Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256503 matches
prev  1...16305 16306 16307 16308 [16309] 16310 16311 16312 16313 16314 ...17101  next  

AIA: null
2012-03-08T12:00:12 to 2012-03-08T13:00:00
Science Goal: ssw_service_251127_051726_27424
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=4,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
1711.01614,61460
SOTSP: AR11429 observation for pointing adjustment
2012-03-07T22:20:05 to 2012-03-07T22:52:26
Science Goal: Flare watch
Program: Fast map, 164x164", 1-side, Q75, no repeat
Target: Pore
Pointing: xcen=-282 ycen=390,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0154,162492
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0154,162492
6302A Transverse Flux Density0154,162492
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0154,162492
XRT: null
2012-03-01T00:00:09 to 2012-03-01T06:50:29
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-214 ycen=304,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open18.01527,52720
Open+Al_thick9.01395,39539
Open+Gband37.75396,39610
Open+Ti_poly12.68527,52728
Al_poly+Open0.88395,3954
XRT: null
2012-02-20T00:00:51 to 2012-02-20T23:59:17
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=210 ycen=274,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open1.32395,3951094
Open+Gband33.73396,39642
Open+Ti_poly2.63395,395548
XRT: null
2012-02-17T00:00:13 to 2012-02-17T23:59:31
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open7182,107,2,1072
Open+Al_thick12.54395,395112
Open+Al_mesh717.992,107,2,1072
Open+Gband717.992,114,2,1142
Open+Ti_poly717.992,107,2,1072
Al_poly+Open14.29395,39523
XRT: null
2012-02-15T00:00:00 to 2012-02-15T23:59:59
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open25.15527,52714
Open+Al_thick21.93395,39563
Open+Al_mesh717.492,107,2,1072
Open+Gband717.52,114,2,1142
Open+Ti_poly717.5527,2,1072
Al_poly+Open14.25395,39524
XRT: null
2012-02-05T00:00:23 to 2012-02-05T23:59:54
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open706.52,107,2,1072
Open+Al_thick13.17395,395106
Open+Al_mesh706.492,107,2,1072
Open+Gband706.52,114,2,1142
Open+Ti_poly706.52,107,5272
Al_poly+Open706.5395,3952
XRT: null
2012-01-29T00:00:23 to 2012-01-29T23:59:33
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open132.19527,5279
Open+Al_thick17.1395,39583
Open+Al_mesh0.54395,395666
Open+Gband42.41396,39634
Open+Ti_poly25.82527,52742
Al_poly+Open320.06395,3954
XRT: null
2012-01-21T00:01:27 to 2012-01-21T09:19:24
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=32 ycen=394,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_thick26.62395,39521
Open+Al_mesh22.18395,39525
Open+Gband88.72396,3967
Open+Ti_poly8.05395,39525
XRT: null
2011-12-29T00:01:02 to 2011-12-29T23:58:31
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=882 ycen=-331,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open260.26527,5274
Open+Al_thick32.16395,39544
Open+Gband138.03396,39611
Open+Ti_poly46.07527,52731
Al_poly+Open111.92395,3958
EIS: HOP 79; Irradiance Scans
2011-12-27T23:55:53 to 2011-12-27T23:58:50
Science Goal: N-S central meridian scan
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-8 ycen=20,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: HOP 79; Irradiance Scans
2011-12-27T23:32:54 to 2011-12-27T23:35:50
Science Goal: N-S central meridian scan
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-8 ycen=-70,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: EIS spectral atlas
2011-12-25T21:46:19 to 2011-12-25T21:49:15
Science Goal: Active region
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=825 ycen=-305,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI479,488null
FeXIII479,488null
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
FeXI479,488null
FeXV479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: EIS sensitivity monitoring
2011-12-22T22:32:27 to 2011-12-23T01:48:03
Science Goal: EIS sensitivity monitoring
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=18 ycen=-10,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII128,184null
FeX128,184null
SiX128,184null
SX128,184null
SiVII128,184null
FeXI128,184null
HeII128,184null
FeXII128,184null
FeVIII128,184null
FeXIV128,184null
EIS: Active Region map. AR 11381 + 11382
2011-12-22T10:25:41 to 2011-12-22T12:29:29
Science Goal: Active Region map. AR 11381 + 11382
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=277 ycen=-211,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII240,512null
FeX240,512null
FeXVI240,512null
SiX240,512null
SX240,512null
FeXXIV240,512null
SiVII240,512null
FeXI240,512null
FeXV240,512null
MgVII240,512null
CaXV240,512null
CaXVI240,512null
FeXII240,512null
FeIX240,512null
FeVIII240,512null
FeXIV240,512null

256503 matches
prev  1...16305 16306 16307 16308 [16309] 16310 16311 16312 16313 16314 ...17101  next