Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256353 matches
prev  1...16881 16882 16883 16884 16885 16886 16887 [16888] 16889 16890 ...17091  next  

EIS: Pointing Monitoring.
2025-11-27T05:39:21 to 2025-11-27T05:42:17
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=29 ycen=-196,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
AIA: null
2025-11-26T00:00:08 to 2025-11-26T00:59:56
Science Goal: ssw_service_251126_024415_43373
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
13111.962,458,2,4586
XRT: null
2025-11-14T18:05:00 to 2025-11-14T18:06:32
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.092,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.462,114,2,1142
Al_poly+Open0.12,107,2,1072
AIA: null
2025-11-14T12:00:00 to 2025-11-14T12:10:00
Science Goal: ssw_service_251127_064003_40375
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-0 ycen=-16,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
940.2844,84450
AIA: null
2025-11-12T15:17:05 to 2025-11-12T15:17:05
Science Goal: ssw_service_251113_103607_26971
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-258 ycen=457,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
1930768,4322
EIS: Major Flare Watch
2025-11-12T09:55:41 to 2025-11-12T11:03:59
Science Goal: EL_DHB_02
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=593 ycen=372,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII50,152null
FeX50,152null
FeXVI50,152null
FeXXIV50,152null
SiVII50,152null
FeXI50,152null
FeXV50,152null
HeII50,152null
OV50,152null
CaXV50,152null
FeXII50,152null
FeIX50,152null
FeXXIII50,152null
FeVIII50,152null
FeXIV50,152null
EIS: Major Flare Watch
2025-11-12T08:19:41 to 2025-11-12T09:27:59
Science Goal: EL_DHB_02
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=583 ycen=372,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII50,152null
FeX50,152null
FeXVI50,152null
FeXXIV50,152null
SiVII50,152null
FeXI50,152null
FeXV50,152null
HeII50,152null
OV50,152null
CaXV50,152null
FeXII50,152null
FeIX50,152null
FeXXIII50,152null
FeVIII50,152null
FeXIV50,152null
AIA: null
2025-11-12T04:00:46 to 2025-11-12T10:00:46
Science Goal: ssw_service_251113_104639_36848
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-711 ycen=-171,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
17115.65768,43224
19315.64768,43224
AIA: null
2025-11-11T09:54:57 to 2025-11-11T10:54:57
Science Goal: ssw_service_260115_033613_21696
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=7 ycen=5,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
21111.962,461,2,4616
17111.962,456,2,4566
19311.922,461,2,4616
AIA: null
2025-11-11T09:48:59 to 2025-11-11T10:16:57
Science Goal: ssw_service_260406_012057_33112
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=18 ycen=-58,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
1710.264,1,959140
1310.2864,1,95998
940.2864,1,959100
EIS: Pointing Monitoring
2025-11-11T06:23:34 to 2025-11-11T06:23:44
Science Goal: XRT_synop_AIA
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=25 ycen=-205,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXV266,512null
HeII266,512null
AIA: null
2025-11-10T22:17:05 to 2025-11-10T22:17:05
Science Goal: ssw_service_251113_164548_16215
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-59 ycen=948,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
1930768,4322
SOTSP: AR 14274 obs
2025-11-10T07:30:04 to 2025-11-10T08:17:29
Science Goal: AR 14274 obs
Program: Fast map, 230"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Pore
Pointing: xcen=218 ycen=316,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0233,162745
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0233,162745
6302A Transverse Flux Density0233,162745
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0233,162745
EIS: Pointing Monitoring
2025-11-10T05:53:34 to 2025-11-10T05:53:45
Science Goal: XRT_synop_AIA
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=25 ycen=-205,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXV266,512null
HeII266,512null
XRT: null
2025-11-09T06:02:02 to 2025-11-09T17:49:21
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-181 ycen=299,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open9.19395,3952
Be_med+Open2.97395,39531
Be_thin+Open10.15395,39521
Open+Al_thick11.69395,3957
Open+Be_thick6.41395,39513
Open+Gband19.39396,39637
Open+Ti_poly53.7395,39514
Al_poly+Open9.26395,39541

256353 matches
prev  1...16881 16882 16883 16884 16885 16886 16887 [16888] 16889 16890 ...17091  next