Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256503 matches
prev  1...16305 16306 [16307] 16308 16309 16310 16311 16312 16313 16314 ...17101  next  

EIS: AR119810 raster scan
2013-08-07T20:48:05 to 2013-08-07T21:21:40
Science Goal: AR119810 raster scan
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=182 ycen=-576,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI60,120null
FeXXIV60,120null
SiVII60,120null
FeXVII60,120null
MgV60,120null
CaXV60,120null
FeXIV60,120null
EIS: EIS-AIA alignment
2013-08-07T18:03:21 to 2013-08-07T18:06:17
Science Goal: EIS-AIA alignment
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-4 ycen=10,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
XRT: null
2013-06-07T00:00:13 to 2013-06-07T05:59:42
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=755 ycen=-514,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_thick19.46395,39511
Open+Al_mesh2.24395,395161
Open+Gband38.66396,3966
Open+Ti_poly3.37395,39562
AIA: null
2013-05-13T02:40:01 to 2013-05-13T03:09:56
Science Goal: ssw_service_251122_162243_24506
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-7 ycen=4,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
1313.292,460,2,46010
943.312,458,2,45810
AIA: null
2013-03-13T07:38:31 to 2013-03-13T17:00:19
Science Goal: ssw_service_211020_031455_35881
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=73 ycen=331,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3040.4639,3871404
EIS: AR 11683 obs
2013-03-09T00:57:42 to 2013-03-09T03:21:57
Science Goal: AR 11683 obs
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=551 ycen=-190,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX180,152null
FeXVI180,152null
CaXVII180,152null
FeXXIV180,152null
FeXV180,152null
OV180,152null
FeXII180,152null
FeXXIII180,152null
FeXIV180,152null
XRT: null
2013-02-07T00:34:06 to 2013-02-07T16:29:02
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-652 ycen=186,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open52.96395,39519
Be_med+Open263.98395,3953
Open+Al_thick50.16395,39520
Open+Gband105.33396,39610
Open+Ti_poly50.16395,39520
XRT: null
2013-01-22T00:00:06 to 2013-01-22T09:39:56
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=927 ycen=168,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open19.59395,39528
Be_med+Open41.57395,3956
Be_thin+Open1.72395,3952
Open+Al_thick19.58395,39528
Open+Gband40.31396,39614
Open+Ti_poly19.58395,39528
C_poly+Open22.74395,39510
Al_poly+Open19.58395,39528
IBIS: SERVICE MODE
2013-01-20T18:20:36 to 2013-01-20T18:56:52
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-442 ycen=167,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
IBIS: SERVICE MODE
2013-01-20T16:52:03 to 2013-01-20T17:28:33
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-458 ycen=115,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
SOTSP: EIS full adbundance scan
2013-01-17T00:36:04 to 2013-01-17T01:25:04
Science Goal: EIS full adbundance scan
Program: Fast map, BFI Full FOV, Q65, 1-side CCD
Target:
Pointing: xcen=816 ycen=477,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0245,122775
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0245,122775
6302A Transverse Flux Density0245,122775
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0245,122775
AIA: null
2013-01-16T21:00:43 to 2013-01-16T23:00:31
Science Goal: ssw_service_211006_072103_45972
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=256 ycen=1012,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3040.2263,217600
XRT: null
2013-01-13T00:00:52 to 2013-01-13T17:37:59
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-352 ycen=191,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open42.1395,3956
Be_med+Open66.93395,3956
Be_thin+Open2.04395,395501
Open+Al_thick25.16395,39539
Open+Gband56.06396,39618
Open+Ti_poly26.56395,39537
C_poly+Open33.76395,3954
Al_poly+Open25.84395,39538
AIA: event 20121118
2012-11-18T03:49:52 to 2012-11-18T04:59:59
Science Goal: ssw_service_221109_033010_3461(SSW)
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=555 ycen=95,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3351.01500,50070
1711.01501,50170
3041.01501,50170
16001.01500,50070
1311.01500,50070
AIA: null
2012-09-01T09:30:43 to 2012-09-01T10:50:31
Science Goal: ssw_service_211015_061919_48380
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=960 ycen=418,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3040.4302,260200

256503 matches
prev  1...16305 16306 [16307] 16308 16309 16310 16311 16312 16313 16314 ...17101  next