Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256512 matches
prev  1...16193 16194 16195 16196 16197 16198 16199 [16200] 16201 16202 ...17101  next  

EIS: context img for HOP 204
2011-10-10T00:15:04 to 2011-10-10T00:18:00
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=347 ycen=277,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI479,488null
FeXIII479,488null
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
FeXI479,488null
FeXV479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: HOP81 :Polar Monitoring Campaign
2011-10-04T11:23:27 to 2011-10-04T15:59:04
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-8 ycen=-921,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI319,384null
FeXIII319,384null
FeX319,384null
SiX319,384null
SiVII319,384null
MgVII319,384null
HeII319,384null
OV319,384null
FeXII319,384null
EIS: Major Flare Watch on AR11302
2011-10-04T01:03:39 to 2011-10-04T01:35:38
Science Goal: Fast slit scans over a flaring active region
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=894 ycen=156,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX180,152null
FeXVI180,152null
CaXVII180,152null
FeXXIV180,152null
FeXV180,152null
OV180,152null
FeXII180,152null
FeXXIII180,152null
FeXIV180,152null
EIS: HOP171:Magnetic Field Structure of AR with Hida
2011-10-03T23:05:55 to 2011-10-04T00:53:51
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=887 ycen=163,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI12,152null
FeXIII12,152null
FeXVI12,152null
SiX12,152null
CaXVII12,152null
SiVII12,152null
FeXI12,152null
FeXV12,152null
HeII12,152null
FeXII12,152null
EIS: HOP81: Polar Monitoring Campaign
2011-10-03T10:03:26 to 2011-10-03T14:39:03
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-8 ycen=879,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI319,384null
FeXIII319,384null
FeX319,384null
SiX319,384null
SiVII319,384null
MgVII319,384null
HeII319,384null
OV319,384null
FeXII319,384null
EIS: Fast scan on flaring active region 11302
2011-10-01T11:03:42 to 2011-10-01T15:52:18
Science Goal: Fast scan on flaring active region 11302
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=573 ycen=178,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
CaXIV60,368null
FeXIII60,368null
FeX60,368null
FeXVI60,368null
SiX60,368null
CaXVII60,368null
FeXXIV60,368null
SiVII60,368null
FeXI60,368null
FeXV60,368null
CaXV60,368null
FeXII60,368null
FeXXIII60,368null
AIA: null
2011-09-25T05:00:02 to 2011-09-25T05:29:57
Science Goal: ssw_service_251122_161138_16054
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-6 ycen=4,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
1312.112,459,2,45915
942.132,457,2,45715
AIA: null
2011-09-24T11:30:01 to 2011-09-24T11:30:01
Science Goal: ssw_service_141014_082304_69119
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-2 ycen=-1,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
17102,454,2,4542
EIS: EIS full sun slot scans (15/15)
2011-09-20T15:52:14 to 2011-09-20T15:57:40
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-831 ycen=-755,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
EIS: EIS full sun slot scans (11/15)
2011-09-20T14:30:14 to 2011-09-20T14:35:40
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=798 ycen=-755,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
EIS: EIS full sun slot scans (3/15)
2011-09-20T12:39:46 to 2011-09-20T12:45:13
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-16 ycen=-285,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
EIS: EIS full sun slot scans (1/15)
2011-09-20T12:07:53 to 2011-09-20T12:13:19
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=920 ycen=-285,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
EIS: Active Region Studies - Fast Raster
2011-09-17T11:09:17 to 2011-09-17T17:28:18
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-198 ycen=221,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
CaXIV60,368null
FeXIII60,368null
FeX60,368null
FeXVI60,368null
SiX60,368null
CaXVII60,368null
FeXXIV60,368null
SiVII60,368null
FeXI60,368null
FeXV60,368null
CaXV60,368null
FeXII60,368null
FeXXIII60,368null
XRT: null
2011-09-14T00:00:00 to 2011-09-14T23:59:30
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_poly+Ti_poly92,107,2,1072
Al_med+Open41.97395,39511
Be_thin+Open21.94395,3958
Open+Al_thick20.03527,52741
Open+Al_mesh478.042,107,2,1072
Open+Be_thick38.08395,39512
Open+Gband207.142,114,2,1144
Open+Ti_poly1.632,107,1,053368
C_poly+Open92,107,2,1072
Al_poly+Open0.94527,5272
EIS: Flare Hunter
2011-09-10T10:52:35 to 2011-09-10T11:49:22
Science Goal: Test
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=699 ycen=174,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
HeII266,400null

256512 matches
prev  1...16193 16194 16195 16196 16197 16198 16199 [16200] 16201 16202 ...17101  next