Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256617 matches
prev  1...15553 15554 15555 15556 15557 15558 15559 [15560] 15561 15562 ...17108  next  

EIS: AR observation
2012-10-08T10:16:25 to 2012-10-08T14:24:08
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=901 ycen=-256,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII240,512null
FeX240,512null
FeXVI240,512null
SiX240,512null
SX240,512null
FeXXIV240,512null
SiVII240,512null
FeXI240,512null
FeXV240,512null
MgVII240,512null
CaXV240,512null
CaXVI240,512null
FeXII240,512null
FeIX240,512null
FeVIII240,512null
FeXIV240,512null
EIS:
2012-10-08T10:13:17 to 2012-10-08T10:16:13
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=820 ycen=-83,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: HOP130 (9/15)
2012-10-02T13:05:14 to 2012-10-02T13:10:41
Science Goal: top (-411, 1033)
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-421 ycen=1034,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
EIS: HOP130 (8/15)
2012-10-02T12:55:44 to 2012-10-02T13:01:10
Science Goal: bottom ( 0, 655)
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-10 ycen=656,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
EIS: HOP130 (7/15)
2012-10-02T12:39:44 to 2012-10-02T12:45:10
Science Goal: bottom (411, 561)
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=401 ycen=562,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
EIS: HOP130 (6/15)
2012-10-02T12:23:14 to 2012-10-02T12:28:41
Science Goal: (815, 656)
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=805 ycen=657,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
XRT: null
2012-09-30T00:08:00 to 2012-09-30T23:59:39
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open80.99395,39514
Be_med+Open80.99395,39514
Be_thin+Open5.18395,39538
Open+Al_thick62.5395,39521
Open+Gband460.92,107,2,1072
Open+Ti_poly462.492,107,5272
C_poly+Open47.13395,3955
Al_poly+Open36.09395,39512
XRT: null
2012-09-29T00:00:04 to 2012-09-29T23:58:19
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open40.55395,39524
Be_med+Open42.39395,39523
Be_thin+Open129.46395,3954
Open+Al_thick40.54395,39524
Open+Al_mesh0.86395,395384
Open+Gband379.772,107,2,1072
Open+Ti_poly381.422,107,5272
C_poly+Open66.24395,39515
Al_poly+Open54.65395,39518
EIS: Flows Near Active Region Neutral Lines
2012-09-28T13:15:14 to 2012-09-28T14:25:22
Science Goal: Q85.
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=736 ycen=63,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII303,384null
FeX303,384null
FeXVI303,384null
SiX303,384null
CaXVII303,384null
SX303,384null
FeXXIV303,384null
SiVII303,384null
FeXI303,384null
FeXV303,384null
FeXVII303,384null
MgVII303,384null
MgV303,384null
OV303,384null
CaXV303,384null
FeXII303,384null
FeXIV303,384null
AIA: null
2012-09-24T14:00:07 to 2012-09-24T14:59:55
Science Goal: ssw_service_211015_061921_48407
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-4 ycen=1044,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3040.4621,349150
EIS: Context for HOP 79
2012-09-18T13:23:04 to 2012-09-18T13:26:00
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-9 ycen=-464,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: Obs Coronal Hole near AR 11569
2012-09-18T05:48:17 to 2012-09-18T06:38:50
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=448 ycen=-473,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
OVI195,280null
MgVI195,280null
FeXIII195,280null
FeXVI195,280null
SiX195,280null
CaXVII195,280null
OIV195,280null
SX195,280null
SiVII195,280null
FeXI195,280null
FeXV195,280null
MgVII195,280null
MgV195,280null
HeII195,280null
FeXII195,280null
FeVIII195,280null
FeXIV195,280null
EIS: Change of EIS Pointing and Alignment with time
2012-09-16T18:08:22 to 2012-09-16T18:08:32
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-117 ycen=20,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXV266,512null
HeII266,512null
XRT: null
2012-09-12T00:00:02 to 2012-09-12T23:59:43
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open722.912,107,2,1072
Open+Al_thick291.45395,3953
Open+Al_mesh722.912,107,2,1072
Open+Gband29.9396,39647
Open+Ti_poly241.54395,3954
Al_poly+Open722.98395,3952
XRT: null
2012-09-09T00:00:01 to 2012-09-09T23:59:59
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open10.332,107,2,10768
Be_thin+Open50.36527,5274
Open+Al_thick19.19395,3959
Open+Al_mesh0.59395,395753
Open+Be_thick0.83527,5272
Open+Gband4602,114,2,1142
Open+Ti_poly0.9527,5272
C_poly+Open10.472,107,2,10768
Al_poly+Open15.48395,39511

256617 matches
prev  1...15553 15554 15555 15556 15557 15558 15559 [15560] 15561 15562 ...17108  next