26T16:00:23 to 2013-03-26T16:03:20
Science Goal: Slot context raster
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-26 ycen=230,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
SOT: HOP 79 N\S SCan
2013-03-26T11:22:02 to 2013-03-26T11:25:15
Science Goal: HOP 79 N\S SCan
Program: 3 continuum, Ca, G-band 4kx2k, 2x2, Irradiance scan
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-15 ycen=-761,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
G band 43052.98223,1112
red cont 66843.01223,1112
green cont 55503.01223,1112
blue cont 45043.01223,1112
Ca II H line3.01223,1112
AIA: null
2013-03-19T23:00:07 to 2013-03-20T00:59:55
Science Goal: ssw_service_211020_031456_35885
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-954 ycen=271,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3040.4442,248300
EIS: HOP130 2/15t
2013-03-02T10:38:14 to 2013-03-02T10:43:41
Science Goal: HOP130 2/15t
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=459 ycen=185,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
EIS: HOP 79 Synoptic Irriadiance Scan
2013-02-20T19:38:33 to 2013-02-20T19:43:41
Science Goal: E-W Scan 8/10
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=482 ycen=-19,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI10,512null
FeXIII10,512null
FeX10,512null
SiX10,512null
CaXVII10,512null
OIV10,512null
SiVII10,512null
FeXI10,512null
FeXV10,512null
HeII10,512null
OV10,512null
FeXII10,512null
FeVIII10,512null
FeXIV10,512null
AIA: null
2013-02-17T15:47:00 to 2013-02-17T15:47:00
Science Goal: ssw_service_151121_080628_45570
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-308 ycen=364,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
1710769,5762
AIA: null
2013-02-15T06:24:06 to 2013-02-26T09:36:06
Science Goal: ssw_service_230621_102506_6248
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-768 ycen=267,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
211120269,116110
1700147.08269,116110
304120269,116110
1600120269,116110
131120269,116110
94120269,116110
AIA: null
2013-02-09T05:24:59 to 2013-02-09T07:40:59
Science Goal: ssw_service_130209_015126_16195
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=99 ycen=479,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
2111.62600,45085
1711.62600,45085
3041.62600,45085
1311.62600,45085
1931.62600,45085
XRT: null
2013-01-28T00:00:52 to 2013-01-28T05:59:37
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=88 ycen=294,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open24.68395,39512
Be_med+Open24.7395,39512
Be_thin+Open2.4395,395140
Open+Al_thick24.67395,39512
Open+Gband53.17396,3966
Open+Ti_poly26.07395,3957
C_poly+Open33.72395,3959
Al_poly+Open24.67395,39512
IBIS: SERVICE MODE
2013-01-20T17:33:52 to 2013-01-20T17:58:21
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-463 ycen=118,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FIRS: Test of ATST HCR Entry
2013-01-20T08:00:00 to 2013-01-20T15:59:59
Science Goal: Prototype ATST event
Program: ATST perparations
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=630 ycen=-86,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
EIS: Full Sun Abundance Map - 4/15 (top)
2013-01-16T18:20:43 to 2013-01-16T19:26:08
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-454 ycen=180,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII491,512null
FeX491,512null
FeXVI491,512null
SiX491,512null
SX491,512null
FeXI491,512null
FeXV491,512null
FeXII491,512null
FeVIII491,512null
FeXIV491,512null
EIS: AR and Flare Observations
2013-01-11T01:43:13 to 2013-01-11T02:36:36
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-224 ycen=384,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX180,152null
FeXVI180,152null
CaXVII180,152null
FeXXIV180,152null
FeXV180,152null
OV180,152null
FeXII180,152null
FeXXIII180,152null
FeXIV180,152null
EIS: Polar Monitoring Campaign during the Solar Cycle
2013-01-10T11:02:34 to 2013-01-10T15:38:11
Science Goal: N-Pole
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=2 ycen=877,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI319,384null
FeXIII319,384null
FeX319,384null
SiX319,384null
SiVII319,384null
MgVII319,384null
HeII319,384null
OV319,384null
FeXII319,384null

256591 matches
prev  1...15921 15922 15923 15924 [15925] 15926 15927 15928 15929 15930 ...17107  next