Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256496 matches
prev  1...16361 [16362] 16363 16364 16365 16366 16367 16368 16369 16370 ...17100  next  

EIS: Synoptic SOT latiduinal scans.
2025-02-13T13:08:13 to 2025-02-13T13:18:20
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-6 ycen=-815,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI5,512null
FeXIII5,512null
FeX5,512null
SiX5,512null
CaXVII5,512null
OIV5,512null
SiVII5,512null
FeXI5,512null
FeXV5,512null
HeII5,512null
OV5,512null
FeXII5,512null
FeVIII5,512null
FeXIV5,512null
XRT: null
2025-02-13T12:42:29 to 2025-02-13T13:02:00
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open3.612,107,2,1076
Al_poly+Open62,107,2,1074
EIS: Synoptic SOT latitudinal scans.
2025-02-13T12:19:05 to 2025-02-13T12:22:01
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-6 ycen=-1003,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: Synoptic SOT latiduinal scans.
2025-02-13T11:59:06 to 2025-02-13T12:09:14
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-0 ycen=-945,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI5,512null
FeXIII5,512null
FeX5,512null
SiX5,512null
CaXVII5,512null
OIV5,512null
SiVII5,512null
FeXI5,512null
FeXV5,512null
HeII5,512null
OV5,512null
FeXII5,512null
FeVIII5,512null
FeXIV5,512null
XRT: null
2025-02-13T08:26:48 to 2025-02-13T10:45:19
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open30.94395,3953
Open+Gband0.04396,3962
Al_poly+Open27.37395,3954
XRT: null
2025-02-13T06:13:01 to 2025-02-14T13:27:36
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_poly+Ti_poly850.572,107,2,1072
Al_med+Open850.572,107,2,1072
Be_med+Open850.572,107,2,1072
Be_thin+Open850.492,107,2,1072
Open+Al_thick0.46395,3957
Open+Al_mesh425.242,107,2,1073
Open+Be_thick850.572,107,2,1072
Open+Gband283.652,114,2,1144
Open+Ti_poly850.492,107,5272
Al_poly+Open425.242,107,2,1073
EIS: Pointing monitoring.
2025-02-13T06:05:35 to 2025-02-13T06:05:45
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=22 ycen=-206,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXV266,512null
HeII266,512null
EIS: Pointing monitoring.
2025-02-13T06:02:20 to 2025-02-13T06:05:17
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=22 ycen=-194,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
XRT: null
2025-02-12T18:03:01 to 2025-02-13T03:40:24
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open23.69395,39510
Open+Gband48.6396,39612
Open+Ti_poly106.92395,3956
Al_poly+Open25.51395,39521
EIS: Comprehensive AR studies - sit and stare.
2025-02-12T11:33:11 to 2025-02-12T15:16:55
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-724 ycen=-242,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII2,512null
FeXVI2,512null
SiX2,512null
SX2,512null
FeXXIV2,512null
SiVII2,512null
FeXI2,512null
FeXV2,512null
MgVII2,512null
CaXV2,512null
CaXVI2,512null
FeXII2,512null
FeIX2,512null
FeXIV2,512null
EIS: Comprehensive AR studies - spectral atlas.
2025-02-12T10:02:11 to 2025-02-12T11:03:51
Science Goal: Q85.
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-733 ycen=-67,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII120,160null
FeX120,160null
OIV120,160null
XRT: null
2025-02-12T06:02:02 to 2025-02-12T17:49:24
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open1.85395,3953
Be_thin+Open43.92395,39513
Open+Be_thick0.62395,39517
Open+Gband46.88396,39616
Open+Ti_poly100.46395,3958
Al_poly+Open25.37395,39526
EIS: Warm pixel test data.
2025-02-11T19:47:35 to 2025-02-12T02:35:10
Science Goal: CH but the boundary is evolving so we may get a bright point...
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-626 ycen=-522,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI90,152null
FeXIII90,152null
FeX90,152null
FeXVI90,152null
SiX90,152null
CaXVII90,152null
FeXXIV90,152null
SiVII90,152null
FeXI90,152null
FeXV90,152null
MgVII90,152null
MgV90,152null
OV90,152null
CaXV90,152null
FeXII90,152null
FeIX90,152null
FeXXIII90,152null
FeVIII90,152null
FeXIV90,152null
EIS: Multi-temperature full disk slot scans.
2025-02-11T14:36:47 to 2025-02-11T14:42:14
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=411 ycen=-1133,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiX479,512null
SX479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
CaXVI479,512null
FeXII479,512null
FeVIII479,512null
FeXIV479,512null
EIS: Multi-temperature full disk slot scans.
2025-02-11T14:31:15 to 2025-02-11T14:36:42
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=406 ycen=-683,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiX479,512null
SX479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
CaXVI479,512null
FeXII479,512null
FeVIII479,512null
FeXIV479,512null

256496 matches
prev  1...16361 [16362] 16363 16364 16365 16366 16367 16368 16369 16370 ...17100  next