Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256444 matches
prev  1...16433 16434 16435 16436 16437 [16438] 16439 16440 16441 16442 ...17097  next  

IBIS: SERVICE MODE
2013-01-20T16:52:03 to 2013-01-20T17:28:33
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-458 ycen=115,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
SOTSP: EIS full adbundance scan
2013-01-17T00:36:04 to 2013-01-17T01:25:04
Science Goal: EIS full adbundance scan
Program: Fast map, BFI Full FOV, Q65, 1-side CCD
Target:
Pointing: xcen=816 ycen=477,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0245,122775
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0245,122775
6302A Transverse Flux Density0245,122775
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0245,122775
XRT: null
2013-01-13T00:00:52 to 2013-01-13T17:37:59
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-352 ycen=191,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open42.1395,3956
Be_med+Open66.93395,3956
Be_thin+Open2.04395,395501
Open+Al_thick25.16395,39539
Open+Gband56.06396,39618
Open+Ti_poly26.56395,39537
C_poly+Open33.76395,3954
Al_poly+Open25.84395,39538
XRT: null
2013-01-11T00:05:58 to 2013-01-11T17:38:24
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-245 ycen=389,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open25.63395,3955
Be_med+Open30.62395,39511
Be_thin+Open1.68395,395629
Open+Al_thick24.79395,39539
Open+Gband44.75396,39622
Open+Ti_poly21.2395,39531
C_poly+Open22.5395,39544
Al_poly+Open22.5395,39544
XRT: null
2013-01-10T00:00:09 to 2013-01-10T23:55:27
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-436 ycen=382,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open144.6395,3956
Be_med+Open361.51395,3953
Be_thin+Open1395,3952
Open+Al_thick34.95395,39539
Open+Gband69.72396,39620
Open+Ti_poly82.37395,39511
C_poly+Open34.05395,39540
Al_poly+Open33.2395,39541
XRT: null
2012-09-29T05:56:38 to 2012-09-29T14:18:20
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-633 ycen=-300,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open28.98395,39516
Be_med+Open31.05395,39515
Be_thin+Open15.34395,39529
Open+Al_thick28.97395,39516
Open+Gband61.31396,3968
Open+Ti_poly28.97395,39516
C_poly+Open47.71395,39510
Al_poly+Open39.19395,39512
XRT: null
2012-09-24T00:00:39 to 2012-09-24T23:58:49
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-175 ycen=-16,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open99.19395,39515
Be_med+Open799.99395,3952
Be_thin+Open13.14395,39537
Open+Al_thick60.37395,39524
Open+Gband125.82396,39612
Open+Ti_poly92.57395,39516
C_poly+Open63.12395,39523
Al_poly+Open60.37395,39524
XRT: null
2012-09-16T00:00:16 to 2012-09-16T15:59:17
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-39 ycen=-364,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open39395,39516
Be_med+Open41.79395,39515
Be_thin+Open12.13395,3954
Open+Al_thick34.41395,39518
Open+Al_mesh0.53395,395651
Open+Gband42.09395,39523
Open+Ti_poly0.662,107,2,1071447
C_poly+Open91.18395,3955
Al_poly+Open39395,39516
EIS: AR Flare Observation
2012-08-22T18:56:09 to 2012-08-22T19:43:02
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-388 ycen=228,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII120,512null
FeX120,512null
FeXVI120,512null
SiX120,512null
SX120,512null
FeXXIV120,512null
SiVII120,512null
FeXI120,512null
FeXV120,512null
MgVII120,512null
CaXV120,512null
CaXVI120,512null
FeXII120,512null
FeIX120,512null
FeVIII120,512null
FeXIV120,512null
EIS: Change of EIS pointing and alignment with time
2012-08-16T16:53:21 to 2012-08-16T16:56:17
Science Goal: PRY_slot_contextLITE
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-1 ycen=3,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: Long-term evolution of AR
2012-08-16T09:44:14 to 2012-08-16T10:54:21
Science Goal: GDZ_300x384_S2S3_40s
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=845 ycen=134,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII303,384null
FeX303,384null
FeXVI303,384null
SiX303,384null
CaXVII303,384null
SX303,384null
FeXXIV303,384null
SiVII303,384null
FeXI303,384null
FeXV303,384null
FeXVII303,384null
MgVII303,384null
MgV303,384null
OV303,384null
CaXV303,384null
FeXII303,384null
FeXIV303,384null
EIS: AR Observation
2012-08-13T06:36:44 to 2012-08-13T10:10:29
Science Goal: HH_Flare+AR_180x152
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=137 ycen=-330,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX180,152null
FeXVI180,152null
CaXVII180,152null
FeXXIV180,152null
FeXV180,152null
OV180,152null
FeXII180,152null
FeXXIII180,152null
FeXIV180,152null
XRT: null
2012-08-01T00:00:01 to 2012-08-01T23:59:46
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_thick14.11395,39599
Open+Al_mesh357.492,107,2,1073
Open+Gband714.962,114,2,1142
Open+Ti_poly714.962,107,5272
EIS: HOP 79 - north-south irradiance scan
2012-07-26T15:16:53 to 2012-07-26T15:19:49
Science Goal: Pointing 7/20
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-16 ycen=-364,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: CME/flare watch for AR going over the limb.
2012-07-20T18:12:27 to 2012-07-20T18:45:28
Science Goal: Compression set to Q65.
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=876 ycen=-314,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI479,488null
FeXIII479,488null
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
FeXI479,488null
FeXV479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null

256444 matches
prev  1...16433 16434 16435 16436 16437 [16438] 16439 16440 16441 16442 ...17097  next