Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256512 matches
prev  1...16193 16194 16195 16196 16197 16198 [16199] 16200 16201 16202 ...17101  next  

EIS: Flare Hunting and AR study
2011-11-23T06:39:10 to 2011-11-23T07:32:33
Science Goal: AR 11354
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-69 ycen=-312,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX180,152null
FeXVI180,152null
CaXVII180,152null
FeXXIV180,152null
FeXV180,152null
OV180,152null
FeXII180,152null
FeXXIII180,152null
FeXIV180,152null
EIS: HOP130 Full sun slot
2011-11-22T13:37:14 to 2011-11-22T13:42:41
Science Goal: HOP-130 13/15
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=-762,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
EIS: AR observation with SUMER for calibration
2011-11-17T16:03:21 to 2011-11-17T19:09:03
Science Goal: HPW021_VEL_360x512v1
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-96 ycen=-397,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII359,512null
FeX359,512null
FeXVI359,512null
SiX359,512null
SX359,512null
FeXXIV359,512null
SiVII359,512null
FeXI359,512null
FeXV359,512null
MgVII359,512null
CaXV359,512null
CaXVI359,512null
FeXII359,512null
FeIX359,512null
FeVIII359,512null
FeXIV359,512null
EIS: Off limb spectrum for EIS-SUMER wavelength calibration
2011-11-11T04:32:40 to 2011-11-11T05:03:03
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=737 ycen=780,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII1,200null
SiX1,200null
FeXI1,200null
MgVII1,200null
AIA: null
2011-11-08T13:00:00 to 2011-11-08T13:00:12
Science Goal: ssw_service_170418_140540_23480
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=45 ycen=240,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3350652,6532
2110652,6532
1710652,6532
940652,6532
1930652,6532
XRT: null
2011-11-04T00:00:23 to 2011-11-04T23:59:59
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open120.24395,39511
Be_med+Open177.02527,5278
Be_thin+Open706.49527,5272
Open+Al_thick15.28395,39582
Open+Al_mesh706.52,107,2,1072
Open+Be_thick40.75527,52736
Open+Gband706.492,114,2,1142
Open+Ti_poly706.492,107,2,1072
Al_poly+Open706.49395,3952
AIA: null
2011-10-30T03:03:00 to 2011-10-30T04:03:00
Science Goal: ssw_service_111029_224501_27463
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=934 ycen=182,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
2111.22600,45050
1711.22600,45050
3041.22600,45050
1931.22600,45050
EIS: Active Region Studies - Velocity Study
2011-10-28T02:23:27 to 2011-10-28T04:27:13
Science Goal: Warren, Ugarte-Urra
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=34 ycen=11,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII240,512null
FeX240,512null
FeXVI240,512null
SiX240,512null
SX240,512null
FeXXIV240,512null
SiVII240,512null
FeXI240,512null
FeXV240,512null
MgVII240,512null
CaXV240,512null
CaXVI240,512null
FeXII240,512null
FeIX240,512null
FeVIII240,512null
FeXIV240,512null
EIS: Driving Mechanism of Supersonic Flows in the Chromosphere around a
2011-10-27T23:55:10 to 2011-10-28T00:00:18
Science Goal: with DST/IBIS
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=35 ycen=-353,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI10,512null
FeXIII10,512null
FeX10,512null
SiX10,512null
CaXVII10,512null
OIV10,512null
SiVII10,512null
FeXI10,512null
FeXV10,512null
HeII10,512null
OV10,512null
FeXII10,512null
FeVIII10,512null
FeXIV10,512null
XRT: null
2011-10-27T00:01:03 to 2011-10-27T05:51:13
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-155 ycen=34,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open11.85527,52728
Open+Al_thick11.85527,52728
Open+Gband52.8528,5287
Open+Ti_poly2.13527,527165
Al_poly+Open11.85527,52728
EIS: HOP 79 - Synoptic SOT Irradiance Scans
2011-10-25T18:54:17 to 2011-10-25T18:57:13
Science Goal: N-S, 20 pointings
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=6 ycen=-947,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: Active Region Studies
2011-10-22T20:43:04 to 2011-10-22T21:02:38
Science Goal: Warren, Ugarte-Urra
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-253 ycen=90,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
CaXIV60,368null
FeXIII60,368null
FeX60,368null
FeXVI60,368null
SiX60,368null
CaXVII60,368null
FeXXIV60,368null
SiVII60,368null
FeXI60,368null
FeXV60,368null
CaXV60,368null
FeXII60,368null
FeXXIII60,368null
XRT: null
2011-10-19T00:00:09 to 2011-10-19T06:26:59
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-850 ycen=350,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open0.47395,3953
Be_thin+Open2.62527,527113
Open+Gband78.24528,5285
Open+Ti_poly2.73527,527142
Al_poly+Open0.53527,5274
EIS: HOP130: full sun slot scans (12/15, bottom)
2011-10-11T14:02:46 to 2011-10-11T14:08:13
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=398 ycen=-1134,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
EIS: Context Image for Flare Watch on AR11313
2011-10-10T06:12:19 to 2011-10-10T06:15:15
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-214 ycen=-365,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI479,488null
FeXIII479,488null
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
FeXI479,488null
FeXV479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null

256512 matches
prev  1...16193 16194 16195 16196 16197 16198 [16199] 16200 16201 16202 ...17101  next