Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256444 matches
prev  1...16433 16434 16435 16436 16437 16438 [16439] 16440 16441 16442 ...17097  next  

EIS: Change of EIS pointing and alignment with time.
2012-07-20T18:05:28 to 2012-07-20T18:05:38
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-131 ycen=31,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXV266,512null
HeII266,512null
XRT: null
2012-07-20T00:00:12 to 2012-07-20T23:47:41
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_thick52.03527,52728
Open+Al_mesh701.992,107,2,1072
Open+Gband701.992,114,2,1142
Open+Ti_poly701.992,107,5272
EIS: HOP 079
2012-06-28T12:37:23 to 2012-06-28T12:40:19
Science Goal: HOP 079
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-300 ycen=-6,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: HOP 079
2012-06-28T12:17:04 to 2012-06-28T12:22:12
Science Goal: HOP 079
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-484 ycen=-6,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI10,512null
FeXIII10,512null
FeX10,512null
SiX10,512null
CaXVII10,512null
OIV10,512null
SiVII10,512null
FeXI10,512null
FeXV10,512null
HeII10,512null
OV10,512null
FeXII10,512null
FeVIII10,512null
FeXIV10,512null
XRT: null
2012-06-11T00:00:34 to 2012-06-11T23:58:53
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=700 ycen=209,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_thick23.46395,39560
Open+Al_mesh19.49395,39572
Open+Gband92.16396,39616
Open+Ti_poly22.98395,39552
SOTSP: QS Obs.
2012-05-28T11:09:06 to 2012-05-28T12:08:57
Science Goal:
Program: Fast map MHD wave 30 sec
Target: Quiet Sun
Pointing: xcen=-17 ycen=-62,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0.042,162890
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0.042,162890
6302A Transverse Flux Density0.042,162890
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0.042,162890
XRT: null
2012-05-19T00:25:06 to 2012-05-19T08:00:20
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=241 ycen=225,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_thick16.62395,39524
Open+Al_mesh14.16395,39528
Open+Gband63.44396,3967
Open+Ti_poly12.31395,39527
XRT: null
2012-05-18T00:00:00 to 2012-05-18T23:55:39
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_thick23.98395,39560
Open+Al_mesh0.72395,395163
Open+Gband61.45396,39624
Open+Ti_poly168.37395,3952
AIA: null
2012-04-30T06:51:01 to 2012-04-30T07:52:59
Science Goal: ssw_service_120430_005550_6945
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=905 ycen=-291,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
2110.74600,45084
1710.87600,45072
3040.74600,45085
1310.74600,45085
1931.18600,45053
XRT: null
2012-04-27T00:00:12 to 2012-04-27T23:59:26
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open918.55395,3952
Be_med+Open91.73395,39511
Be_thin+Open707.042,107,2,1072
Open+Al_thick20.43527,52716
Open+Al_mesh707.042,107,2,1072
Open+Be_thick83.74395,39512
Open+Gband707.042,114,2,1142
Open+Ti_poly707.032,107,5272
Al_poly+Open17.02527,52719
XRT: null
2012-04-07T00:01:25 to 2012-04-07T23:59:35
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=343 ycen=369,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open47.4395,39530
Be_med+Open54.98395,39526
Be_thin+Open4.34395,395144
Open+Al_thick39.27395,39536
Open+Gband80.77396,39618
Open+Ti_poly44.34395,39532
C_poly+Open68.72395,39521
Al_poly+Open46.6395,39520
AIA: null
2012-03-22T23:59:01 to 2012-03-22T23:59:53
Science Goal: ssw_service_160607_050829_6006
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
160002,495,2,4952
blos00,02
SOTSP: AR11429 observation for pointing adjustment
2012-03-07T22:20:05 to 2012-03-07T22:52:26
Science Goal: Flare watch
Program: Fast map, 164x164", 1-side, Q75, no repeat
Target: Pore
Pointing: xcen=-282 ycen=390,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0154,162492
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0154,162492
6302A Transverse Flux Density0154,162492
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0154,162492
AIA: null
2012-03-06T11:49:53 to 2012-03-06T13:10:00
Science Goal: ssw_service_251106_211742_4674
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-327 ycen=461,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
1711.01883,53980
3041.01884,53880
16001.01883,53880
XRT: null
2012-02-20T00:00:51 to 2012-02-20T23:59:17
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=210 ycen=274,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open1.32395,3951094
Open+Gband33.73396,39642
Open+Ti_poly2.63395,395548

256444 matches
prev  1...16433 16434 16435 16436 16437 16438 [16439] 16440 16441 16442 ...17097  next