Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256512 matches
prev  1...16193 16194 16195 [16196] 16197 16198 16199 16200 16201 16202 ...17101  next  

XRT: null
2012-04-02T00:00:38 to 2012-04-02T23:59:20
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-488 ycen=373,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open16.6395,3953
Be_med+Open36.37395,39529
Be_thin+Open718.21395,3952
Open+Al_thick11.35395,395121
Open+Gband45.25396,39631
Open+Ti_poly14.34395,39572
C_poly+Open10.99395,395125
Al_poly+Open11.08395,395124
EIS: Multi-Temperature Full Disk Slot Scans
2012-03-23T02:53:15 to 2012-03-23T02:58:42
Science Goal: 8
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-11 ycen=657,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
XRT: null
2012-03-07T00:00:05 to 2012-03-07T23:59:55
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open182.21395,3955
Be_med+Open0.42395,39552
Al_med+Al_thick0.47395,3952
Be_thin+Open360.49395,3953
Open+Al_thick36.71395,39529
Open+Al_mesh720.52,107,2,1072
Open+Be_thick3.7395,39539
Open+Gband52.85396,39627
Open+Ti_poly16.06527,52784
Al_poly+Open360.24395,3953
EIS: Fast scans of AR near central meridian.
2012-03-02T10:31:50 to 2024-07-04T13:05:13
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=100 ycen=307,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
CaXIV60,368null
FeXIII60,368null
FeX60,368null
FeXVI60,368null
SiX60,368null
CaXVII60,368null
FeXXIV60,368null
SiVII60,368null
FeXI60,368null
FeXV60,368null
CaXV60,368null
FeXII60,368null
FeXXIII60,368null
EIS: SOT Synoptic Irradiance Scan (East to West)
2012-03-01T13:28:33 to 2012-03-01T13:33:41
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=712 ycen=308,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI10,512null
FeXIII10,512null
FeX10,512null
SiX10,512null
CaXVII10,512null
OIV10,512null
SiVII10,512null
FeXI10,512null
FeXV10,512null
HeII10,512null
OV10,512null
FeXII10,512null
FeVIII10,512null
FeXIV10,512null
XRT: null
2012-03-01T00:00:09 to 2012-03-01T06:50:29
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-214 ycen=304,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open18.01527,52720
Open+Al_thick9.01395,39539
Open+Gband37.75396,39610
Open+Ti_poly12.68527,52728
Al_poly+Open0.88395,3954
EIS: Flare Observation
2012-02-25T02:07:48 to 2012-02-25T03:17:12
Science Goal: HH_Flare_raster_v3
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=891 ycen=372,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX180,152null
FeXVI180,152null
CaXVII180,152null
FeXXIV180,152null
FeXV180,152null
OV180,152null
FeXII180,152null
FeXXIII180,152null
FeXIV180,152null
EIS: Flare Observation
2012-02-24T19:55:13 to 2012-02-24T21:04:39
Science Goal: HH_Flare_raster_v3
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=865 ycen=379,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX180,152null
FeXVI180,152null
CaXVII180,152null
FeXXIV180,152null
FeXV180,152null
OV180,152null
FeXII180,152null
FeXXIII180,152null
FeXIV180,152null
XRT: null
2012-02-18T00:01:04 to 2012-02-18T08:48:55
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-84 ycen=583,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open0.85527,5273
Open+Al_thick13.55395,39538
Open+Gband55.52396,39610
Open+Ti_poly12.88527,52740
Al_poly+Open10.8395,39511
XRT: null
2012-01-29T00:00:23 to 2012-01-29T23:59:33
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open132.19527,5279
Open+Al_thick17.1395,39583
Open+Al_mesh0.54395,395666
Open+Gband42.41396,39634
Open+Ti_poly25.82527,52742
Al_poly+Open320.06395,3954
XRT: null
2012-01-26T00:08:39 to 2012-01-26T23:58:33
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=769 ycen=538,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open469.51527,5272
Open+Al_thick21.9395,39558
Open+Gband61.69396,39623
Open+Ti_poly157.38395,3954
Al_poly+Open469.51395,3952
XRT: null
2012-01-16T00:00:11 to 2012-01-16T23:58:53
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-825 ycen=385,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open356.69527,5273
Open+Al_thick27.36395,39546
Open+Gband77.24396,39619
Open+Ti_poly142.86527,5276
Al_poly+Open356.67395,3953
EIS: irradiance scan (E-W)
2011-12-29T19:40:22 to 2011-12-29T19:45:30
Science Goal: irradiance scan (E-W)
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=188 ycen=-236,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI10,512null
FeXIII10,512null
FeX10,512null
SiX10,512null
CaXVII10,512null
OIV10,512null
SiVII10,512null
FeXI10,512null
FeXV10,512null
HeII10,512null
OV10,512null
FeXII10,512null
FeVIII10,512null
FeXIV10,512null
EIS: irradiance scan (E-W)
2011-12-29T16:52:13 to 2011-12-29T16:55:09
Science Goal: irradiance scan (E-W)
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-121 ycen=-24,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: Active Region Studies
2011-12-28T18:48:41 to 2011-12-29T04:36:38
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=837 ycen=-364,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX180,152null
FeXVI180,152null
CaXVII180,152null
FeXXIV180,152null
FeXV180,152null
OV180,152null
FeXII180,152null
FeXXIII180,152null
FeXIV180,152null

256512 matches
prev  1...16193 16194 16195 [16196] 16197 16198 16199 16200 16201 16202 ...17101  next