Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256503 matches
prev  1...16305 16306 16307 [16308] 16309 16310 16311 16312 16313 16314 ...17101  next  

EIS: Change of EIS pointing and alignment with time
2012-08-16T16:53:21 to 2012-08-16T16:56:17
Science Goal: PRY_slot_contextLITE
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-1 ycen=3,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: AR Observation
2012-08-13T06:36:44 to 2012-08-13T10:10:29
Science Goal: HH_Flare+AR_180x152
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=137 ycen=-330,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX180,152null
FeXVI180,152null
CaXVII180,152null
FeXXIV180,152null
FeXV180,152null
OV180,152null
FeXII180,152null
FeXXIII180,152null
FeXIV180,152null
XRT: null
2012-08-01T00:00:01 to 2012-08-01T23:59:46
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_thick14.11395,39599
Open+Al_mesh357.492,107,2,1073
Open+Gband714.962,114,2,1142
Open+Ti_poly714.962,107,5272
AIA: 18-19 July 12
2012-07-18T21:00:26 to 2012-07-19T05:59:59
Science Goal: ssw_service_250514_002844_22455(SSW)
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=919 ycen=-214,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3350.6461,423900
2110.6461,423900
1710.6461,423900
3040.6461,423900
1310.6461,423900
940.6461,423900
1930.6461,423900
EIS: HOP 079
2012-06-28T12:17:04 to 2012-06-28T12:22:12
Science Goal: HOP 079
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-484 ycen=-6,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI10,512null
FeXIII10,512null
FeX10,512null
SiX10,512null
CaXVII10,512null
OIV10,512null
SiVII10,512null
FeXI10,512null
FeXV10,512null
HeII10,512null
OV10,512null
FeXII10,512null
FeVIII10,512null
FeXIV10,512null
XRT: null
2012-06-11T00:00:34 to 2012-06-11T23:58:53
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=700 ycen=209,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_thick23.46395,39560
Open+Al_mesh19.49395,39572
Open+Gband92.16396,39616
Open+Ti_poly22.98395,39552
SOTSP: QS Obs.
2012-05-28T11:09:06 to 2012-05-28T12:08:57
Science Goal:
Program: Fast map MHD wave 30 sec
Target: Quiet Sun
Pointing: xcen=-17 ycen=-62,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0.042,162890
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0.042,162890
6302A Transverse Flux Density0.042,162890
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0.042,162890
XRT: null
2012-05-19T00:25:06 to 2012-05-19T08:00:20
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=241 ycen=225,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_thick16.62395,39524
Open+Al_mesh14.16395,39528
Open+Gband63.44396,3967
Open+Ti_poly12.31395,39527
XRT: null
2012-05-18T00:00:00 to 2012-05-18T23:55:39
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_thick23.98395,39560
Open+Al_mesh0.72395,395163
Open+Gband61.45396,39624
Open+Ti_poly168.37395,3952
XRT: null
2012-05-11T00:19:30 to 2012-05-11T23:59:58
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_thick53.29395,39527
Open+Al_mesh715.492,107,2,1072
Open+Gband715.492,114,2,1142
Open+Ti_poly715.492,107,5272
AIA: null
2012-04-27T08:10:00 to 2012-04-27T08:44:00
Science Goal: ssw_service_120427_020609_74231
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=448 ycen=278,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3350.4600,45085
2110.4600,45085
1710.4600,45085
3040.4600,45085
1310.4600,45085
940.4600,45085
1930.4600,45085
XRT: null
2012-04-27T00:00:12 to 2012-04-27T23:59:26
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open918.55395,3952
Be_med+Open91.73395,39511
Be_thin+Open707.042,107,2,1072
Open+Al_thick20.43527,52716
Open+Al_mesh707.042,107,2,1072
Open+Be_thick83.74395,39512
Open+Gband707.042,114,2,1142
Open+Ti_poly707.032,107,5272
Al_poly+Open17.02527,52719
XRT: null
2012-04-07T00:01:25 to 2012-04-07T23:59:35
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=343 ycen=369,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open47.4395,39530
Be_med+Open54.98395,39526
Be_thin+Open4.34395,395144
Open+Al_thick39.27395,39536
Open+Gband80.77396,39618
Open+Ti_poly44.34395,39532
C_poly+Open68.72395,39521
Al_poly+Open46.6395,39520
XRT: null
2012-04-06T00:00:23 to 2012-04-06T23:59:55
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open52.62395,39527
Be_med+Open59.48395,39524
Be_thin+Open706.482,107,2,1072
Open+Al_thick50.67395,39528
Open+Al_mesh706.492,107,2,1072
Open+Gband706.482,114,2,1142
Open+Ti_poly706.482,107,5272
C_poly+Open72395,39520
Al_poly+Open85.4395,39517
AIA: null
2012-03-08T12:00:12 to 2012-03-08T13:00:00
Science Goal: ssw_service_251219_135810_35610
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=17 ycen=-13,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
1710.2653,653300

256503 matches
prev  1...16305 16306 16307 [16308] 16309 16310 16311 16312 16313 16314 ...17101  next