Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256512 matches
prev  1...16193 16194 16195 16196 16197 [16198] 16199 16200 16201 16202 ...17101  next  

EIS: Context image for AR studies
2011-12-04T10:02:19 to 2011-12-04T10:05:15
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=696 ycen=292,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI479,488null
FeXIII479,488null
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
FeXI479,488null
FeXV479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
XRT: null
2011-12-04T00:00:12 to 2011-12-04T23:59:48
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open1.63395,3953
Be_thin+Open1,017.48527,5272
Open+Al_thick14.99395,39592
Open+Al_mesh722.462,107,2,1072
Open+Be_thick0.66395,39515
Open+Gband722.472,114,2,1142
Open+Ti_poly722.47527,2,1072
Al_poly+Open1,017.48395,3952
EIS: Series of AR scans
2011-12-02T20:48:39 to 2011-12-02T21:56:43
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=455 ycen=287,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII258,240null
SiX258,240null
CaXVII258,240null
SiVII258,240null
HeII258,240null
FeXII258,240null
FeXIV258,240null
EIS: CORE HOP 79: Synoptic SOT Irradiance Scans (E-W)
2011-12-01T13:08:20 to 2011-12-01T13:11:16
Science Goal: large slot scan
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=724 ycen=221,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: CORE HOP 79: Synoptic SOT Irradiance Scans (E-W)
2011-12-01T10:58:20 to 2011-12-01T11:01:16
Science Goal: large slot scan
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=478 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: CORE HOP 79: Synoptic SOT Irradiance Scans (E-W)
2011-12-01T10:38:20 to 2011-12-01T10:41:17
Science Goal: large slot scan
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=80 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: CORE HOP 79: Synoptic SOT Irradiance Scans
2011-12-01T03:57:52 to 2011-12-01T04:00:48
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-9 ycen=823,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: CORE HOP 79: Synoptic SOT Irradiance Scans
2011-12-01T03:31:52 to 2011-12-01T03:34:49
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-9 ycen=723,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: CORE HOP 79: Synoptic SOT Irradiance Scans
2011-12-01T03:21:19 to 2011-12-01T03:31:27
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=6 ycen=723,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI5,512null
FeXIII5,512null
FeX5,512null
SiX5,512null
CaXVII5,512null
OIV5,512null
SiVII5,512null
FeXI5,512null
FeXV5,512null
HeII5,512null
OV5,512null
FeXII5,512null
FeVIII5,512null
FeXIV5,512null
EIS: CORE HOP 79: Synoptic SOT Irradiance Scans
2011-12-01T02:10:19 to 2011-12-01T02:20:27
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=6 ycen=623,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI5,512null
FeXIII5,512null
FeX5,512null
SiX5,512null
CaXVII5,512null
OIV5,512null
SiVII5,512null
FeXI5,512null
FeXV5,512null
HeII5,512null
OV5,512null
FeXII5,512null
FeVIII5,512null
FeXIV5,512null
EIS: CORE HOP 79: Synoptic SOT Irradiance Scans
2011-12-01T00:46:52 to 2011-12-01T00:49:48
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-9 ycen=423,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: CORE HOP 79: Synoptic SOT Irradiance Scans
2011-11-30T18:31:53 to 2011-11-30T18:34:49
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-9 ycen=-367,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: Flare Hunting and AR study
2011-11-26T02:04:15 to 2011-11-26T02:14:53
Science Goal: AR 11356 observations
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-81 ycen=237,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX180,152null
FeXVI180,152null
CaXVII180,152null
FeXXIV180,152null
FeXV180,152null
OV180,152null
FeXII180,152null
FeXXIII180,152null
FeXIV180,152null
EIS: Flare Hunting and AR study
2011-11-25T22:56:15 to 2011-11-25T23:49:40
Science Goal: AR 11356 observations
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-109 ycen=237,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX180,152null
FeXVI180,152null
CaXVII180,152null
FeXXIV180,152null
FeXV180,152null
OV180,152null
FeXII180,152null
FeXXIII180,152null
FeXIV180,152null
EIS: Flare Hunting and AR study
2011-11-24T22:29:50 to 2011-11-24T23:28:34
Science Goal: AR 11356 observations
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-321 ycen=236,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX180,152null
FeXVI180,152null
CaXVII180,152null
FeXXIV180,152null
FeXV180,152null
OV180,152null
FeXII180,152null
FeXXIII180,152null
FeXIV180,152null

256512 matches
prev  1...16193 16194 16195 16196 16197 [16198] 16199 16200 16201 16202 ...17101  next