Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256651 matches
prev  1...15369 15370 15371 [15372] 15373 15374 15375 15376 15377 15378 ...17111  next  

EIS: HOP 393 (Cycle 24/25 equatorial transition)
2024-08-17T01:32:13 to 2024-08-17T02:34:06
Science Goal: Large_CH_Map
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-2 ycen=-279,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI180,512null
FeXIII180,512null
FeX180,512null
FeXVI180,512null
CaXVII180,512null
OIV180,512null
SiVII180,512null
FeXI180,512null
FeXV180,512null
MgVII180,512null
HeII180,512null
FeXII180,512null
FeIX180,512null
FeVIII180,512null
EIS: HOP 393 (Cycle 24/25 equatorial transition)
2024-08-17T00:00:43 to 2024-08-17T01:02:36
Science Goal: Large_CH_Map
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-16 ycen=-279,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI180,512null
FeXIII180,512null
FeX180,512null
FeXVI180,512null
CaXVII180,512null
OIV180,512null
SiVII180,512null
FeXI180,512null
FeXV180,512null
MgVII180,512null
HeII180,512null
FeXII180,512null
FeIX180,512null
FeVIII180,512null
EIS: Flare Study for Major Flare Watch
2024-08-16T19:12:13 to 2024-08-16T20:05:40
Science Goal: FlareResponse01
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=406 ycen=84,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII240,304null
FeXVI240,304null
SiX240,304null
OIV240,304null
SiVII240,304null
FeXI240,304null
FeXV240,304null
FeXVII240,304null
OV240,304null
CaXV240,304null
FeXII240,304null
FeXXIII240,304null
EIS: HOP 412 (Synoptic SOT Latitudinal Scans) # 20/20
2024-08-16T01:12:24 to 2024-08-16T01:15:21
Science Goal: PRY_slot_contextLITE
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-4 ycen=788,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: HOP 412 (Synoptic SOT Latitudinal Scans) # 20/20
2024-08-16T01:01:51 to 2024-08-16T01:11:59
Science Goal: SK_DEEP_5x512_SLIT1
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-5 ycen=776,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI5,512null
FeXIII5,512null
FeX5,512null
SiX5,512null
CaXVII5,512null
OIV5,512null
SiVII5,512null
FeXI5,512null
FeXV5,512null
HeII5,512null
OV5,512null
FeXII5,512null
FeVIII5,512null
FeXIV5,512null
EIS: HOP 412 (Synoptic SOT Latitudinal Scans) # 10/20
2024-08-15T17:13:24 to 2024-08-15T17:16:21
Science Goal: PRY_slot_contextLITE
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-5 ycen=-202,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: HOP 412 (Synoptic SOT Latitudinal Scans) # 7/20
2024-08-15T15:22:55 to 2024-08-15T15:25:51
Science Goal: PRY_slot_contextLITE
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-5 ycen=-501,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: HOP 412 (Synoptic SOT Latitudinal Scans) # 6/20
2024-08-15T14:20:21 to 2024-08-15T14:30:29
Science Goal: SK_DEEP_5x512_SLIT1
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-5 ycen=-613,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI5,512null
FeXIII5,512null
FeX5,512null
SiX5,512null
CaXVII5,512null
OIV5,512null
SiVII5,512null
FeXI5,512null
FeXV5,512null
HeII5,512null
OV5,512null
FeXII5,512null
FeVIII5,512null
FeXIV5,512null
EIS: HOP 412 (Synoptic SOT Latitudinal Scans) # 3/20
2024-08-15T12:52:24 to 2024-08-15T12:55:21
Science Goal: PRY_slot_contextLITE
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-5 ycen=-901,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: HOP 412 (Synoptic SOT Latitudinal Scans) # 2/20
2024-08-15T12:29:24 to 2024-08-15T12:32:21
Science Goal: PRY_slot_contextLITE
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-5 ycen=-1001,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
AIA: null
2024-08-13T16:10:08 to 2024-08-14T00:29:58
Science Goal: ssw_service_240813_170115_20565_ssmq_131_171
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-163 ycen=124,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
1717.24600,45070
1317.24600,45070
AIA: null
2024-08-10T16:30:00 to 2024-08-11T06:00:00
Science Goal: ssw_service_240810_182153_20184_ssmq_131_193_ssmq_94_131_171_211_193_304_335
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=497 ycen=-252,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
335101,200,55082
2119.881,200,55083
1719.761,200,55084
3049.761,200,55084
1319.761,200,55084
949.881,200,55083
193101,200,55082
XRT: null
2024-08-09T23:19:30 to 2024-08-10T01:55:08
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-57 ycen=-188,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open3.582,107,2,10740
Open+Gband0.04528,5282
Al_poly+Open1.012,107,2,1077
XRT: null
2024-08-09T18:30:03 to 2024-08-09T22:48:45
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=573 ycen=-234,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open74.46395,3952
Be_med+Open3.63395,39547
Be_thin+Open12.2395,39522
Open+Al_thick74.46395,3952
Open+Be_thick2.34395,39538
Open+Gband20.3396,39612
Open+Ti_poly74.43395,3954
Al_poly+Open2.19395,395118
EIS: HOP 81 (Polar Monitoring Campaign during the Solor Cycle) S. Pole
2024-08-08T14:31:14 to 2024-08-08T15:40:58
Science Goal: HOP81_new_study
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-0 ycen=-920,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI323,384null
FeXIII323,384null
FeX323,384null
FeXVI323,384null
SiX323,384null
SX323,384null
SiVII323,384null
FeXI323,384null
FeXV323,384null
MgVII323,384null
HeII323,384null
OV323,384null
FeXII323,384null
FeIX323,384null
FeVIII323,384null
FeXIV323,384null

256651 matches
prev  1...15369 15370 15371 [15372] 15373 15374 15375 15376 15377 15378 ...17111  next