Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256503 matches
prev  1...16297 16298 16299 [16300] 16301 16302 16303 16304 16305 16306 ...17101  next  

EIS: AR 12443 observation
2015-11-09T06:13:19 to 2015-11-09T06:56:09
Science Goal: HH_Flare_raster_v6
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=863 ycen=124,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX60,152null
FeXVI60,152null
CaXVII60,152null
FeXXIV60,152null
FeXV60,152null
HeII60,152null
OV60,152null
FeXII60,152null
FeXXIII60,152null
FeXIV60,152null
EIS: Pointing monitoring
2015-11-07T06:13:32 to 2015-11-07T06:16:28
Science Goal: PRY_slot_contextLITE
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=1 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: AR 12443 observation
2015-11-07T04:30:26 to 2015-11-07T05:32:19
Science Goal: HPW021VEL120x512v1_b
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=616 ycen=153,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII120,512null
FeX120,512null
FeXVI120,512null
SiX120,512null
SX120,512null
FeXXIV120,512null
SiVII120,512null
FeXI120,512null
FeXV120,512null
MgVII120,512null
CaXV120,512null
CaXVI120,512null
FeXII120,512null
FeIX120,512null
FeVIII120,512null
FeXIV120,512null
EIS: AR 12443 observation
2015-11-07T02:55:38 to 2015-11-07T03:31:17
Science Goal: HH_Flare_raster_v6
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=610 ycen=98,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX60,152null
FeXVI60,152null
CaXVII60,152null
FeXXIV60,152null
FeXV60,152null
HeII60,152null
OV60,152null
FeXII60,152null
FeXXIII60,152null
FeXIV60,152null
EIS: Pointing monitoring
2015-11-04T06:10:20 to 2015-11-04T06:13:16
Science Goal: PRY_slot_contextLITE
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-1 ycen=-0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: Multi-temperature Full Disk Slot Scans
2015-10-23T10:17:13 to 2015-10-23T10:22:40
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-936 ycen=186,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiX479,512null
SX479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
CaXVI479,512null
FeXII479,512null
FeVIII479,512null
FeXIV479,512null
EIS: Multi-temperature Full Disk Slot Scans
2015-10-23T09:19:46 to 2015-10-23T09:25:12
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-16 ycen=-287,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiX479,512null
SX479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
CaXVI479,512null
FeXII479,512null
FeVIII479,512null
FeXIV479,512null
EIS: Context images for IHOP 268
2015-10-21T18:37:56 to 2015-10-21T18:40:52
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-437 ycen=54,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI479,488null
FeXIII479,488null
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
FeXI479,488null
FeXV479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: Coordinated UV/EUV/X-Ray observations of coronal jets
2015-10-20T20:30:34 to 2015-10-21T00:48:22
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=298 ycen=-292,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI40,120null
CaXVII40,120null
SiVII40,120null
FeXV40,120null
MgVII40,120null
HeII40,120null
FeXII40,120null
FeIX40,120null
FeXXIII40,120null
FeVIII40,120null
EIS: EIS pointing monitoring
2015-10-20T05:59:48 to 2015-10-20T06:02:44
Science Goal: PRY_slot_contextLITE
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-6 ycen=4,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: AR 12434 observation
2015-10-16T19:43:19 to 2015-10-16T20:45:12
Science Goal: HPW021VEL120x512v1_b
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-571 ycen=-135,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII120,512null
FeX120,512null
FeXVI120,512null
SiX120,512null
SX120,512null
FeXXIV120,512null
SiVII120,512null
FeXI120,512null
FeXV120,512null
MgVII120,512null
CaXV120,512null
CaXVI120,512null
FeXII120,512null
FeIX120,512null
FeVIII120,512null
FeXIV120,512null
XRT: null
2015-10-16T18:15:00 to 2015-10-17T05:48:02
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-625 ycen=-248,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open0.41395,3957
Be_thin+Open679.35527,5272
Open+Al_thick10.78395,39564
Open+Gband20.53396,39634
Open+Ti_poly37.64395,39519
Al_poly+Open65.32395,39511
XRT: null
2015-10-16T18:05:25 to 2015-10-16T18:06:53
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.092,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.372,114,2,1142
Al_poly+Open0.092,107,2,1072
XRT: null
2015-10-16T06:29:01 to 2015-10-16T12:59:48
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-618 ycen=-231,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open22.09395,39514
Be_med+Open199.67395,3952
Be_thin+Open229.83395,3952
Open+Al_thick15.32395,39525
Open+Gband43.97198,2648
Open+Ti_poly102.58395,3954
Al_poly+Open114.27395,3953
XRT: null
2015-10-16T05:02:59 to 2015-10-16T05:39:41
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-715 ycen=-240,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open2.84395,39510
Open+Gband6.66396,3965
Open+Ti_poly26.62395,3952
Al_poly+Open3.49395,3959

256503 matches
prev  1...16297 16298 16299 [16300] 16301 16302 16303 16304 16305 16306 ...17101  next