Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256651 matches
prev  1...15369 15370 15371 15372 [15373] 15374 15375 15376 15377 15378 ...17111  next  

EIS: Synoptic/Comprehensive Active Region Studies
2024-08-08T01:25:14 to 2024-08-08T02:21:04
Science Goal: HPW021VEL001x512v2
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-492 ycen=-385,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII2,512null
FeXVI2,512null
SiX2,512null
SX2,512null
FeXXIV2,512null
SiVII2,512null
FeXI2,512null
FeXV2,512null
MgVII2,512null
CaXV2,512null
CaXVI2,512null
FeXII2,512null
FeIX2,512null
FeXIV2,512null
EIS: AR and CH study
2024-08-07T02:29:44 to 2024-08-07T03:35:08
Science Goal: DHB_007
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=241 ycen=-381,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII491,512null
FeX491,512null
FeXVI491,512null
SiX491,512null
SX491,512null
SiVII491,512null
FeXI491,512null
FeXV491,512null
MgVII491,512null
CaXV491,512null
CaXVI491,512null
FeXII491,512null
FeIX491,512null
FeVIII491,512null
FeXIV491,512null
EIS: Test for co-observation with IPS
2024-08-07T00:52:05 to 2024-08-07T02:02:21
Science Goal: SI_LFOV_rscan
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=227 ycen=-381,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXXIV511,512null
FeXV511,512null
HeII511,512null
FeXII511,512null
AIA: null
2024-08-05T23:49:16 to 2024-08-05T23:49:16
Science Goal: ssw_service_260321_024605_46635
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-2 ycen=-0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
170002,510,2,5102
AIA: null
2024-08-05T23:49:02 to 2024-08-06T05:48:38
Science Goal: ssw_service_260320_232955_37376
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-1 ycen=-1,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
160071.922,496,2,4966
AIA: null
2024-08-05T13:19:57 to 2024-08-05T13:59:57
Science Goal: ssw_service_260307_053404_36906
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=975 ycen=-213,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3350.2424,422200
2110.27424,422148
1710.2423,422200
3040.2423,423200
1310.31423,422129
940.26423,422153
1930.33424,422122
XRT: null
2024-08-05T06:20:55 to 2024-08-05T06:22:43
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.092,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.352,114,2,1143
Al_poly+Open0.12,107,2,1072
XRT: null
2024-08-04T06:19:31 to 2024-08-04T12:16:19
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=849 ycen=-222,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open2.43395,3952
Be_thin+Open39.2395,3953
Open+Be_thick12.06395,39514
Open+Gband54.63396,3966
Open+Ti_poly136.55395,3953
Al_poly+Open3.91395,39592
EIS: default study
2024-08-04T00:55:34 to 2024-08-04T01:49:02
Science Goal: default_study
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=923 ycen=-207,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII240,304null
FeXVI240,304null
SiX240,304null
OIV240,304null
SiVII240,304null
FeXI240,304null
FeXV240,304null
FeXVII240,304null
OV240,304null
CaXV240,304null
FeXII240,304null
FeXXIII240,304null
EIS: default study
2024-08-03T23:13:28 to 2024-08-04T00:06:56
Science Goal: default_study
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=844 ycen=-207,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII240,304null
FeXVI240,304null
SiX240,304null
OIV240,304null
SiVII240,304null
FeXI240,304null
FeXV240,304null
FeXVII240,304null
OV240,304null
CaXV240,304null
FeXII240,304null
FeXXIII240,304null
EIS: Flare hunting (AR13765)
2024-08-03T21:42:33 to 2024-08-03T23:13:16
Science Goal: Flare hunting (AR13765)
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=898 ycen=-207,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
HeII266,304null
EIS: Flare hunting (AR13765)
2024-08-03T10:05:34 to 2024-08-03T10:08:30
Science Goal: Flare hunting (AR13765)
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=898 ycen=-198,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
HeII266,304null
EIS: Flare hunting (AR13765)
2024-08-03T06:49:04 to 2024-08-03T06:49:09
Science Goal: Flare hunting (AR13765)
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=889 ycen=-201,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
HeII266,304null
EIS: AR13765: Active region flaring - SNS
2024-07-31T00:20:41 to 2024-07-31T01:16:33
Science Goal: AR13765: Active region flaring - SNS
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=456 ycen=-160,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI2,184null
OIV2,184null
FeXVII2,184null
MgVII2,184null
FeXXIII2,184null
FeXIV2,184null
EIS: AR13762: Flare loop evolution - Context
2024-07-30T16:06:21 to 2024-07-30T16:09:17
Science Goal: AR13762: Flare loop evolution - Context
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=859 ycen=-394,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null

256651 matches
prev  1...15369 15370 15371 15372 [15373] 15374 15375 15376 15377 15378 ...17111  next