Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256617 matches
prev  1...15561 15562 15563 15564 15565 [15566] 15567 15568 15569 15570 ...17108  next  

EIS: HOP 201 - CME heating and current sheets
2011-10-22T03:20:13 to 2011-10-22T03:30:13
Science Goal: Sit
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-1174 ycen=270,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX2,512null
FeXV2,512null
HeII2,512null
FeXII2,512null
XRT: null
2011-10-21T00:00:18 to 2011-10-21T18:37:51
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open0.57395,3956
Be_med+Open1.08395,3958
Al_med+Al_thick2.18395,3952
Be_thin+Open722.512,107,2,1072
Open+Al_thick12.71395,39516
Al_poly+Al_thick1.06527,5277
Open+Al_mesh722.512,107,2,1072
Open+Be_thick2.03395,3955
Open+Gband47.15396,39616
Open+Ti_poly39.38395,3957
Al_poly+Open17.07395,3958
EIS: HOP204: Tracking the outflow with Proba-2
2011-10-13T22:42:33 to 2011-10-13T23:24:46
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=836 ycen=369,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII160,400null
FeX160,400null
CaXVII160,400null
FeXI160,400null
FeXV160,400null
HeII160,400null
FeXII160,400null
FeIX160,400null
FeXIV160,400null
EIS: context img for HOP201
2011-10-13T17:06:46 to 2011-10-13T17:09:42
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=815 ycen=-358,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI479,488null
FeXIII479,488null
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
FeXI479,488null
FeXV479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: HOP204: Tracking the outflows with Proba-2
2011-10-11T21:32:34 to 2011-10-11T22:14:46
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=668 ycen=302,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII160,400null
FeX160,400null
CaXVII160,400null
FeXI160,400null
FeXV160,400null
HeII160,400null
FeXII160,400null
FeIX160,400null
FeXIV160,400null
EIS: HOP130: full sun slot scans (14/15, bottom)
2011-10-11T15:01:46 to 2011-10-11T15:07:12
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-424 ycen=-1134,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
EIS: HOP130: full sun slot scans (12/15, top)
2011-10-11T13:57:14 to 2011-10-11T14:02:41
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=398 ycen=-662,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
EIS: HOP130: full sun slot scans (7/15, top)
2011-10-11T12:49:14 to 2011-10-11T12:54:41
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=398 ycen=1032,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
EIS: HOP130: full sun slot scans (5/15, top)
2011-10-11T12:23:14 to 2011-10-11T12:28:41
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-934 ycen=186,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
EIS: HOP130: full sun slot scans (2/15, bottom)
2011-10-11T11:40:46 to 2011-10-11T11:46:13
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=455 ycen=-287,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
EIS: context img for HOP 204
2011-10-10T11:55:03 to 2011-10-10T11:57:59
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=434 ycen=282,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI479,488null
FeXIII479,488null
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
FeXI479,488null
FeXV479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: HOP 204: Tracking the outflows with Proba-2
2011-10-10T11:12:40 to 2011-10-10T11:54:51
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=444 ycen=282,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII160,400null
FeX160,400null
CaXVII160,400null
FeXI160,400null
FeXV160,400null
HeII160,400null
FeXII160,400null
FeIX160,400null
FeXIV160,400null
EIS: HOP 204: Tracking the outflows with Proba-2
2011-10-09T23:32:40 to 2011-10-10T00:14:53
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=356 ycen=277,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII160,400null
FeX160,400null
CaXVII160,400null
FeXI160,400null
FeXV160,400null
HeII160,400null
FeXII160,400null
FeIX160,400null
FeXIV160,400null
EIS: Context Image for Flare Watch on AR11313
2011-10-09T18:02:40 to 2011-10-09T18:05:37
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-318 ycen=-362,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI479,488null
FeXIII479,488null
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
FeXI479,488null
FeXV479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: Flare Watch on AR 11313
2011-10-09T00:15:35 to 2011-10-09T04:32:06
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-449 ycen=-355,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX180,152null
FeXVI180,152null
CaXVII180,152null
FeXXIV180,152null
FeXV180,152null
OV180,152null
FeXII180,152null
FeXXIII180,152null
FeXIV180,152null

256617 matches
prev  1...15561 15562 15563 15564 15565 [15566] 15567 15568 15569 15570 ...17108  next