Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256359 matches
prev  1...16825 16826 16827 16828 16829 16830 16831 [16832] 16833 16834 ...17091  next  

EIS: HOP 173: EPO campaign
2025-07-30T05:04:20 to 2025-07-30T05:09:57
Science Goal: 3 of 5 rasters scanning W to E
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=205 ycen=-405,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII60,512null
FeXVI60,512null
FeXV60,512null
FeXII60,512null
FeIX60,512null
FeVIII60,512null
FeXIV60,512null
EIS:
2025-07-30T04:52:56 to 2025-07-30T04:58:33
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=214 ycen=-649,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII60,512null
FeXVI60,512null
FeXV60,512null
FeXII60,512null
FeIX60,512null
FeVIII60,512null
FeXIV60,512null
EIS: HOP 173: EPO Campaign
2025-07-30T04:47:14 to 2025-07-30T04:52:51
Science Goal: 1 of 5 rasters scanning W to E
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=320 ycen=-405,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII60,512null
FeXVI60,512null
FeXV60,512null
FeXII60,512null
FeIX60,512null
FeVIII60,512null
FeXIV60,512null
AIA: null
2025-07-29T11:57:05 to 2025-07-29T11:57:05
Science Goal: ssw_service_250804_160336_10167
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=48 ycen=-665,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
1930768,4322
EIS: Pointing Monitoring
2025-07-26T06:00:36 to 2025-07-26T06:00:46
Science Goal: XRT_synop_AIA
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=16 ycen=-174,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXV266,512null
HeII266,512null
EIS: Cycle 24/25 Equational Transition
2025-07-26T00:55:08 to 2025-07-26T01:57:01
Science Goal: HOP177_CH
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-6 ycen=-175,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI180,512null
FeXIII180,512null
FeX180,512null
FeXVI180,512null
CaXVII180,512null
OIV180,512null
SiVII180,512null
FeXI180,512null
FeXV180,512null
MgVII180,512null
HeII180,512null
FeXII180,512null
FeIX180,512null
FeVIII180,512null
EIS: Pointing Monitoring
2025-07-25T05:43:34 to 2025-07-25T05:43:44
Science Goal: XRT_synop_AIA
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=15 ycen=-173,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXV266,512null
HeII266,512null
SOTSP: HOP 508, AR 14134
2025-07-10T23:50:04 to 2025-07-11T00:22:25
Science Goal: Flare Abundance Evolution and Low Atmospheric Dynamics from Coordinated EIS, IRIS, and GST/FISS Observations
Program: Fast map, 164x164", 1-side, Q65, no repeat
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=769 ycen=-471,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0157,162503
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0157,162503
6302A Transverse Flux Density0157,162503
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0157,162503
SOTSP: AR e-limb
2025-05-17T23:46:35 to 2025-05-18T00:33:47
Science Goal: Active region observation
Program: Fast map, 230"x164", Q65, 1-side CCD
Target: Active Region
Pointing: xcen=-189 ycen=223,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity0235,162746
6302A Velocity 6301.5A0235,162746
6302A Transverse Flux Density0235,162746
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density0235,162746
HMI_CONT: null
2025-05-03T07:10:00 to 2025-05-03T19:30:00
Science Goal: ssw_service_250503_052221_42712_ssmq_131_94_211_171_193_304_blos_cont_ssmq_
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-417 ycen=125,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
21112.76500,40059
17112.76500,40059
cont12.97500,40058
30412.76500,40059
13112.76500,40059
9412.76500,40059
19312.76500,40059
blos12.97500,40058
XRT: null
2025-03-01T11:19:59 to 2025-03-01T16:03:25
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Gband22.06395,39512
Al_poly+Open1.08395,395263
XRT: null
2025-03-01T07:48:24 to 2025-03-01T10:41:27
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open6.6395,39518
Be_thin+Open40.85395,3952
Open+Al_thick1.39395,3952
Open+Be_thick10.1395,39512
Open+Gband0.04396,3962
Al_poly+Open40.88395,3952
XRT: null
2025-03-01T00:02:54 to 2025-03-01T03:59:29
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open6.762,107,2,10732
Open+Gband0.04528,5282
Al_poly+Open4.012,107,2,1074
EIS: Pointing monitoring
2025-02-28T18:07:23 to 2025-02-28T18:10:20
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=19 ycen=-191,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
XRT: null
2025-02-27T17:53:13 to 2025-02-27T17:54:23
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Gband0.392,114,2,1142
Al_poly+Open0.12,107,2,1072

256359 matches
prev  1...16825 16826 16827 16828 16829 16830 16831 [16832] 16833 16834 ...17091  next