Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256617 matches
prev  1...15569 15570 15571 15572 15573 [15574] 15575 15576 15577 15578 ...17108  next  

EIS: Synoptic SOT Irradiance Scans - slot
2011-05-03T14:07:23 to 2011-05-03T14:10:20
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-29 ycen=-553,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: Synoptic SOT Irradiance Scans - slit
2011-05-03T10:39:57 to 2011-05-03T10:50:05
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-14 ycen=-940,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI5,512null
FeXIII5,512null
FeX5,512null
SiX5,512null
CaXVII5,512null
OIV5,512null
SiVII5,512null
FeXI5,512null
FeXV5,512null
HeII5,512null
OV5,512null
FeXII5,512null
FeVIII5,512null
FeXIV5,512null
XRT: null
2011-05-01T00:00:01 to 2011-05-01T23:59:37
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-900 ycen=330,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open0.58395,3958
Be_med+Open2.08395,395171
Be_thin+Open19.79395,39551
Open+Be_thick0.69395,3955
Open+Gband380.022,114,2,1142
Open+Ti_poly3.68395,395391
Al_poly+Open0.63527,5278
SOT: null
2011-04-28T19:00:31 to 2011-04-29T06:01:03
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=679 ycen=-235,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
TF Na I 58965163,163133
G band 430560.02188,11112
Ca II H line5.04188,111132
EIS: HOP 130. Full disk scan. 02T.
2011-04-27T00:18:40 to 2011-04-27T00:24:08
Science Goal: HOP 130. Full disk scan. 02T.
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=456 ycen=188,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
FeXII479,512null
EIS: Active Region 11195. Slot context
2011-04-25T18:47:19 to 2011-04-25T18:50:15
Science Goal: Active Region 11195. Slot context
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=104 ycen=-205,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI479,488null
FeXIII479,488null
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
FeXI479,488null
FeXV479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
XRT: null
2011-04-22T00:06:31 to 2011-04-22T17:42:46
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open721.522,107,2,1072
Open+Al_mesh721.512,107,2,1072
Open+Gband721.522,114,2,1142
Open+Ti_poly721.522,107,5272
Al_poly+Open613.04527,5272
AIA: null
2011-03-29T19:55:08 to 2011-03-29T21:19:56
Science Goal: ssw_service_210914_055140_10865
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=250 ycen=-309,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3040.35222,315246
AIA: null
2011-03-29T19:55:08 to 2011-03-29T21:19:56
Science Goal: ssw_service_200616_090652_44464
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=210 ycen=-305,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3049.42222,31510
AIA: null
2011-03-28T16:23:00 to 2011-03-28T17:23:00
Science Goal: JSOC_20110701_423_IN
Program: method:url-tar, protocol:fits
Target:
Pointing: xcen=38 ycen=134,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
blos,null
EIS: Fast scans of AR11176 core
2011-03-26T00:31:16 to 2011-03-26T00:52:59
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-522 ycen=-211,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
CaXIV60,368null
FeXIII60,368null
FeX60,368null
FeXVI60,368null
SiX60,368null
CaXVII60,368null
FeXXIV60,368null
SiVII60,368null
FeXI60,368null
FeXV60,368null
CaXV60,368null
FeXII60,368null
FeXXIII60,368null
EIS: Detailed diagnostic scan of AR11176
2011-03-25T22:27:10 to 2011-03-26T00:30:57
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-538 ycen=-212,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII240,512null
FeX240,512null
FeXVI240,512null
SiX240,512null
SX240,512null
FeXXIV240,512null
SiVII240,512null
FeXI240,512null
FeXV240,512null
MgVII240,512null
CaXV240,512null
CaXVI240,512null
FeXII240,512null
FeIX240,512null
FeVIII240,512null
FeXIV240,512null
EIS: AR beside CH - STEREO/CLUSTER quadrature observation
2011-03-20T09:04:12 to 2011-03-20T10:09:03
Science Goal: CH only partially observed due to pointing restrictions (power outa
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=377 ycen=321,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
OVI300,512null
MgVI300,512null
FeXIII300,512null
FeX300,512null
FeXVI300,512null
SiX300,512null
CaXVII300,512null
OIV300,512null
SiVII300,512null
FeXI300,512null
FeXV300,512null
MgVII300,512null
CaXV300,512null
FeXII300,512null
FeXIV300,512null
EIS: Alignment East Limb
2011-03-11T07:19:20 to 2011-03-11T07:32:42
Science Goal: Alignment East Limb
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-957 ycen=-1,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
SiX1,512null
FeXI1,512null
FeXV1,512null
FeXII1,512null
EIS: synoptic
2011-03-11T04:27:19 to 2011-03-11T04:30:31
Science Goal: synoptic
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=3 ycen=-1,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI40,256null
FeXIII40,256null
FeXVI40,256null
SiX40,256null
SiVII40,256null
FeXI40,256null
FeXV40,256null
MgVII40,256null
FeXII40,256null
FeXIV40,256null

256617 matches
prev  1...15569 15570 15571 15572 15573 [15574] 15575 15576 15577 15578 ...17108  next