Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256617 matches
prev  1...15561 15562 15563 15564 15565 15566 15567 [15568] 15569 15570 ...17108  next  

XRT: null
2011-09-25T00:00:23 to 2011-09-25T23:59:38
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open34.13395,39529
Be_med+Open31.06527,52731
Al_med+Al_thick290395,3952
Be_thin+Open705.982,107,2,1072
Open+Al_thick28.42395,39534
Al_poly+Al_thick57.92527,52716
Open+Al_mesh705.992,107,2,1072
Open+Be_thick20.45527,52751
Open+Gband705.982,114,2,1142
Open+Ti_poly705.982,107,5272
Al_poly+Open698.31395,3952
EIS: Small/medium flare observations of AR 11295
2011-09-23T03:28:13 to 2011-09-23T04:13:02
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=790 ycen=278,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI60,120null
FeXXIV60,120null
SiVII60,120null
FeXVII60,120null
MgV60,120null
CaXV60,120null
FeXIV60,120null
EIS: HOP 101/163 Helioseismology Obs of North Polar Region
2011-09-22T01:42:08 to 2011-09-22T05:16:04
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-9 ycen=905,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII280,256null
FeX280,256null
CaXVII280,256null
OIV280,256null
FeXI280,256null
FeXV280,256null
MgVII280,256null
HeII280,256null
OV280,256null
FeXII280,256null
FeXIV280,256null
EIS: HOP 194 / AR 11295 Fast AR study
2011-09-20T20:04:11 to 2011-09-20T21:00:13
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=468 ycen=237,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI60,120null
FeXXIV60,120null
SiVII60,120null
FeXVII60,120null
MgV60,120null
CaXV60,120null
FeXIV60,120null
EIS: EIS full sun slot scans (13/15)
2011-09-20T15:20:14 to 2011-09-20T15:25:41
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-16 ycen=-754,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
EIS: EIS full sun slot scans (12/15)
2011-09-20T15:04:14 to 2011-09-20T15:09:41
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=395 ycen=-660,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
EIS: EIS full sun slot scans (9/15)
2011-09-20T14:09:46 to 2011-09-20T14:15:13
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-427 ycen=562,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
EIS: EIS full sun slot scans (5/15)
2011-09-20T13:11:46 to 2011-09-20T13:17:13
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-937 ycen=-284,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
EIS: EIS full sun slot scans (4/15)
2011-09-20T12:55:46 to 2011-09-20T13:01:12
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-484 ycen=-285,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
EIS: EIS full sun slot scans (4/15)
2011-09-20T12:50:14 to 2011-09-20T12:55:41
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-484 ycen=187,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
EIS: EIS full sun slot scans (2/15)
2011-09-20T12:23:46 to 2011-09-20T12:29:13
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=452 ycen=-284,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
EIS: EIS full sun slot scans (2/15)
2011-09-20T12:18:14 to 2011-09-20T12:23:41
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=452 ycen=187,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
EIS: HOP 194 / AR 11295 Fast AR study
2011-09-20T09:43:14 to 2011-09-20T10:25:46
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=390 ycen=232,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI60,120null
FeXXIV60,120null
SiVII60,120null
FeXVII60,120null
MgV60,120null
CaXV60,120null
FeXIV60,120null
EIS: Fast Avtive Region Study
2011-09-17T21:28:26 to 2011-09-18T04:56:46
Science Goal: Cambridge, Mason
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-111 ycen=219,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI60,120null
FeXXIV60,120null
SiVII60,120null
FeXVII60,120null
MgV60,120null
CaXV60,120null
FeXIV60,120null
XRT: null
2011-09-16T00:00:14 to 2011-09-16T23:59:51
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-479 ycen=235,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_poly+Ti_poly4.01790,7907
Be_med+Open20.01395,3958
Be_thin+Open1.18527,5272
Open+Al_thick17.71527,52725
Open+Al_mesh4.01790,7907
Open+Be_thick15.05395,39513
Open+Gband79.362,114,1,05711
Open+Ti_poly2.662,107,1,053299
C_poly+Open4.01790,7907
Al_poly+Open23.62527,52719

256617 matches
prev  1...15561 15562 15563 15564 15565 15566 15567 [15568] 15569 15570 ...17108  next