Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256512 matches
prev  1...16193 16194 [16195] 16196 16197 16198 16199 16200 16201 16202 ...17101  next  

EIS: Change of EIS pointing and alignment with time.
2012-07-19T18:05:35 to 2012-07-19T18:05:45
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-131 ycen=31,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXV266,512null
HeII266,512null
XRT: null
2012-07-16T00:27:29 to 2012-07-16T17:46:23
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=621 ycen=-372,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_thick84.42527,52713
Open+Al_mesh4.19527,527248
Open+Gband25.33528,52841
Open+Ti_poly1.17395,39510
XRT: null
2012-07-04T00:00:13 to 2012-07-04T23:39:46
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=427 ycen=165,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_thick15.85395,39571
Open+Al_mesh10.86527,52757
Open+Be_thick9.9395,39543
Open+Gband701.42,114,2,1142
Open+Ti_poly701.422,107,2,1072
EIS: HOP 079
2012-06-28T20:57:34 to 2012-06-28T21:02:42
Science Goal: HOP 079
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=906 ycen=238,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI10,512null
FeXIII10,512null
FeX10,512null
SiX10,512null
CaXVII10,512null
OIV10,512null
SiVII10,512null
FeXI10,512null
FeXV10,512null
HeII10,512null
OV10,512null
FeXII10,512null
FeVIII10,512null
FeXIV10,512null
EIS: AR Observations
2012-06-04T02:12:13 to 2012-06-04T03:09:01
Science Goal: HH_Flare_180x152f
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-413 ycen=218,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX180,152null
FeXVI180,152null
CaXVII180,152null
FeXXIV180,152null
FeXV180,152null
OV180,152null
FeXII180,152null
FeXXIII180,152null
FeXIV180,152null
XRT: null
2012-06-04T00:00:06 to 2012-06-04T23:58:47
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-425 ycen=181,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_thick26.21395,39554
Open+Al_mesh22.05395,39564
Open+Gband92.52396,39616
Open+Ti_poly3.3395,395437
EIS: HOP 130: Multi-Temperature Full Disk Slot Scans
2012-05-30T12:14:13 to 2012-05-30T12:19:40
Science Goal: Spacecraft pointing 5/15 and Raster 9/26
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-947 ycen=219,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
EIS: HOP 079 Synoptic SOT Irradiance Scans
2012-05-24T11:48:04 to 2012-05-24T11:53:11
Science Goal: Center to limb variation of Doppler shift
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-486 ycen=-5,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI10,512null
FeXIII10,512null
FeX10,512null
SiX10,512null
CaXVII10,512null
OIV10,512null
SiVII10,512null
FeXI10,512null
FeXV10,512null
HeII10,512null
OV10,512null
FeXII10,512null
FeVIII10,512null
FeXIV10,512null
SOTSP: AR 11484
2012-05-23T04:38:55 to 2012-05-23T05:45:27
Science Goal: AR evolution
Program: Normal 164"x164", Q65, one side
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=638 ycen=157,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0124,162784
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0124,162784
6302A Transverse Flux Density0124,162784
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0124,162784
XRT: null
2012-05-20T00:00:01 to 2012-05-20T23:14:46
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_thick22.47395,39512
Open+Al_mesh717.992,107,2,1072
Open+Gband21.92,114,2,11448
Open+Ti_poly7182,107,5272
EIS: returning AR obs with SUMER
2012-05-18T11:10:27 to 2012-05-18T13:14:14
Science Goal: returning AR obs with SUMER
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=74 ycen=256,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII240,512null
FeX240,512null
FeXVI240,512null
SiX240,512null
SX240,512null
FeXXIV240,512null
SiVII240,512null
FeXI240,512null
FeXV240,512null
MgVII240,512null
CaXV240,512null
CaXVI240,512null
FeXII240,512null
FeIX240,512null
FeVIII240,512null
FeXIV240,512null
XRT: null
2012-05-11T00:19:30 to 2012-05-11T23:59:58
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_thick53.29395,39527
Open+Al_mesh715.492,107,2,1072
Open+Gband715.492,114,2,1142
Open+Ti_poly715.492,107,5272
EIS: Alignment 40" slot
2012-05-10T17:09:54 to 2012-05-10T17:12:50
Science Goal: Alignment 40" slot
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-11 ycen=19,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
XRT: null
2012-04-29T00:00:14 to 2012-04-29T23:59:59
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open1.46395,3952
Be_thin+Open720.022,107,2,1072
Open+Al_thick22.96395,39561
Open+Al_mesh720.032,107,2,1072
Open+Gband720.022,114,2,1142
Open+Ti_poly720.022,107,5272
C_poly+Open1.51395,3952
Al_poly+Open720395,3952
XRT: null
2012-04-06T00:00:23 to 2012-04-06T23:59:55
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open52.62395,39527
Be_med+Open59.48395,39524
Be_thin+Open706.482,107,2,1072
Open+Al_thick50.67395,39528
Open+Al_mesh706.492,107,2,1072
Open+Gband706.482,114,2,1142
Open+Ti_poly706.482,107,5272
C_poly+Open72395,39520
Al_poly+Open85.4395,39517

256512 matches
prev  1...16193 16194 [16195] 16196 16197 16198 16199 16200 16201 16202 ...17101  next