Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256617 matches
prev  1...15553 15554 15555 15556 15557 15558 15559 15560 [15561] 15562 ...17108  next  

XRT: null
2011-12-02T00:00:29 to 2011-12-02T23:59:55
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open0.58395,3958
Be_thin+Open720.51527,5272
Open+Al_thick14.48395,39597
Open+Al_mesh720.52,107,2,1072
Open+Be_thick0.69395,3955
Open+Gband720.492,114,2,1142
Open+Ti_poly720.52,107,2,1072
Al_poly+Open720.51395,3952
EIS: CORE HOP 79: Synoptic SOT Irradiance Scans (E-W)
2011-12-01T13:08:20 to 2011-12-01T13:11:16
Science Goal: large slot scan
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=724 ycen=221,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: CORE HOP 79: Synoptic SOT Irradiance Scans (E-W)
2011-12-01T10:58:20 to 2011-12-01T11:01:16
Science Goal: large slot scan
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=478 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: CORE HOP 79: Synoptic SOT Irradiance Scans (E-W)
2011-12-01T10:38:20 to 2011-12-01T10:41:17
Science Goal: large slot scan
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=80 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: CORE HOP 79: Synoptic SOT Irradiance Scans (E-W)
2011-12-01T10:28:34 to 2011-12-01T10:33:42
Science Goal: 10" x 512" arcsec scans
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-104 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI10,512null
FeXIII10,512null
FeX10,512null
SiX10,512null
CaXVII10,512null
OIV10,512null
SiVII10,512null
FeXI10,512null
FeXV10,512null
HeII10,512null
OV10,512null
FeXII10,512null
FeVIII10,512null
FeXIV10,512null
EIS: CORE HOP 79: Synoptic SOT Irradiance Scans
2011-12-01T03:31:52 to 2011-12-01T03:34:49
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-9 ycen=723,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: CORE HOP 79: Synoptic SOT Irradiance Scans
2011-12-01T02:10:19 to 2011-12-01T02:20:27
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=6 ycen=623,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI5,512null
FeXIII5,512null
FeX5,512null
SiX5,512null
CaXVII5,512null
OIV5,512null
SiVII5,512null
FeXI5,512null
FeXV5,512null
HeII5,512null
OV5,512null
FeXII5,512null
FeVIII5,512null
FeXIV5,512null
EIS: CORE HOP 79: Synoptic SOT Irradiance Scans
2011-11-30T18:31:53 to 2011-11-30T18:34:49
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-9 ycen=-367,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: CORE HOP 79: Synoptic SOT Irradiance Scans
2011-11-30T15:31:53 to 2011-11-30T15:34:49
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-9 ycen=-767,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
AIA: null
2011-11-30T09:00:08 to 2011-11-30T09:39:56
Science Goal: ssw_service_200608_132120_13374
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=152 ycen=738,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3044.42706,99110
AIA: null
2011-11-28T11:30:08 to 2011-11-28T13:31:56
Science Goal: ssw_service_210825_031341_48374
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=358 ycen=462,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3040.2920,518610
AIA: null
2011-11-28T07:30:08 to 2011-11-28T09:29:56
Science Goal: ssw_service_210825_031341_48370
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=299 ycen=463,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3040.2967,544600
EIS: Flare funting on AR11356
2011-11-27T23:18:55 to 2011-11-28T05:59:47
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=283 ycen=248,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX180,152null
FeXVI180,152null
CaXVII180,152null
FeXXIV180,152null
FeXV180,152null
OV180,152null
FeXII180,152null
FeXXIII180,152null
FeXIV180,152null
EIS: EIS SYNOP006
2011-11-27T19:47:26 to 2011-11-27T23:03:01
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=35 ycen=-8,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII128,184null
FeX128,184null
SiX128,184null
SX128,184null
SiVII128,184null
FeXI128,184null
HeII128,184null
FeXII128,184null
FeVIII128,184null
FeXIV128,184null
EIS: EIS flare hunting on AR11356
2011-11-26T22:30:41 to 2011-11-27T01:11:02
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=51 ycen=255,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX180,152null
FeXVI180,152null
CaXVII180,152null
FeXXIV180,152null
FeXV180,152null
OV180,152null
FeXII180,152null
FeXXIII180,152null
FeXIV180,152null

256617 matches
prev  1...15553 15554 15555 15556 15557 15558 15559 15560 [15561] 15562 ...17108  next