Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256443 matches
prev  1...16449 16450 16451 16452 [16453] 16454 16455 16456 16457 16458 ...17097  next  

XRT: null
2008-01-06T13:59:21 to 2008-01-06T23:58:29
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-197 ycen=-62,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Gband18.72528,52833
XRT: null
2008-01-06T00:09:16 to 2008-01-06T23:58:33
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-197 ycen=-62,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
XRT: null
2008-01-06T00:01:25 to 2008-01-06T23:59:03
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-198 ycen=-62,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open2.432,107,2,107251
Open+Ti_poly20.342,107,2,10740
XRT: null
2008-01-05T19:43:54 to 2008-01-05T23:54:14
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-360 ycen=-67,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Gband15.65528,52817
XRT: null
2008-01-05T01:24:16 to 2008-01-05T23:54:48
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-360 ycen=-67,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open16.42527,52733
Open+Al_thick15.53527,5272
Open+Be_thick16.93527,52733
Open+Gband15.65528,52817
Open+Ti_poly15.65527,52716
C_poly+Open15.59527,5272
XRT: null
2008-01-04T11:03:34 to 2008-01-04T23:58:31
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=0 ycen=0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Ti_poly7742,107,2,1072
Al_mesh7742,107,2,1072
XRT: null
2007-12-28T20:52:02 to 2007-12-28T21:15:19
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-24 ycen=-30,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Ti_poly9.992,107,2,1073
Open10.012,107,2,1072
Gband102,114,2,1143
Al_mesh10.012,107,2,1073
XRT: null
2007-12-17T10:56:13 to 2007-12-17T23:53:44
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=931 ycen=-160,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
XRT: AR Tracking
2007-12-13T00:26:11 to 2007-12-13T17:53:25
Science Goal: CORE: SOT continuous magnetic field observations for investigating mechanisms responsible for XBPs and QS dynamics
Program: AR_Tracking_3
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=371 ycen=-129,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
XRT: AR Tracking
2007-12-11T10:50:51 to 2007-12-11T23:15:31
Science Goal: CORE: SOT continuous magnetic field observations for investigating mechanisms responsible for XBPs and QS dynamics
Program: AR_Tracking_2
Target: AR
Pointing: xcen=-127 ycen=-133,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
XRT: null
2007-12-03T14:54:38 to 2007-12-03T23:49:52
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-69 ycen=-146,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Ti_poly19.822,107,2,10728
EIS: HOP35 context
2007-12-01T22:38:55 to 2007-12-01T23:30:47
Science Goal: support raster for HOP35
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-404 ycen=-196,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI180,512null
FeXIII180,512null
FeX180,512null
FeXVI180,512null
CaXVII180,512null
FeXXIV180,512null
SiVII180,512null
FeXI180,512null
FeXV180,512null
FeXVII180,512null
MgV180,512null
HeII180,512null
CaXVI180,512null
FeXII180,512null
FeXXIII180,512null
FeXIV180,512null
EIS: HOP 55 + disk coronal hole : slot
2007-12-01T09:10:13 to 2007-12-01T10:00:34
Science Goal: HPW007_QS_SLOTW_060m_v2
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=341 ycen=-45,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII114,512null
FeX114,512null
FeXVI114,512null
SiX114,512null
CaXVII114,512null
SiVII114,512null
FeXI114,512null
FeXV114,512null
HeII114,512null
FeXII114,512null
FeXIV114,512null
EIS: SYNOP001 40arcsec 1arcsec 30s 90s
2007-11-30T12:11:15 to 2007-11-30T12:15:31
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=13 ycen=3,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII40,256null
FeX40,256null
OIV40,256null
EIS: HOP15; slot observation
2007-11-25T17:55:23 to 2007-11-25T18:22:09
Science Goal: Slot imaging, 70s cadence, 148x400 FOV.
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=72 ycen=2,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI144,400null
FeXIII144,400null
FeXVI144,400null
SiX144,400null
CaXVII144,400null
SiVII144,400null
FeXI144,400null
FeXV144,400null
MgVII144,400null
CaXVI144,400null
FeXII144,400null
FeXXIII144,400null
FeXIV144,400null

256443 matches
prev  1...16449 16450 16451 16452 [16453] 16454 16455 16456 16457 16458 ...17097  next