Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256444 matches
prev  1...16433 16434 16435 16436 [16437] 16438 16439 16440 16441 16442 ...17097  next  

EIS: AR 11828 raster scan obs
2013-08-26T21:04:27 to 2013-08-26T21:38:12
Science Goal: AR 11828 raster scan obs
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=356 ycen=128,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX162,152null
FeXVI162,152null
CaXVII162,152null
FeXXIV162,152null
FeXV162,152null
FeXII162,152null
FeXXIII162,152null
FeXIV162,152null
IRIS: wav. cal.
2013-08-21T02:01:48 to 2013-08-21T03:41:48
Science Goal: wav. cal.
Program: Wavelength Cal at roll +90
Target: (NONE)
Pointing: xcen=-342 ycen=-405,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
28321174,182100
14001174,182100
EIS: Coronal hole on disk. Context.
2013-08-15T17:31:34 to 2013-08-15T17:34:30
Science Goal: Coronal hole on disk. Context.
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=137 ycen=264,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI479,488null
FeXIII479,488null
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
FeXI479,488null
FeXV479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: EIS-AIA alignment
2013-08-07T18:03:21 to 2013-08-07T18:06:17
Science Goal: EIS-AIA alignment
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-4 ycen=10,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
AIA: null
2013-08-05T22:00:07 to 2013-08-05T23:09:55
Science Goal: ssw_service_211020_031506_36119
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-435 ycen=976,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3040.4288,280175
XRT: null
2013-06-07T00:00:13 to 2013-06-07T05:59:42
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=755 ycen=-514,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_thick19.46395,39511
Open+Al_mesh2.24395,395161
Open+Gband38.66396,3966
Open+Ti_poly3.37395,39562
AIA: null
2013-05-15T01:14:59 to 2013-05-15T02:09:59
Science Goal: ssw_service_260430_132509_22610
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-756 ycen=259,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3350.2653,692269
2110.28653,692194
1710.29653,692190
1310.3654,692186
940.25654,693218
1930.31654,692175
AIA: null
2013-05-13T16:00:00 to 2013-05-13T16:00:00
Science Goal: ssw_service_151125_070514_96589
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-801 ycen=234,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
1710855,1,1232
AIA: null
2013-05-09T12:59:52 to 2013-05-09T15:59:55
Science Goal: ssw_service_260508_075304_14327
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
170044.82,510,2,5105
30444.952,458,2,4585
160044.92,496,2,4965
19344.952,461,2,4615
AIA: null
2013-03-13T07:38:31 to 2013-03-13T17:00:19
Science Goal: ssw_service_211020_031455_35881
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=73 ycen=331,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3040.4639,3871404
EIS: AR 11683 obs
2013-03-09T00:57:42 to 2013-03-09T03:21:57
Science Goal: AR 11683 obs
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=551 ycen=-190,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX180,152null
FeXVI180,152null
CaXVII180,152null
FeXXIV180,152null
FeXV180,152null
OV180,152null
FeXII180,152null
FeXXIII180,152null
FeXIV180,152null
AIA: null
2013-02-17T15:48:00 to 2013-02-17T15:48:00
Science Goal: ssw_service_151111_092254_45402
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-327 ycen=325,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
1710115,1152
XRT: null
2013-02-07T00:34:06 to 2013-02-07T16:29:02
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-652 ycen=186,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open52.96395,39519
Be_med+Open263.98395,3953
Open+Al_thick50.16395,39520
Open+Gband105.33396,39610
Open+Ti_poly50.16395,39520
XRT: null
2013-01-22T00:00:06 to 2013-01-22T09:39:56
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=927 ycen=168,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open19.59395,39528
Be_med+Open41.57395,3956
Be_thin+Open1.72395,3952
Open+Al_thick19.58395,39528
Open+Gband40.31396,39614
Open+Ti_poly19.58395,39528
C_poly+Open22.74395,39510
Al_poly+Open19.58395,39528
IBIS: SERVICE MODE
2013-01-20T18:20:36 to 2013-01-20T18:56:52
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-442 ycen=167,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages

256444 matches
prev  1...16433 16434 16435 16436 [16437] 16438 16439 16440 16441 16442 ...17097  next