Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256444 matches
prev  1...16433 16434 16435 [16436] 16437 16438 16439 16440 16441 16442 ...17097  next  

AIA: X flare
2014-02-25T00:37:07 to 2014-02-25T01:03:55
Science Goal: ssw_service_240911_110850_889(SSW)
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-7 ycen=8,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3040.922,458,2,45830
AIA: null
2014-02-12T10:04:07 to 2014-02-12T10:04:07
Science Goal: ssw_service_150808_045446_64969
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-769 ycen=576,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
1930461,4612
SOTSP: AR 11967
2014-02-05T19:30:04 to 2014-02-05T23:27:25
Science Goal: AR evlution
Program: Fast map, 280"x130", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Pore
Pointing: xcen=544 ycen=-126,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0277,129875
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0277,129875
6302A Transverse Flux Density0277,129875
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0277,129875
SOTSP: AR 11967
2014-02-03T15:00:15 to 2014-02-03T16:10:15
Science Goal: AR evlution
Program: Fast map, 280"x130", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Pore
Pointing: xcen=88 ycen=-130,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0264,129874
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0264,129874
6302A Transverse Flux Density0264,129874
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0264,129874
AIA: null
2014-01-24T09:11:07 to 2014-01-24T09:11:07
Science Goal: ssw_service_150808_043110_62747
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=499 ycen=651,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
1930461,4612
SOT: null
2014-01-23T11:30:30 to 2014-01-23T11:33:43
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=364 ycen=-210,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
G band 43053.01223,1112
red cont 66843.01223,1112
green cont 55503.01223,1112
blue cont 45043.01223,1112
Ca II H line3.01223,1112
XRT: null
2014-01-11T13:25:03 to 2014-01-12T05:23:12
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=644 ycen=-137,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open156.89395,3956
Be_med+Open337.57395,3953
Be_thin+Open7.39395,39561
Open+Al_thick51.9395,39519
Open+Be_thick9.09395,39515
Open+Gband59.48395,39516
Open+Ti_poly28.31395,39534
C_poly+Open28.31395,39534
Al_poly+Open22.78395,39542
AIA: sigmoid snapshot3
2014-01-08T09:56:59 to 2014-01-08T09:58:47
Science Goal: ssw_service_241008_101853_48648(SSW)
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=18 ycen=-20,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
2111.8731,7312
EIS: HOP 130: Multi-temperature Full Disk Slot Scans
2014-01-07T11:12:20 to 2014-01-07T11:17:47
Science Goal: Hinode Pointing 1/15 (Raster 1/2)
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=938 ycen=180,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiX479,512null
SX479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
CaXVI479,512null
FeXII479,512null
FeVIII479,512null
FeXIV479,512null
AIA: null
2013-10-23T11:10:11 to 2013-10-23T11:19:59
Science Goal: ssw_service_260524_180358_30395
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=191 ycen=18,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
1710.28922,88336
AIA: EIS SDO cutout 2013 10 13
2013-10-13T23:30:01 to 2013-10-13T23:39:50
Science Goal: ssw_service_241027_002209_1266(SSW)
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-98 ycen=-42,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3350.41269,53725
940.41268,53725
AIA: null
2013-10-12T23:11:52 to 2013-10-13T01:42:59
Science Goal: ssw_service_240818_225829_15643
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-251 ycen=-462,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
1712.96115,15452
16002.95115,15452
AIA: null
2013-10-01T01:29:03 to 2024-10-01T01:30:00
Science Goal: ssw_service_240930_171821_35070_ssmq_131_211_ssmq_94_131_211_193_171_335_1700_cont_blos
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=372 ycen=-423,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3351.87600,50065
2111.87600,50065
1711.87600,50065
cont1.88600,50065
17001.87600,50065
1311.87600,50065
941.88600,50065
1931.87600,50065
blos1.88600,50065
AIA: null
2013-09-12T17:30:43 to 2013-09-12T19:00:31
Science Goal: ssw_service_211020_031459_35917
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-26 ycen=871,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3040.4120,212225
AIA: null
2013-09-01T16:11:52 to 2013-09-01T16:12:06
Science Goal: ssw_service_160809_094538_15223
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-0 ycen=-0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
170002,510,2,5102
160002,496,2,4962

256444 matches
prev  1...16433 16434 16435 [16436] 16437 16438 16439 16440 16441 16442 ...17097  next