Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256512 matches
prev  1...16193 16194 16195 16196 [16197] 16198 16199 16200 16201 16202 ...17101  next  

EIS: Active Region Studies
2011-12-28T06:50:13 to 2011-12-28T06:53:09
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=777 ycen=-361,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: HOP 79; Irradiance Scans
2011-12-28T04:08:54 to 2011-12-28T04:11:50
Science Goal: N-S central meridian scan
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-8 ycen=820,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: HOP 79; Irradiance Scans
2011-12-27T23:22:20 to 2011-12-27T23:32:28
Science Goal: N-S central meridian scan
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=7 ycen=-70,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI5,512null
FeXIII5,512null
FeX5,512null
SiX5,512null
CaXVII5,512null
OIV5,512null
SiVII5,512null
FeXI5,512null
FeXV5,512null
HeII5,512null
OV5,512null
FeXII5,512null
FeVIII5,512null
FeXIV5,512null
EIS: HOP 79; Irradiance Scans
2011-12-27T22:59:20 to 2011-12-27T23:09:28
Science Goal: N-S central meridian scan
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=7 ycen=-170,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI5,512null
FeXIII5,512null
FeX5,512null
SiX5,512null
CaXVII5,512null
OIV5,512null
SiVII5,512null
FeXI5,512null
FeXV5,512null
HeII5,512null
OV5,512null
FeXII5,512null
FeVIII5,512null
FeXIV5,512null
EIS: EIS spectral atlas
2011-12-25T21:46:19 to 2011-12-25T21:49:15
Science Goal: Active region
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=825 ycen=-305,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI479,488null
FeXIII479,488null
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
FeXI479,488null
FeXV479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: EIS spectral atlas
2011-12-25T15:12:41 to 2011-12-25T16:14:21
Science Goal: Active region
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=811 ycen=-303,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII120,160null
FeX120,160null
OIV120,160null
XRT: null
2011-12-25T00:09:00 to 2011-12-25T23:59:39
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open545.08395,3952
Be_med+Open32.27395,39518
Al_med+Al_thick0.54395,3956
Be_thin+Open722.562,107,2,1072
Open+Al_thick12.47395,395114
Open+Al_mesh722.562,107,2,1072
Open+Be_thick8.39395,39520
Open+Gband722.562,114,2,1142
Open+Ti_poly0.682,107,2,1072111
Al_poly+Open15.31527,52747
EIS: Active Region map. AR 11381 + 11382.
2011-12-23T10:16:13 to 2011-12-23T12:20:01
Science Goal: Active Region map. AR 11381 + 11382.
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=482 ycen=-212,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII240,512null
FeX240,512null
FeXVI240,512null
SiX240,512null
SX240,512null
FeXXIV240,512null
SiVII240,512null
FeXI240,512null
FeXV240,512null
MgVII240,512null
CaXV240,512null
CaXVI240,512null
FeXII240,512null
FeIX240,512null
FeVIII240,512null
FeXIV240,512null
EIS: Comet Lovejoy (or only tail) exits the NW limb
2011-12-16T00:39:25 to 2011-12-16T01:59:03
Science Goal: Sit
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=617 ycen=964,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII1,512null
FeX1,512null
OIV1,512null
EIS: Multi-Temperature Full Sun Slot Scan
2011-12-14T11:02:13 to 2011-12-14T11:07:40
Science Goal: HOP 130 Full disk slot scan
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=755 ycen=650,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
EIS: Active Region Studies
2011-12-13T21:00:56 to 2011-12-14T02:27:41
Science Goal: Active Region Studies, Scan Steps
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-92 ycen=-310,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
CaXIV60,368null
FeXIII60,368null
FeX60,368null
FeXVI60,368null
SiX60,368null
CaXVII60,368null
FeXXIV60,368null
SiVII60,368null
FeXI60,368null
FeXV60,368null
CaXV60,368null
FeXII60,368null
FeXXIII60,368null
XRT: null
2011-12-12T00:00:22 to 2011-12-12T23:58:16
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-429 ycen=-266,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open794.3527,5272
Open+Al_thick11.99395,395118
Open+Gband48.27396,39630
Open+Ti_poly188.19527,5277
Al_poly+Open19.48395,39573
XRT: null
2011-12-11T00:00:29 to 2011-12-11T23:59:41
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open5.53395,39559
Open+Al_thick11.79395,39528
Open+Al_mesh0.55395,395724
Open+Gband74.44528,5289
Open+Ti_poly68.33527,5275
Al_poly+Open26.4395,39513
XRT: null
2011-12-07T00:00:31 to 2011-12-07T09:30:51
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=333 ycen=-347,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open138.21527,5274
Open+Al_thick13.76395,39540
Open+Gband59.34396,39610
Open+Ti_poly59.34395,39510
Al_poly+Open18.37395,3955
EIS: Detailed map of large Active Region
2011-12-06T23:14:57 to 2011-12-07T01:18:45
Science Goal: Compression set to Q85
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=297 ycen=-381,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII240,512null
FeX240,512null
FeXVI240,512null
SiX240,512null
SX240,512null
FeXXIV240,512null
SiVII240,512null
FeXI240,512null
FeXV240,512null
MgVII240,512null
CaXV240,512null
CaXVI240,512null
FeXII240,512null
FeIX240,512null
FeVIII240,512null
FeXIV240,512null

256512 matches
prev  1...16193 16194 16195 16196 [16197] 16198 16199 16200 16201 16202 ...17101  next