Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256590 matches
prev  1...15937 [15938] 15939 15940 15941 15942 15943 15944 15945 15946 ...17106  next  

EIS: synoptic
2011-03-10T18:05:49 to 2011-03-10T18:09:01
Science Goal: synoptic
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=3 ycen=-1,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI40,256null
FeXIII40,256null
FeXVI40,256null
SiX40,256null
SiVII40,256null
FeXI40,256null
FeXV40,256null
MgVII40,256null
FeXII40,256null
FeXIV40,256null
EIS: Flare watch AR 11166
2011-03-10T11:00:13 to 2011-03-10T14:06:29
Science Goal: Flare watch AR 11166
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=274 ycen=259,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
OVI180,160null
FeX180,160null
FeXVI180,160null
FeXXIV180,160null
FeXV180,160null
FeXII180,160null
FeXXIII180,160null
FeXIV180,160null
EIS: synoptic
2011-03-10T06:18:49 to 2011-03-10T06:22:00
Science Goal: synoptic
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=3 ycen=-1,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI40,256null
FeXIII40,256null
FeXVI40,256null
SiX40,256null
SiVII40,256null
FeXI40,256null
FeXV40,256null
MgVII40,256null
FeXII40,256null
FeXIV40,256null
EIS: HOP 81
2011-03-06T10:36:40 to 2011-03-06T15:12:17
Science Goal: HOP 81
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=4 ycen=-943,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI319,384null
FeXIII319,384null
FeX319,384null
SiX319,384null
SiVII319,384null
MgVII319,384null
HeII319,384null
OV319,384null
FeXII319,384null
XRT: null
2011-03-06T00:00:01 to 2011-03-06T14:35:04
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-16 ycen=-938,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open0.65395,3954
Be_med+Open1.51395,3954
Be_thin+Open13.342,107,2,10747
Open+Al_thick1.47527,5273
Al_poly+Al_thick1.49527,5274
Open+Be_thick1.03395,3957
Open+Ti_poly0.612,107,2,1071433
C_poly+Open12.292,107,2,10771
Al_poly+Open0.71527,5275
AIA: null
2011-03-03T19:00:01 to 2011-03-03T21:59:57
Science Goal: ssw_service_110304_033453_20699
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
2113.052,458,2,45860
1713.052,458,2,45860
3043.052,458,2,45860
1933.052,458,2,45860
EIS: Scan Flare Observations of AR 11164
2011-03-03T07:27:27 to 2011-03-03T07:47:34
Science Goal: Scan Flare Observations of AR 11164
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-99 ycen=522,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII240,240null
FeX240,240null
FeXVI240,240null
CaXVII240,240null
FeXXIV240,240null
SiVII240,240null
FeXI240,240null
FeXV240,240null
HeII240,240null
FeXII240,240null
FeXXIII240,240null
FeVIII240,240null
FeXIV240,240null
EIS: HOP79 Irradiance scan
2011-03-01T22:31:04 to 2011-03-01T22:34:00
Science Goal: HOP79 Irradiance scan
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-10 ycen=942,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: HOP79 Irradiance scan
2011-03-01T18:15:34 to 2011-03-01T18:18:30
Science Goal: HOP79 Irradiance scan
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-10 ycen=442,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: HOP79 Irradiance scan
2011-03-01T17:27:50 to 2011-03-01T17:37:58
Science Goal: HOP79 Irradiance scan
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=5 ycen=342,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI5,512null
FeXIII5,512null
FeX5,512null
SiX5,512null
CaXVII5,512null
OIV5,512null
SiVII5,512null
FeXI5,512null
FeXV5,512null
HeII5,512null
OV5,512null
FeXII5,512null
FeVIII5,512null
FeXIV5,512null
AIA: null
2011-03-01T17:00:00 to 2011-03-31T16:30:03
Science Goal: ssw_service_260227_031228_44462
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=549 ycen=249,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
21132.34500,2691332
13132.71500,2691317
9432.34500,2691332
EIS: HOP79 Irradiance scan
2011-03-01T16:15:50 to 2011-03-01T16:25:58
Science Goal: HOP79 Irradiance scan
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=6 ycen=242,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI5,512null
FeXIII5,512null
FeX5,512null
SiX5,512null
CaXVII5,512null
OIV5,512null
SiVII5,512null
FeXI5,512null
FeXV5,512null
HeII5,512null
OV5,512null
FeXII5,512null
FeVIII5,512null
FeXIV5,512null
EIS: HOP79 Irradiance scan
2011-03-01T14:41:34 to 2011-03-01T14:44:31
Science Goal: HOP79 Irradiance scan
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-10 ycen=-48,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: HOP79 Irradiance scan
2011-03-01T14:28:20 to 2011-03-01T14:38:27
Science Goal: HOP79 Irradiance scan
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=6 ycen=-48,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI5,512null
FeXIII5,512null
FeX5,512null
SiX5,512null
CaXVII5,512null
OIV5,512null
SiVII5,512null
FeXI5,512null
FeXV5,512null
HeII5,512null
OV5,512null
FeXII5,512null
FeVIII5,512null
FeXIV5,512null
EIS: Fast Scan Flare Observations of AR 11164
2011-02-28T06:38:12 to 2011-02-28T07:36:23
Science Goal: Fast Scan Flare Observations of AR 11164
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-636 ycen=507,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
OVI180,160null
FeX180,160null
FeXVI180,160null
FeXXIV180,160null
FeXV180,160null
FeXII180,160null
FeXXIII180,160null
FeXIV180,160null

256590 matches
prev  1...15937 [15938] 15939 15940 15941 15942 15943 15944 15945 15946 ...17106  next