Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256363 matches
prev  1...16769 [16770] 16771 16772 16773 16774 16775 16776 16777 16778 ...17091  next  

EIS: Change of EIS pointing and alignement with time
2025-02-17T18:11:04 to 2025-02-17T18:11:14
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=20 ycen=-205,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXV266,512null
HeII266,512null
XRT: null
2025-02-17T18:08:57 to 2025-02-17T18:10:40
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.092,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.622,114,2,1142
Al_poly+Open0.12,107,2,1072
EIS: Change of EIS pointing and alignment with time
2025-02-17T18:07:49 to 2025-02-17T18:10:46
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-6 ycen=-196,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: Synoptic/comprehensive active region studies
2025-02-17T11:13:26 to 2025-02-17T12:09:15
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=260 ycen=-294,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII2,512null
FeXVI2,512null
SiX2,512null
SX2,512null
FeXXIV2,512null
SiVII2,512null
FeXI2,512null
FeXV2,512null
MgVII2,512null
CaXV2,512null
CaXVI2,512null
FeXII2,512null
FeIX2,512null
FeXIV2,512null
AIA: null
2025-02-17T10:34:56 to 2025-02-17T22:20:56
Science Goal: ssw_service_250217_143452_23139
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=921 ycen=192,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
1317.13350,300100
EIS: Synoptic/comprehensive active region studies
2025-02-17T09:29:55 to 2025-02-17T10:31:35
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=245 ycen=-118,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII120,160null
FeX120,160null
OIV120,160null
EIS: Synoptic/comprehensive Active Region Studies
2025-02-17T07:56:51 to 2025-02-17T08:57:35
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=231 ycen=-293,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII261,512null
FeXVI261,512null
SiX261,512null
SX261,512null
FeXXIV261,512null
SiVII261,512null
FeXI261,512null
FeXV261,512null
MgVII261,512null
CaXV261,512null
CaXVI261,512null
FeXII261,512null
FeIX261,512null
FeXIV261,512null
XRT: null
2025-02-17T06:33:00 to 2025-02-17T17:41:20
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open0.54395,39511
Be_thin+Open43.36395,39510
Open+Be_thick0.6395,3958
Open+Gband80.36396,3968
Open+Ti_poly187.5395,3954
Al_poly+Open50.22395,39512
XRT: null
2025-02-17T04:04:30 to 2025-02-17T06:20:33
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open11.672,107,2,1077
Be_thin+Open812,107,2,1072
Open+Al_mesh81.092,107,2,1072
Open+Gband27.03528,5284
Al_poly+Open81.12,107,2,1072
XRT: null
2025-02-16T18:06:58 to 2025-02-16T18:08:39
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.092,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.62,114,2,1142
Al_poly+Open0.12,107,2,1072
XRT: null
2025-02-16T06:13:01 to 2025-02-16T18:03:02
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open48.22395,3958
Open+Gband93.53396,3967
Open+Ti_poly280.57395,3953
Al_poly+Open43.91395,39511
XRT: null
2025-02-16T06:03:01 to 2025-02-16T06:04:40
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.092,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.582,114,2,1142
Al_poly+Open0.12,107,2,1072
XRT: null
2025-02-16T02:02:59 to 2025-02-16T03:40:08
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open9.71395,39510
Open+Gband0.04396,3962
Al_poly+Open7.95395,39512
XRT: null
2025-02-15T17:53:28 to 2025-02-15T17:55:07
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.022,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.572,114,2,1142
Al_poly+Open0.12,107,2,1072
EIS: Pointing monitoring.
2025-02-15T05:51:19 to 2025-02-15T05:54:16
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=21 ycen=-193,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null

256363 matches
prev  1...16769 [16770] 16771 16772 16773 16774 16775 16776 16777 16778 ...17091  next