Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256617 matches
prev  1...15561 15562 15563 15564 15565 15566 [15567] 15568 15569 15570 ...17108  next  

EIS: HOP 204: Tracking the outflows with Proba-2
2011-10-08T23:12:41 to 2011-10-08T23:54:53
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=160 ycen=269,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII160,400null
FeX160,400null
CaXVII160,400null
FeXI160,400null
FeXV160,400null
HeII160,400null
FeXII160,400null
FeIX160,400null
FeXIV160,400null
EIS: Major Flare Watch on AR11309
2011-10-07T03:54:43 to 2011-10-07T04:53:27
Science Goal: Fast slit scans over a flaring active region
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-235 ycen=268,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX180,152null
FeXVI180,152null
CaXVII180,152null
FeXXIV180,152null
FeXV180,152null
OV180,152null
FeXII180,152null
FeXXIII180,152null
FeXIV180,152null
EIS: HOP204: Tracking the outflows with Proba-2
2011-10-06T21:43:14 to 2011-10-06T22:25:27
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-252 ycen=269,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII160,400null
FeX160,400null
CaXVII160,400null
FeXI160,400null
FeXV160,400null
HeII160,400null
FeXII160,400null
FeIX160,400null
FeXIV160,400null
EIS: Interchange Reconnection at CH Boundaries - Baker
2011-10-06T11:33:15 to 2011-10-06T15:08:17
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=141 ycen=185,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI359,224null
FeXIII359,224null
SiX359,224null
SiVII359,224null
FeXI359,224null
FeXV359,224null
MgVII359,224null
MgV359,224null
HeII359,224null
OV359,224null
CaXV359,224null
FeXII359,224null
FeXXIII359,224null
FeXIV359,224null
EIS: Major Flare Watch on AR11305
2011-10-05T01:05:40 to 2011-10-05T02:04:25
Science Goal: Fast slit scans over a flaring active region
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=726 ycen=95,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX180,152null
FeXVI180,152null
CaXVII180,152null
FeXXIV180,152null
FeXV180,152null
OV180,152null
FeXII180,152null
FeXXIII180,152null
FeXIV180,152null
EIS: Major Flare Watch on AR11302
2011-10-04T03:43:12 to 2011-10-04T04:41:59
Science Goal: Fast slit scans over a flaring active region
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=901 ycen=159,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX180,152null
FeXVI180,152null
CaXVII180,152null
FeXXIV180,152null
FeXV180,152null
OV180,152null
FeXII180,152null
FeXXIII180,152null
FeXIV180,152null
EIS: Major Flare Watch on AR11302
2011-10-04T02:05:38 to 2011-10-04T03:09:43
Science Goal: Fast slit scans over a flaring active region
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=897 ycen=157,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX180,152null
FeXVI180,152null
CaXVII180,152null
FeXXIV180,152null
FeXV180,152null
OV180,152null
FeXII180,152null
FeXXIII180,152null
FeXIV180,152null
EIS: Major Flare Watch on AR11302
2011-10-03T03:05:12 to 2011-10-03T04:03:58
Science Goal: Fast slit scans over a flaring active region
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=813 ycen=135,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX180,152null
FeXVI180,152null
CaXVII180,152null
FeXXIV180,152null
FeXV180,152null
OV180,152null
FeXII180,152null
FeXXIII180,152null
FeXIV180,152null
AIA: null
2011-10-02T00:30:12 to 2011-10-02T01:00:00
Science Goal: ssw_service_230525_012148_24836
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=288 ycen=95,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
1710.281,037,500106
EIS: HOP204: Tracking the outflows with Proba-2
2011-10-01T22:03:28 to 2011-10-01T22:45:40
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-893 ycen=591,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII160,400null
FeX160,400null
CaXVII160,400null
FeXI160,400null
FeXV160,400null
HeII160,400null
FeXII160,400null
FeIX160,400null
FeXIV160,400null
AIA: 1
2011-10-01T08:00:07 to 2011-10-01T11:00:00
Science Goal: ssw_service_230323_122210_29053(SSW)
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-120 ycen=-28,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
1710.27269,269677
1930.28269,269646
AIA: null
2011-10-01T06:00:07 to 2011-10-01T11:00:00
Science Goal: ssw_service_230309_230404_9902
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-39 ycen=-62,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
1711538,499300
1931538,499300
EIS: Support for HOP 81
2011-09-30T12:02:33 to 2011-09-30T16:38:10
Science Goal: Slit scan at the NPCH
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-7 ycen=880,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI319,384null
FeXIII319,384null
FeX319,384null
SiX319,384null
SiVII319,384null
MgVII319,384null
HeII319,384null
OV319,384null
FeXII319,384null
AIA: mag3 c8
2011-09-30T04:22:00 to 2011-09-30T04:22:19
Science Goal: ssw_service_241023_210955_11531(SSW)
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-158 ycen=128,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3350537,4992
2110537,4992
1710537,4992
1310537,4992
940537,5002
1930537,4992
XRT: null
2011-09-30T00:00:13 to 2011-09-30T06:15:49
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=297 ycen=85,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open0.59395,3956
Be_thin+Open0.54395,3957
Open+Al_thick18.86527,52719
Open+Be_thick0.67395,3954
Open+Gband82.49528,5284
Open+Ti_poly4.76527,52759
Al_poly+Open19.92527,52718

256617 matches
prev  1...15561 15562 15563 15564 15565 15566 [15567] 15568 15569 15570 ...17108  next