Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256366 matches
prev  1...16761 16762 16763 [16764] 16765 16766 16767 16768 16769 16770 ...17092  next  

EIS: Synoptic/Comprehensive AR Obs.
2025-11-14T00:00:14 to 2025-11-14T01:00:59
Science Goal: HPW021VEL260x512v2
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=784 ycen=207,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII261,512null
FeXVI261,512null
SiX261,512null
SX261,512null
FeXXIV261,512null
SiVII261,512null
FeXI261,512null
FeXV261,512null
MgVII261,512null
CaXV261,512null
CaXVI261,512null
FeXII261,512null
FeIX261,512null
FeXIV261,512null
XRT: null
2025-11-13T11:58:00 to 2025-11-13T13:54:35
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-98 ycen=385,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open0.56395,39510
Be_thin+Open12.332,107,2,10710
Open+Al_thick0.65395,3953
Open+Be_thick0.67395,3957
Open+Gband0.04528,5282
Al_poly+Open14.872,107,2,1072
XRT: null
2025-11-13T06:03:27 to 2025-11-13T06:04:57
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.092,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.422,114,2,1142
Al_poly+Open0.12,107,2,1072
EIS: Major Flare Watch
2025-11-12T14:05:19 to 2025-11-12T16:26:51
Science Goal: EL_DHB_02
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=618 ycen=374,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII50,152null
FeX50,152null
FeXVI50,152null
FeXXIV50,152null
SiVII50,152null
FeXI50,152null
FeXV50,152null
HeII50,152null
OV50,152null
CaXV50,152null
FeXII50,152null
FeIX50,152null
FeXXIII50,152null
FeVIII50,152null
FeXIV50,152null
EIS: Equatorial Coronal Hole Obs.
2025-11-12T12:04:14 to 2025-11-12T13:47:44
Science Goal: HOP81_new_study_v2
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-232 ycen=341,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI323,384null
FeXIII323,384null
FeX323,384null
FeXVI323,384null
SiX323,384null
SX323,384null
SiVII323,384null
FeXI323,384null
FeXV323,384null
MgVII323,384null
HeII323,384null
OV323,384null
FeXII323,384null
FeIX323,384null
FeVIII323,384null
FeXIV323,384null
AIA: null
2025-11-12T04:00:46 to 2025-11-12T10:00:46
Science Goal: ssw_service_251113_104641_36865
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=619 ycen=327,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
17115.65768,43224
19315.64768,43224
EIS: Full Disk Slot Scans 12/15
2025-11-11T13:55:15 to 2025-11-11T14:00:42
Science Goal: full_sun_slot_scan_2
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=437 ycen=-1052,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiX479,512null
SX479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
CaXVI479,512null
FeXII479,512null
FeVIII479,512null
FeXIV479,512null
EIS: Full Disk Slot Scans 11/15
2025-11-11T13:45:15 to 2025-11-11T13:50:42
Science Goal: full_sun_slot_scan_2
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=839 ycen=-676,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiX479,512null
SX479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
CaXVI479,512null
FeXII479,512null
FeVIII479,512null
FeXIV479,512null
EIS: Full Disk Slot Scans 09/15
2025-11-11T13:19:15 to 2025-11-11T13:24:42
Science Goal: full_sun_slot_scan_2
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-386 ycen=642,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiX479,512null
SX479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
CaXVI479,512null
FeXII479,512null
FeVIII479,512null
FeXIV479,512null
EIS: Full Disk Slot Scans 08/15
2025-11-11T13:03:14 to 2025-11-11T13:08:41
Science Goal: full_sun_slot_scan_2
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=25 ycen=736,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiX479,512null
SX479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
CaXVI479,512null
FeXII479,512null
FeVIII479,512null
FeXIV479,512null
EIS: Full Disk Slot Scans 07/15
2025-11-11T12:47:15 to 2025-11-11T12:52:42
Science Goal: full_sun_slot_scan_2
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=437 ycen=642,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiX479,512null
SX479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
CaXVI479,512null
FeXII479,512null
FeVIII479,512null
FeXIV479,512null
EIS: Full Disk Slot Scans 06/15
2025-11-11T12:37:14 to 2025-11-11T12:42:41
Science Goal: full_sun_slot_scan_2
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=791 ycen=265,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiX479,512null
SX479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
CaXVI479,512null
FeXII479,512null
FeVIII479,512null
FeXIV479,512null
EIS: Full Disk Slot Scans 01/15
2025-11-11T11:17:28 to 2025-11-11T11:22:55
Science Goal: full_sun_slot_scan_2
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=962 ycen=-205,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiX479,512null
SX479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
CaXVI479,512null
FeXII479,512null
FeVIII479,512null
FeXIV479,512null
AIA: null
2025-11-11T10:03:09 to 2025-11-11T10:03:09
Science Goal: ssw_service_260101_053907_3418
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=498 ycen=307,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
1710615,6912
EIS: Pointing Monitoring
2025-11-11T06:20:19 to 2025-11-11T06:23:16
Science Goal: PRY_slot_contextLITE
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=25 ycen=-193,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null

256366 matches
prev  1...16761 16762 16763 [16764] 16765 16766 16767 16768 16769 16770 ...17092  next