Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256591 matches
prev  1...15921 15922 15923 15924 15925 [15926] 15927 15928 15929 15930 ...17107  next  

EIS: EIS Spectral Atlas Synoptic Programme
2013-01-09T18:17:33 to 2013-01-09T20:19:12
Science Goal: Off-limb
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=1016 ycen=-7,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII120,160null
FeX120,160null
OIV120,160null
EIS: Active Region Studies
2013-01-09T15:42:10 to 2013-01-09T16:42:01
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-495 ycen=373,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
CaXIV60,368null
FeXIII60,368null
FeX60,368null
FeXVI60,368null
SiX60,368null
CaXVII60,368null
FeXXIV60,368null
SiVII60,368null
FeXI60,368null
FeXV60,368null
CaXV60,368null
FeXII60,368null
FeXXIII60,368null
XRT: null
2013-01-09T00:00:15 to 2013-01-09T23:59:09
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-615 ycen=372,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open305.71395,3954
Be_med+Open859.98395,3952
Be_thin+Open1.44395,395997
Open+Al_thick23.99395,39560
Open+Gband48.67396,39630
Open+Ti_poly859.98395,3952
C_poly+Open23.59395,39561
Al_poly+Open23.98395,39560
EIS: AR and Flare Observations
2013-01-08T18:26:13 to 2013-01-08T19:19:38
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-640 ycen=364,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX180,152null
FeXVI180,152null
CaXVII180,152null
FeXXIV180,152null
FeXV180,152null
OV180,152null
FeXII180,152null
FeXXIII180,152null
FeXIV180,152null
AIA: 振荡
2013-01-05T07:00:11 to 2013-01-05T07:59:59
Science Goal: ssw_service_250409_022029_20679(SSW)
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=556 ycen=479,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
1710.2653,653300
XRT: null
2013-01-05T00:00:51 to 2013-01-05T10:29:04
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=254 ycen=-206,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open23.69527,52724
Be_med+Open25.95527,52722
Be_thin+Open1.83527,527322
Open+Al_thick23.69527,52724
Open+Gband107.93528,5286
Open+Ti_poly111.87527,5273
C_poly+Open25.95527,52722
Al_poly+Open25.94527,52722
AIA: null
2012-12-30T01:00:07 to 2012-12-30T02:29:55
Science Goal: ssw_service_211015_061925_48462
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-44 ycen=1066,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3040.4120,190225
AIA: null
2012-12-27T05:20:31 to 2012-12-27T05:50:19
Science Goal: ssw_service_211015_061923_48435
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=1006 ycen=-323,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3040.4420,23675
SOT: null
2012-12-17T02:04:30 to 2012-12-18T06:25:03
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=797 ycen=322,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
TF Na I 589635.42225,11249
G band 430535.42188,11149
Ca II H line35.42188,11149
XRT: null
2012-12-16T00:02:22 to 2012-12-16T23:59:59
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-924 ycen=-212,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open361.5527,5273
Be_thin+Open723527,5272
Open+Al_thick30.22395,39546
Open+Be_thick38.82527,52736
Open+Gband45.24395,39531
Open+Ti_poly241.31527,5274
Al_poly+Open242.31395,3954
AIA: null
2012-12-16T00:00:07 to 2012-12-17T11:59:31
Science Goal: ssw_service_211015_061917_48364
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-1045 ycen=212,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3040.6384,4443596
EIS: Active region map with long exposures and low data rate
2012-12-12T20:00:27 to 2012-12-12T23:16:01
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=627 ycen=-7,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII128,184null
FeX128,184null
SiX128,184null
SX128,184null
SiVII128,184null
FeXI128,184null
HeII128,184null
FeXII128,184null
FeVIII128,184null
FeXIV128,184null
EIS: EIS/AIA alignment monitoring
2012-12-04T20:10:59 to 2012-12-04T20:12:21
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-117 ycen=-6,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII266,512null
SiX266,512null
FeXV266,512null
HeII266,512null
FeXII266,512null
EIS: HOP 79 - SOT irradiance scans (E-W) - context
2012-11-27T10:47:54 to 2012-11-27T10:50:50
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-123 ycen=-25,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: XRT synoptic
2012-11-17T18:09:07 to 2012-11-17T18:09:17
Science Goal: XRT-EIS co-alignment
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-119 ycen=-4,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXV266,512null
HeII266,512null

256591 matches
prev  1...15921 15922 15923 15924 15925 [15926] 15927 15928 15929 15930 ...17107  next