Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256591 matches
prev  1...15921 15922 15923 15924 15925 15926 15927 [15928] 15929 15930 ...17107  next  

XRT: null
2012-09-07T00:00:13 to 2012-09-07T23:59:36
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open15.852,107,2,10791
Be_thin+Open1.63395,3953
Open+Al_thick13.21395,39528
Open+Al_mesh4552,107,2,1072
Open+Gband25.35395,39515
Open+Ti_poly0.682,107,2,1072129
C_poly+Open65.72,107,2,10722
Al_poly+Open150.74395,3953
EIS:
2012-09-05T18:05:41 to 2012-09-05T18:05:51
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-124 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXV266,512null
HeII266,512null
EIS: HOP130 Full Disk Slot Scans
2012-08-23T12:37:46 to 2012-08-23T12:43:12
Science Goal: 05B
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-938 ycen=-284,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
EIS: HOP130 Full Disk Slot Scans
2012-08-23T11:55:46 to 2012-08-23T12:01:12
Science Goal: 04B
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-470 ycen=-284,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
EIS: HOP130 Full Disk Slot Scans
2012-08-23T11:50:14 to 2012-08-23T11:55:41
Science Goal: 04T
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-470 ycen=188,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
EIS: AR Flare Observation
2012-08-23T07:37:26 to 2012-08-23T08:24:19
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-289 ycen=222,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII120,512null
FeX120,512null
FeXVI120,512null
SiX120,512null
SX120,512null
FeXXIV120,512null
SiVII120,512null
FeXI120,512null
FeXV120,512null
MgVII120,512null
CaXV120,512null
CaXVI120,512null
FeXII120,512null
FeIX120,512null
FeVIII120,512null
FeXIV120,512null
EIS: AR Flare Observation
2012-08-22T02:09:41 to 2012-08-22T03:08:26
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-511 ycen=237,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX180,152null
FeXVI180,152null
CaXVII180,152null
FeXXIV180,152null
FeXV180,152null
OV180,152null
FeXII180,152null
FeXXIII180,152null
FeXIV180,152null
EIS: Co-alignment at North Pole
2012-08-17T06:14:04 to 2012-08-17T07:56:39
Science Goal: alignment_modified_v2
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=5 ycen=948,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
SiX60,512null
FeXI60,512null
FeXV60,512null
FeXII60,512null
EIS: AR Observation with FLT
2012-08-16T13:33:15 to 2012-08-16T16:08:13
Science Goal: HH_Flare+AR_180x152 with FlareRespTest1
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=574 ycen=264,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX180,152null
FeXVI180,152null
CaXVII180,152null
FeXXIV180,152null
FeXV180,152null
OV180,152null
FeXII180,152null
FeXXIII180,152null
FeXIV180,152null
EIS: Change of EIS pointing and alignment with time
2012-08-12T17:43:43 to 2012-08-12T17:43:53
Science Goal: XRT_synop_AIA (Calibration)
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-119 ycen=4,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXV266,512null
HeII266,512null
EIS: Change of EIS pointing and alignment with time
2012-08-12T17:41:36 to 2012-08-12T17:42:58
Science Goal: Alignment study
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-119 ycen=4,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII266,512null
SiX266,512null
FeXV266,512null
HeII266,512null
FeXII266,512null
EIS: Long-term evolution of AR
2012-08-12T10:33:14 to 2012-08-12T11:43:21
Science Goal: GDZ_300x384_S2S3_40s
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=184 ycen=80,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII303,384null
FeX303,384null
FeXVI303,384null
SiX303,384null
CaXVII303,384null
SX303,384null
FeXXIV303,384null
SiVII303,384null
FeXI303,384null
FeXV303,384null
FeXVII303,384null
MgVII303,384null
MgV303,384null
OV303,384null
CaXV303,384null
FeXII303,384null
FeXIV303,384null
EIS: AR Observation
2012-08-12T04:04:13 to 2012-08-12T05:51:06
Science Goal: HH_Flare+AR_180x152
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-98 ycen=-329,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX180,152null
FeXVI180,152null
CaXVII180,152null
FeXXIV180,152null
FeXV180,152null
OV180,152null
FeXII180,152null
FeXXIII180,152null
FeXIV180,152null
AIA: AR 12/08/2012 1h better
2012-08-12T00:29:59 to 2012-08-12T01:29:59
Science Goal: ssw_service_170405_080122_12791(SSW)
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=48 ycen=-331,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
2110.2883,537300
1710.2883,537300
940.2883,537300
EIS: AR Observation
2012-08-11T23:25:42 to 2012-08-12T03:10:13
Science Goal: HH_Flare+AR_180x152
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-139 ycen=-328,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX180,152null
FeXVI180,152null
CaXVII180,152null
FeXXIV180,152null
FeXV180,152null
OV180,152null
FeXII180,152null
FeXXIII180,152null
FeXIV180,152null

256591 matches
prev  1...15921 15922 15923 15924 15925 15926 15927 [15928] 15929 15930 ...17107  next