Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256444 matches
prev  1...16433 16434 16435 16436 16437 16438 16439 [16440] 16441 16442 ...17097  next  

XRT: null
2012-02-19T00:07:30 to 2012-02-19T23:59:55
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open722.512,107,2,1072
Open+Al_mesh722.52,107,2,1072
Open+Gband722.512,114,2,1142
Open+Ti_poly722.512,107,5272
XRT: null
2012-02-17T00:00:13 to 2012-02-17T23:59:31
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open7182,107,2,1072
Open+Al_thick12.54395,395112
Open+Al_mesh717.992,107,2,1072
Open+Gband717.992,114,2,1142
Open+Ti_poly717.992,107,2,1072
Al_poly+Open14.29395,39523
XRT: null
2012-02-15T00:00:00 to 2012-02-15T23:59:59
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open25.15527,52714
Open+Al_thick21.93395,39563
Open+Al_mesh717.492,107,2,1072
Open+Gband717.52,114,2,1142
Open+Ti_poly717.5527,2,1072
Al_poly+Open14.25395,39524
XRT: null
2012-02-05T00:00:23 to 2012-02-05T23:59:54
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open706.52,107,2,1072
Open+Al_thick13.17395,395106
Open+Al_mesh706.492,107,2,1072
Open+Gband706.52,114,2,1142
Open+Ti_poly706.52,107,5272
Al_poly+Open706.5395,3952
AIA: null
2012-01-23T04:20:02 to 2012-01-23T04:59:57
Science Goal: ssw_service_251122_161457_20419
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-8 ycen=6,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
1313.32,459,2,45913
943.322,457,2,45713
XRT: null
2012-01-21T00:01:27 to 2012-01-21T09:19:24
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=32 ycen=394,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_thick26.62395,39521
Open+Al_mesh22.18395,39525
Open+Gband88.72396,3967
Open+Ti_poly8.05395,39525
EIS: irradiance scan (E-W)
2011-12-29T18:08:42 to 2011-12-29T18:11:38
Science Goal: irradiance scan (E-W)
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=874 ycen=-24,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
XRT: null
2011-12-29T00:01:02 to 2011-12-29T23:58:31
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=882 ycen=-331,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open260.26527,5274
Open+Al_thick32.16395,39544
Open+Gband138.03396,39611
Open+Ti_poly46.07527,52731
Al_poly+Open111.92395,3958
EIS: HOP 79; Irradiance Scans
2011-12-27T23:55:53 to 2011-12-27T23:58:50
Science Goal: N-S central meridian scan
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-8 ycen=20,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: HOP 79; Irradiance Scans
2011-12-27T23:32:54 to 2011-12-27T23:35:50
Science Goal: N-S central meridian scan
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-8 ycen=-70,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: EIS sensitivity monitoring
2011-12-22T22:32:27 to 2011-12-23T01:48:03
Science Goal: EIS sensitivity monitoring
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=18 ycen=-10,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII128,184null
FeX128,184null
SiX128,184null
SX128,184null
SiVII128,184null
FeXI128,184null
HeII128,184null
FeXII128,184null
FeVIII128,184null
FeXIV128,184null
EIS: Active Region map. AR 11381 + 11382
2011-12-22T10:25:41 to 2011-12-22T12:29:29
Science Goal: Active Region map. AR 11381 + 11382
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=277 ycen=-211,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII240,512null
FeX240,512null
FeXVI240,512null
SiX240,512null
SX240,512null
FeXXIV240,512null
SiVII240,512null
FeXI240,512null
FeXV240,512null
MgVII240,512null
CaXV240,512null
CaXVI240,512null
FeXII240,512null
FeIX240,512null
FeVIII240,512null
FeXIV240,512null
XRT: null
2011-12-07T00:00:15 to 2011-12-07T09:31:44
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=287 ycen=-371,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open138.21527,5274
Open+Al_thick13.76395,39540
Open+Gband59.34396,39610
Open+Ti_poly14.9527,52737
Al_poly+Open18.37395,3955
EIS: CORE HOP 79: Synoptic SOT Irradiance Scans
2011-12-01T01:55:52 to 2011-12-01T01:58:48
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-9 ycen=523,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
XRT: null
2011-11-30T00:00:03 to 2011-11-30T06:06:08
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-133 ycen=281,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open17.36527,52719
Open+Al_thick10.13395,39532
Open+Gband39.05396,3969
Open+Ti_poly12.59527,52726
Al_poly+Open9.26395,39535

256444 matches
prev  1...16433 16434 16435 16436 16437 16438 16439 [16440] 16441 16442 ...17097  next