Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256441 matches
prev  1...16481 16482 [16483] 16484 16485 16486 16487 16488 16489 16490 ...17097  next  

EIS: Change of EIS pointing and alignment with time
2025-02-18T17:52:21 to 2025-02-18T17:55:17
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=20 ycen=-192,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: EIS Spectral Atlas Synoptic Programme
2025-02-18T15:33:42 to 2025-02-18T16:34:32
Science Goal: North Limb
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=3 ycen=1052,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII60,160null
FeX60,160null
OIV60,160null
AIA: null
2025-02-18T00:30:00 to 2025-02-18T01:52:00
Science Goal: ssw_service_250217_172452_26999_ssmq__ssmq_blos_cont
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=371 ycen=-44,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3351.11600,45075
2111.11600,45075
1711.11600,45075
cont1.1600,45075
17001.1600,45075
3041.11600,45075
1311.11600,45075
941.11600,45075
1931.11600,45075
blos1.1600,45075
XRT: null
2025-02-17T18:18:30 to 2025-02-18T03:59:32
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open0.53395,3959
Be_thin+Open326.7395,3952
Open+Be_thick0.61395,3956
Open+Gband84.41396,3966
Open+Ti_poly211395,3953
Al_poly+Open64.87395,3952
EIS: Synoptic/comprehensive active region studies
2025-02-16T10:33:14 to 2025-02-16T11:29:03
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=35 ycen=-290,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII2,512null
FeXVI2,512null
SiX2,512null
SX2,512null
FeXXIV2,512null
SiVII2,512null
FeXI2,512null
FeXV2,512null
MgVII2,512null
CaXV2,512null
CaXVI2,512null
FeXII2,512null
FeIX2,512null
FeXIV2,512null
EIS: EIS Warm Pixel Test
2025-02-15T18:05:21 to 2025-02-16T00:52:56
Science Goal: Quiet Sun near disk center, tracking is on
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=377 ycen=-37,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI90,152null
FeXIII90,152null
FeX90,152null
FeXVI90,152null
SiX90,152null
CaXVII90,152null
FeXXIV90,152null
SiVII90,152null
FeXI90,152null
FeXV90,152null
MgVII90,152null
MgV90,152null
OV90,152null
CaXV90,152null
FeXII90,152null
FeIX90,152null
FeXXIII90,152null
FeVIII90,152null
FeXIV90,152null
XRT: null
2025-02-15T18:03:02 to 2025-02-16T01:59:32
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open0.55395,39513
Be_thin+Open18.572,107,2,10726
Open+Be_thick0.61395,39510
Open+Gband55.91528,5284
Al_poly+Open39.452,107,2,1072
EIS: Change of EIS pointing and alignement with time
2025-02-15T17:55:42 to 2025-02-15T17:55:52
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=21 ycen=-205,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXV266,512null
HeII266,512null
EIS: Change of EIS pointing and alignment with time
2025-02-15T17:52:27 to 2025-02-15T17:55:24
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=21 ycen=-193,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: Pointing monitoring.
2025-02-15T05:54:34 to 2025-02-15T05:54:44
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=21 ycen=-205,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXV266,512null
HeII266,512null
EIS: EIS spectral atlas synoptic programme - quiet Sun.
2025-02-15T01:51:41 to 2025-02-15T03:53:21
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=161 ycen=-147,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII120,160null
FeX120,160null
OIV120,160null
EIS: EIS spectral atlas synoptic programme- quiet Sun.
2025-02-15T01:48:20 to 2025-02-15T01:51:16
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=10 ycen=-43,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: Cycle 24/25 equatorial transition.
2025-02-15T00:31:43 to 2025-02-15T01:33:36
Science Goal: Q85.
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-2 ycen=-55,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI180,512null
FeXIII180,512null
FeX180,512null
FeXVI180,512null
CaXVII180,512null
OIV180,512null
SiVII180,512null
FeXI180,512null
FeXV180,512null
MgVII180,512null
HeII180,512null
FeXII180,512null
FeIX180,512null
FeVIII180,512null
XRT: null
2025-02-14T18:18:31 to 2025-02-14T23:29:38
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open30.54395,3956
Open+Gband43396,3966
Open+Ti_poly107.48395,3953
Al_poly+Open28.77395,39510
XRT: null
2025-02-14T06:33:01 to 2025-02-14T17:41:00
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open11.15395,39524
Be_thin+Open22.64395,39514
Open+Be_thick15.02395,39518
Open+Gband40.07396,39616
Open+Ti_poly100.17395,3957
Al_poly+Open24.86395,39526

256441 matches
prev  1...16481 16482 [16483] 16484 16485 16486 16487 16488 16489 16490 ...17097  next