Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256503 matches
prev  1...16297 16298 16299 16300 16301 16302 16303 16304 [16305] 16306 ...17101  next  

AIA: null
2014-02-12T15:37:02 to 2014-02-12T16:24:56
Science Goal: ssw_service_260616_103952_24684
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=189 ycen=-137,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3350.2538,499114
2110.32538,49971
1710.36538,49964
1310.3538,49976
940.2538,499113
1930.4538,49957
AIA: null
2014-02-12T10:04:07 to 2014-02-12T10:04:07
Science Goal: ssw_service_150808_045446_64969
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-769 ycen=576,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
1930461,4612
AIA: null
2014-02-11T02:59:59 to 2014-02-11T03:57:59
Science Goal: ssw_service_260616_103338_23553
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-63 ycen=-122,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3350.2499,461290
2110.26499,461221
1710.28499,461210
1310.25499,461232
940.21499,461278
1930.3499,461195
SOT: null
2014-02-09T05:56:01 to 2014-02-09T17:43:14
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=925 ycen=-195,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
G band 430510111,11171
Ca II H line1111,111706
SOTSP: AR 11967
2014-02-05T19:30:04 to 2014-02-05T23:27:25
Science Goal: AR evlution
Program: Fast map, 280"x130", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Pore
Pointing: xcen=544 ycen=-126,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0277,129875
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0277,129875
6302A Transverse Flux Density0277,129875
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0277,129875
SOTSP: AR 11967
2014-02-03T21:30:14 to 2014-02-04T00:05:28
Science Goal: AR evlution
Program: Fast map, 280"x130", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Pore
Pointing: xcen=156 ycen=-111,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0308,129975
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0308,129975
6302A Transverse Flux Density0308,129975
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0308,129975
SOTSP: AR 11967
2014-02-03T15:00:15 to 2014-02-03T16:10:15
Science Goal: AR evlution
Program: Fast map, 280"x130", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Pore
Pointing: xcen=88 ycen=-130,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0264,129874
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0264,129874
6302A Transverse Flux Density0264,129874
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0264,129874
AIA: null
2014-01-24T09:11:07 to 2014-01-24T09:11:07
Science Goal: ssw_service_150808_043110_62747
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=499 ycen=651,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
1930461,4612
SOT: null
2014-01-23T11:30:30 to 2014-01-23T11:33:43
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=364 ycen=-210,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
G band 43053.01223,1112
red cont 66843.01223,1112
green cont 55503.01223,1112
blue cont 45043.01223,1112
Ca II H line3.01223,1112
XRT: null
2014-01-11T13:25:03 to 2014-01-12T05:23:12
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=644 ycen=-137,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open156.89395,3956
Be_med+Open337.57395,3953
Be_thin+Open7.39395,39561
Open+Al_thick51.9395,39519
Open+Be_thick9.09395,39515
Open+Gband59.48395,39516
Open+Ti_poly28.31395,39534
C_poly+Open28.31395,39534
Al_poly+Open22.78395,39542
EIS: HOP 130: Multi-temperature Full Disk Slot Scans
2014-01-07T11:12:20 to 2014-01-07T11:17:47
Science Goal: Hinode Pointing 1/15 (Raster 1/2)
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=938 ycen=180,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiX479,512null
SX479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
CaXVI479,512null
FeXII479,512null
FeVIII479,512null
FeXIV479,512null
EIS: AR 11903 Limb Observations
2013-11-30T00:50:13 to 2013-11-30T02:56:14
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=943 ycen=-225,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
CaXIV323,376null
FeXIII323,376null
FeX323,376null
SiVII323,376null
FeXI323,376null
FeXV323,376null
FeXVII323,376null
MgVII323,376null
MgV323,376null
OV323,376null
CaXV323,376null
CaXVI323,376null
FeXII323,376null
FeIX323,376null
FeXXIII323,376null
FeXIV323,376null
XRT: null
2013-11-29T00:00:10 to 2013-11-29T05:49:47
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=884 ycen=-222,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open11.87527,52727
Open+Al_thick10.29395,39531
Open+Gband20.4396,39616
Open+Ti_poly43.72395,3958
Al_poly+Open2.31395,395152
EIS: HOP 130 - Multi-temperature Full Disk Slot Scans
2013-11-26T11:37:43 to 2013-11-26T11:43:10
Science Goal: Pointing 8/15
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=1 ycen=1121,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiX479,512null
SX479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
CaXVI479,512null
FeXII479,512null
FeVIII479,512null
FeXIV479,512null
EIS: HOP 130 - Multi-temperature Full Disk Slot Scans
2013-11-26T11:21:43 to 2013-11-26T11:27:11
Science Goal: Pointing 7/15
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=412 ycen=1027,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiX479,512null
SX479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
CaXVI479,512null
FeXII479,512null
FeVIII479,512null
FeXIV479,512null

256503 matches
prev  1...16297 16298 16299 16300 16301 16302 16303 16304 [16305] 16306 ...17101  next