Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256590 matches
prev  1...15929 15930 [15931] 15932 15933 15934 15935 15936 15937 15938 ...17106  next  

EIS: HOP130 Full sun slot
2011-11-22T14:14:45 to 2011-11-22T14:20:12
Science Goal: HOP-130 15/15
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-815 ycen=-763,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
EIS: HOP130 Full sun slot
2011-11-22T13:37:14 to 2011-11-22T13:42:41
Science Goal: HOP-130 13/15
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=-762,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
EIS: HOP130 Full sun slot
2011-11-22T13:11:14 to 2011-11-22T13:16:41
Science Goal: HOP-130 11/15
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=815 ycen=-763,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
EIS: HOP130 Full sun slot
2011-11-22T12:29:14 to 2011-11-22T12:34:41
Science Goal: HOP-130 8/15
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-0 ycen=1120,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
EIS: Sensitivity monitoring
2011-11-21T10:12:56 to 2011-11-21T13:28:30
Science Goal: EIS sensitivity monitoring &
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-3 ycen=-27,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII128,184null
FeX128,184null
SiX128,184null
SX128,184null
SiVII128,184null
FeXI128,184null
HeII128,184null
FeXII128,184null
FeVIII128,184null
FeXIV128,184null
EIS: AR observation and Flare hunt
2011-11-19T19:20:14 to 2011-11-20T04:41:28
Science Goal: HH_Flare_raster_v3
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-791 ycen=-303,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX180,152null
FeXVI180,152null
CaXVII180,152null
FeXXIV180,152null
FeXV180,152null
OV180,152null
FeXII180,152null
FeXXIII180,152null
FeXIV180,152null
EIS: HOP176 : Comtext image
2011-11-18T09:03:21 to 2011-11-18T09:06:18
Science Goal: PRY_slot_context_v3
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=36 ycen=-396,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI479,488null
FeXIII479,488null
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
FeXI479,488null
FeXV479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: AR observation for EIS-SUMER studies
2011-11-17T03:00:27 to 2011-11-17T06:06:09
Science Goal: HPW021_VEL_360x520v1
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-318 ycen=-458,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII359,512null
FeX359,512null
FeXVI359,512null
SiX359,512null
SX359,512null
FeXXIV359,512null
SiVII359,512null
FeXI359,512null
FeXV359,512null
MgVII359,512null
CaXV359,512null
CaXVI359,512null
FeXII359,512null
FeIX359,512null
FeVIII359,512null
FeXIV359,512null
EIS: HOP128 : Coordinated observation between Hida and Hinode
2011-11-16T23:00:35 to 2011-11-17T00:23:37
Science Goal: DRW_Alf_01
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-349 ycen=-457,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI12,152null
FeXIII12,152null
FeXVI12,152null
SiX12,152null
CaXVII12,152null
SiVII12,152null
FeXI12,152null
FeXV12,152null
HeII12,152null
FeXII12,152null
EIS: HOP176 : Context image
2011-11-16T10:50:01 to 2011-11-16T10:52:57
Science Goal: PRY_slot_context_v3
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=228 ycen=-153,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI479,488null
FeXIII479,488null
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
FeXI479,488null
FeXV479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: Context image for HOP-176
2011-11-13T09:46:53 to 2011-11-13T09:49:49
Science Goal: PRY_slot_context_v3
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=842 ycen=280,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI479,488null
FeXIII479,488null
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
FeXI479,488null
FeXV479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: Scan of AR coordinated with SUMER
2011-11-10T18:46:10 to 2011-11-10T21:51:53
Science Goal: Compression set to Q85
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=500 ycen=254,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII359,512null
FeX359,512null
FeXVI359,512null
SiX359,512null
SX359,512null
FeXXIV359,512null
SiVII359,512null
FeXI359,512null
FeXV359,512null
MgVII359,512null
CaXV359,512null
CaXVI359,512null
FeXII359,512null
FeIX359,512null
FeVIII359,512null
FeXIV359,512null
EIS: Context image
2011-11-09T10:52:20 to 2011-11-09T10:55:16
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=189 ycen=245,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI479,488null
FeXIII479,488null
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
FeXI479,488null
FeXV479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: Hinode Flare Watch on AR 11339
2011-11-07T17:53:25 to 2011-11-07T17:55:34
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-155 ycen=245,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI479,488null
FeXIII479,488null
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
FeXI479,488null
FeXV479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
XRT: null
2011-11-04T00:00:23 to 2011-11-04T23:59:59
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open120.24395,39511
Be_med+Open177.02527,5278
Be_thin+Open706.49527,5272
Open+Al_thick15.28395,39582
Open+Al_mesh706.52,107,2,1072
Open+Be_thick40.75527,52736
Open+Gband706.492,114,2,1142
Open+Ti_poly706.492,107,2,1072
Al_poly+Open706.49395,3952

256590 matches
prev  1...15929 15930 [15931] 15932 15933 15934 15935 15936 15937 15938 ...17106  next