Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256590 matches
prev  1...15929 15930 15931 15932 15933 15934 15935 [15936] 15937 15938 ...17106  next  

EIS: HOP 79: SOT Irradiance Scan (E-W)
2011-09-12T10:10:18 to 2011-09-12T10:13:15
Science Goal: Latitude +15 8/11
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=360 ycen=119,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: HOP 79: SOT Irradiance Scan (E-W)
2011-09-12T10:00:33 to 2011-09-12T10:05:41
Science Goal: Latitude +15 7/11
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=177 ycen=112,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI10,512null
FeXIII10,512null
FeX10,512null
SiX10,512null
CaXVII10,512null
OIV10,512null
SiVII10,512null
FeXI10,512null
FeXV10,512null
HeII10,512null
OV10,512null
FeXII10,512null
FeVIII10,512null
FeXIV10,512null
EIS: Flare Hunter
2011-09-11T22:28:13 to 2011-09-11T23:25:00
Science Goal: Test
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=770 ycen=200,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
HeII266,400null
XRT: null
2011-09-11T00:00:29 to 2011-09-11T23:49:09
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open0.73395,3952
Be_thin+Open720.062,107,2,1072
Open+Al_thick14.16527,52799
Open+Al_mesh720.062,107,2,1072
Open+Be_thick4.68395,39527
Open+Gband720.062,114,2,1142
Open+Ti_poly720.062,107,5272
Al_poly+Open360527,5273
EIS: Flare scan * FOV : 180x152 (4s exp, 6" step) *
2011-09-09T09:44:15 to 2011-09-09T14:28:44
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=710 ycen=220,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX180,152null
FeXVI180,152null
CaXVII180,152null
FeXXIV180,152null
FeXV180,152null
OV180,152null
FeXII180,152null
FeXXIII180,152null
FeXIV180,152null
EIS: Synoptic SOT Irradiance Scans - Berger; HOP 79
2011-09-05T13:33:50 to 2011-09-05T13:43:57
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=4 ycen=-249,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI5,512null
FeXIII5,512null
FeX5,512null
SiX5,512null
CaXVII5,512null
OIV5,512null
SiVII5,512null
FeXI5,512null
FeXV5,512null
HeII5,512null
OV5,512null
FeXII5,512null
FeVIII5,512null
FeXIV5,512null
EIS: Active region core dynamics
2011-09-01T10:42:40 to 2011-09-01T10:45:37
Science Goal: Context raster
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-364 ycen=-452,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI479,488null
FeXIII479,488null
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
FeXI479,488null
FeXV479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: HOP 130 - EIS full Sun scan
2011-08-30T11:00:46 to 2011-08-30T11:06:12
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-474 ycen=-287,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
EIS: HOP 187 (south pole jet)
2011-08-22T01:43:19 to 2011-08-22T02:36:02
Science Goal: HOP 187 (south pole jet)
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-3 ycen=-942,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI96,280null
FeXVI96,280null
SiX96,280null
SiVII96,280null
FeXI96,280null
FeXV96,280null
FeXII96,280null
FeXIV96,280null
EIS: Observations of Chromosphere with BBSO/NST (sit and stare)
2011-08-18T20:01:25 to 2011-08-18T20:08:40
Science Goal: Context
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-580 ycen=156,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI128,400null
FeXVI128,400null
SiX128,400null
SiVII128,400null
FeXI128,400null
FeXV128,400null
FeXII128,400null
FeXXIII128,400null
FeXIV128,400null
EIS: Interchange reconnection AR-CH study (Baker)
2011-08-17T12:53:17 to 2011-08-17T12:56:14
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=715 ycen=-419,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI479,488null
FeXIII479,488null
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
FeXI479,488null
FeXV479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: Interchange reconnection AR-CH study (Baker)
2011-08-17T05:05:13 to 2011-08-17T05:55:46
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=702 ycen=-351,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
OVI195,280null
MgVI195,280null
FeXIII195,280null
FeXVI195,280null
SiX195,280null
CaXVII195,280null
OIV195,280null
SX195,280null
SiVII195,280null
FeXI195,280null
FeXV195,280null
MgVII195,280null
MgV195,280null
HeII195,280null
FeXII195,280null
FeVIII195,280null
FeXIV195,280null
EIS: Interchange reconnection AR-CH study (Baker)
2011-08-16T21:17:44 to 2011-08-16T22:08:16
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=659 ycen=-356,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
OVI195,280null
MgVI195,280null
FeXIII195,280null
FeXVI195,280null
SiX195,280null
CaXVII195,280null
OIV195,280null
SX195,280null
SiVII195,280null
FeXI195,280null
FeXV195,280null
MgVII195,280null
MgV195,280null
HeII195,280null
FeXII195,280null
FeVIII195,280null
FeXIV195,280null
EIS: Observations of Chromosphere with BBSO/NST (sit and stare)
2011-08-16T19:17:13 to 2011-08-16T19:56:43
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-823 ycen=197,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII2,240null
FeX2,240null
FeXVI2,240null
CaXVII2,240null
FeXXIV2,240null
FeXI2,240null
FeXV2,240null
FeXVII2,240null
HeII2,240null
FeXII2,240null
FeIX2,240null
FeXXIII2,240null
FeVIII2,240null
FeXIV2,240null
EIS: Context scan for Chromospheric observations with BBSO/NST
2011-08-15T20:46:43 to 2011-08-15T21:13:06
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-67 ycen=137,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI100,240null
FeXIII100,240null
FeX100,240null
FeXVI100,240null
SiX100,240null
CaXVII100,240null
FeXXIV100,240null
SiVII100,240null
FeXI100,240null
FeXV100,240null
MgVII100,240null
MgV100,240null
OV100,240null
FeXII100,240null
FeXIV100,240null

256590 matches
prev  1...15929 15930 15931 15932 15933 15934 15935 [15936] 15937 15938 ...17106  next