Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256590 matches
prev  1...15929 15930 15931 15932 15933 [15934] 15935 15936 15937 15938 ...17106  next  

EIS: HOP130: full sun slot scans (14/15, bottom)
2011-10-11T15:01:46 to 2011-10-11T15:07:12
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-424 ycen=-1134,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
EIS: Interchange Reconnection at CH Boundaries - Baker
2011-10-06T11:33:15 to 2011-10-06T15:08:17
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=141 ycen=185,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI359,224null
FeXIII359,224null
SiX359,224null
SiVII359,224null
FeXI359,224null
FeXV359,224null
MgVII359,224null
MgV359,224null
HeII359,224null
OV359,224null
CaXV359,224null
FeXII359,224null
FeXXIII359,224null
FeXIV359,224null
EIS: Major Flare Watch on AR11305
2011-10-05T01:05:40 to 2011-10-05T02:04:25
Science Goal: Fast slit scans over a flaring active region
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=726 ycen=95,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX180,152null
FeXVI180,152null
CaXVII180,152null
FeXXIV180,152null
FeXV180,152null
OV180,152null
FeXII180,152null
FeXXIII180,152null
FeXIV180,152null
EIS: Major Flare Watch on AR11302
2011-10-04T03:43:12 to 2011-10-04T04:41:59
Science Goal: Fast slit scans over a flaring active region
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=901 ycen=159,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX180,152null
FeXVI180,152null
CaXVII180,152null
FeXXIV180,152null
FeXV180,152null
OV180,152null
FeXII180,152null
FeXXIII180,152null
FeXIV180,152null
EIS: Major Flare Watch on AR11302
2011-10-04T02:05:38 to 2011-10-04T03:09:43
Science Goal: Fast slit scans over a flaring active region
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=897 ycen=157,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX180,152null
FeXVI180,152null
CaXVII180,152null
FeXXIV180,152null
FeXV180,152null
OV180,152null
FeXII180,152null
FeXXIII180,152null
FeXIV180,152null
EIS: Major Flare Watch on AR11302
2011-10-03T03:05:12 to 2011-10-03T04:03:58
Science Goal: Fast slit scans over a flaring active region
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=813 ycen=135,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX180,152null
FeXVI180,152null
CaXVII180,152null
FeXXIV180,152null
FeXV180,152null
OV180,152null
FeXII180,152null
FeXXIII180,152null
FeXIV180,152null
EIS: HOP204: Tracking the outflows with Proba-2
2011-10-01T22:03:28 to 2011-10-01T22:45:40
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-893 ycen=591,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII160,400null
FeX160,400null
CaXVII160,400null
FeXI160,400null
FeXV160,400null
HeII160,400null
FeXII160,400null
FeIX160,400null
FeXIV160,400null
EIS: Support for HOP 81
2011-09-30T12:02:33 to 2011-09-30T16:38:10
Science Goal: Slit scan at the NPCH
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-7 ycen=880,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI319,384null
FeXIII319,384null
FeX319,384null
SiX319,384null
SiVII319,384null
MgVII319,384null
HeII319,384null
OV319,384null
FeXII319,384null
XRT: null
2011-09-30T00:00:13 to 2011-09-30T06:15:49
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=297 ycen=85,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open0.59395,3956
Be_thin+Open0.54395,3957
Open+Al_thick18.86527,52719
Open+Be_thick0.67395,3954
Open+Gband82.49528,5284
Open+Ti_poly4.76527,52759
Al_poly+Open19.92527,52718
XRT: null
2011-09-25T00:00:23 to 2011-09-25T23:59:38
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open34.13395,39529
Be_med+Open31.06527,52731
Al_med+Al_thick290395,3952
Be_thin+Open705.982,107,2,1072
Open+Al_thick28.42395,39534
Al_poly+Al_thick57.92527,52716
Open+Al_mesh705.992,107,2,1072
Open+Be_thick20.45527,52751
Open+Gband705.982,114,2,1142
Open+Ti_poly705.982,107,5272
Al_poly+Open698.31395,3952
AIA: null
2011-09-24T10:10:01 to 2011-09-24T10:10:01
Science Goal: ssw_service_141014_082131_69109
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-2 ycen=-1,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
17102,454,2,4542
EIS: HOP 194 / AR 11295 Fast AR study
2011-09-21T02:15:41 to 2011-09-21T03:13:56
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=512 ycen=240,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI60,120null
FeXXIV60,120null
SiVII60,120null
FeXVII60,120null
MgV60,120null
CaXV60,120null
FeXIV60,120null
EIS: HOP 194 / AR 11295 Fast AR study
2011-09-20T20:04:11 to 2011-09-20T21:00:13
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=468 ycen=237,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI60,120null
FeXXIV60,120null
SiVII60,120null
FeXVII60,120null
MgV60,120null
CaXV60,120null
FeXIV60,120null
EIS: EIS full sun slot scans (15/15)
2011-09-20T15:52:14 to 2011-09-20T15:57:40
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-831 ycen=-755,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
EIS: EIS full sun slot scans (13/15)
2011-09-20T15:20:14 to 2011-09-20T15:25:41
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-16 ycen=-754,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null

256590 matches
prev  1...15929 15930 15931 15932 15933 [15934] 15935 15936 15937 15938 ...17106  next