Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256590 matches
prev  1...15929 15930 15931 15932 [15933] 15934 15935 15936 15937 15938 ...17106  next  

EIS: HOP 79 - Synoptic SOT Irradiance Scans
2011-10-26T06:25:23 to 2011-10-26T06:28:19
Science Goal: N-S, 20 pointings
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-17 ycen=522,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: HOP 79 - Synoptic SOT Irradiance Scans
2011-10-26T05:46:50 to 2011-10-26T05:56:57
Science Goal: N-S, 20 pointings
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-2 ycen=423,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI5,512null
FeXIII5,512null
FeX5,512null
SiX5,512null
CaXVII5,512null
OIV5,512null
SiVII5,512null
FeXI5,512null
FeXV5,512null
HeII5,512null
OV5,512null
FeXII5,512null
FeVIII5,512null
FeXIV5,512null
EIS: HOP 79 - Synoptic SOT Irradiance Scans
2011-10-26T00:56:20 to 2011-10-26T01:06:28
Science Goal: N-S, 20 pointings
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-3 ycen=-167,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI5,512null
FeXIII5,512null
FeX5,512null
SiX5,512null
CaXVII5,512null
OIV5,512null
SiVII5,512null
FeXI5,512null
FeXV5,512null
HeII5,512null
OV5,512null
FeXII5,512null
FeVIII5,512null
FeXIV5,512null
EIS: HOP 79 - Synoptic SOT Irradiance Scans
2011-10-25T22:25:50 to 2011-10-25T22:35:57
Science Goal: N-S, 20 pointings
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-3 ycen=-468,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI5,512null
FeXIII5,512null
FeX5,512null
SiX5,512null
CaXVII5,512null
OIV5,512null
SiVII5,512null
FeXI5,512null
FeXV5,512null
HeII5,512null
OV5,512null
FeXII5,512null
FeVIII5,512null
FeXIV5,512null
EIS: HOP 79 - Synoptic SOT Irradiance Scans
2011-10-25T22:08:23 to 2011-10-25T22:11:20
Science Goal: N-S, 20 pointings
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-18 ycen=-567,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: HOP 79 - Synoptic SOT Irradiance Scans
2011-10-25T19:11:50 to 2011-10-25T19:21:57
Science Goal: N-S, 20 pointings
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-3 ycen=-867,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI5,512null
FeXIII5,512null
FeX5,512null
SiX5,512null
CaXVII5,512null
OIV5,512null
SiVII5,512null
FeXI5,512null
FeXV5,512null
HeII5,512null
OV5,512null
FeXII5,512null
FeVIII5,512null
FeXIV5,512null
EIS: HOP 203 - Properties of RBEs with Hinode and IBIS
2011-10-23T17:29:13 to 2011-10-23T17:47:15
Science Goal: AR 11324
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-65 ycen=87,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI100,128null
FeXIII100,128null
FeX100,128null
FeXVI100,128null
FeXV100,128null
HeII100,128null
OV100,128null
FeXII100,128null
FeIX100,128null
FeXIV100,128null
EIS: Active Region Studies
2011-10-23T07:13:54 to 2011-10-23T08:17:01
Science Goal: Warren, Ugarte-Urra
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-159 ycen=88,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
CaXIV60,368null
FeXIII60,368null
FeX60,368null
FeXVI60,368null
SiX60,368null
CaXVII60,368null
FeXXIV60,368null
SiVII60,368null
FeXI60,368null
FeXV60,368null
CaXV60,368null
FeXII60,368null
FeXXIII60,368null
EIS: Active Region Studies
2011-10-23T02:19:43 to 2011-10-23T03:14:08
Science Goal: Warren, Ugarte-Urra
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-203 ycen=89,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
CaXIV60,368null
FeXIII60,368null
FeX60,368null
FeXVI60,368null
SiX60,368null
CaXVII60,368null
FeXXIV60,368null
SiVII60,368null
FeXI60,368null
FeXV60,368null
CaXV60,368null
FeXII60,368null
FeXXIII60,368null
XRT: null
2011-10-23T00:00:04 to 2011-10-23T18:03:23
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Ti_poly0.59527,52730
Al_poly+Open5.25527,5274
EIS: HOP 201 - CME heating and current sheets
2011-10-22T03:20:13 to 2011-10-22T03:30:13
Science Goal: Sit
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-1174 ycen=270,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX2,512null
FeXV2,512null
HeII2,512null
FeXII2,512null
XRT: null
2011-10-21T00:00:18 to 2011-10-21T18:37:51
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open0.57395,3956
Be_med+Open1.08395,3958
Al_med+Al_thick2.18395,3952
Be_thin+Open722.512,107,2,1072
Open+Al_thick12.71395,39516
Al_poly+Al_thick1.06527,5277
Open+Al_mesh722.512,107,2,1072
Open+Be_thick2.03395,3955
Open+Gband47.15396,39616
Open+Ti_poly39.38395,3957
Al_poly+Open17.07395,3958
XRT: null
2011-10-19T00:00:09 to 2011-10-19T06:26:59
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-850 ycen=350,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open0.47395,3953
Be_thin+Open2.62527,527113
Open+Gband78.24528,5285
Open+Ti_poly2.73527,527142
Al_poly+Open0.53527,5274
EIS: HOP204: Tracking the outflow with Proba-2
2011-10-13T22:42:33 to 2011-10-13T23:24:46
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=836 ycen=369,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII160,400null
FeX160,400null
CaXVII160,400null
FeXI160,400null
FeXV160,400null
HeII160,400null
FeXII160,400null
FeIX160,400null
FeXIV160,400null
EIS: HOP204: Tracking the outflows with Proba-2
2011-10-11T21:32:34 to 2011-10-11T22:14:46
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=668 ycen=302,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII160,400null
FeX160,400null
CaXVII160,400null
FeXI160,400null
FeXV160,400null
HeII160,400null
FeXII160,400null
FeIX160,400null
FeXIV160,400null

256590 matches
prev  1...15929 15930 15931 15932 [15933] 15934 15935 15936 15937 15938 ...17106  next