Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256617 matches
prev  1...15569 15570 15571 15572 15573 15574 15575 15576 [15577] 15578 ...17108  next  

AIA: Test Title
2011-02-01T00:07:00 to 2011-02-01T00:07:48
Science Goal: ssw_service_110317_111255_52671
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=226 ycen=947,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
1710.21,229,1925
XRT: null
2011-02-01T00:00:02 to 2011-02-01T23:59:32
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open10.55395,39512
Open+Al_mesh2.39527,5274
Open+Gband54.87396,39612
Open+Ti_poly2.81395,395228
XRT: null
2011-01-31T00:00:02 to 2011-01-31T23:59:33
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open720395,3952
Open+Al_mesh281.08395,3954
Open+Gband57.9396,39625
Open+Ti_poly5395,395289
EIS: Detection of flows in a recently eruptive filament channel (1st run
2011-01-30T05:51:13 to 2011-01-30T16:59:37
Science Goal: Compression changed to Q85.
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-507 ycen=-373,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
HeII110,200null
FeXII110,200null
FeVIII110,200null
XRT: null
2011-01-29T00:00:03 to 2011-01-29T23:56:30
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh3527,52713
Open+Ti_poly0.712,107,2,1072019
EIS: Prominence obseration
2011-01-28T14:46:02 to 2011-01-28T15:50:53
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-832 ycen=-498,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
OVI300,512null
MgVI300,512null
FeXIII300,512null
FeX300,512null
FeXVI300,512null
SiX300,512null
CaXVII300,512null
OIV300,512null
SiVII300,512null
FeXI300,512null
FeXV300,512null
MgVII300,512null
CaXV300,512null
FeXII300,512null
FeXIV300,512null
EIS: Prominence observtion - HOP73
2011-01-28T13:26:02 to 2011-01-28T14:35:28
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-831 ycen=-499,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI2,400null
FeXIII2,400null
FeX2,400null
CaXVII2,400null
SiVII2,400null
HeII2,400null
FeXII2,400null
XRT: null
2011-01-28T00:00:14 to 2011-01-28T23:59:33
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=961 ycen=302,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open96.09395,3957
Open+Al_thick32.17395,39519
Open+Al_mesh5.51527,52747
Open+Be_thick25.42395,39510
Open+Gband69.75528,5286
Open+Ti_poly7.15395,39597
XRT: null
2011-01-27T00:00:29 to 2011-01-27T23:59:45
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=969 ycen=245,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open517395,3952
Open+Al_thick2.38395,3952
Open+Al_mesh550.02395,3953
Open+Be_thick0.64395,3954
Open+Gband54.94396,39616
Open+Ti_poly5.32395,395270
AIA: null
2011-01-26T01:52:20 to 2011-01-26T03:54:08
Science Goal: ssw_service_210824_094304_2833
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=675 ycen=904,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3040.2329,395610
XRT: null
2011-01-26T00:00:17 to 2011-01-26T23:59:59
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open71.41395,39519
Open+Al_mesh6.49527,52733
Open+Gband51.81528,5288
Open+Ti_poly11.09395,395128
AIA: Single sample
2011-01-24T00:00:12 to 2011-01-28T00:09:48
Science Goal: ssw_service_250227_020246_22682(SSW)
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-5 ycen=3,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
171274.742,454,2,45422
XRT: null
2011-01-24T00:00:10 to 2011-01-24T23:59:58
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open706.5395,3952
Open+Al_mesh28.4395,39531
Open+Gband60.72396,3966
Open+Ti_poly5.33395,395271
HMI_CONT: null
2011-01-21T23:59:40 to 2011-01-22T23:58:49
Science Goal: ssw_service_110208_210050_9342298
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=7 ycen=492,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
17120.26999,84572
cont41.08999,84536
blos41.08999,84536
AIA: null
2011-01-21T01:00:02 to 2011-01-21T23:59:59
Science Goal: ssw_service_110121_210302_6100142
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-185 ycen=547,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
33516.43998,63485
21116.43998,63485
30416.43998,63485
13116.43998,63485
9416.43998,63485
19316.43998,63485

256617 matches
prev  1...15569 15570 15571 15572 15573 15574 15575 15576 [15577] 15578 ...17108  next