Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256509 matches
prev  1...16241 16242 16243 [16244] 16245 16246 16247 16248 16249 16250 ...17101  next  

AIA: null
2025-02-19T22:49:00 to 2025-02-20T00:30:00
Science Goal: ssw_service_250219_160718_799_ssmq_
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=456 ycen=-82,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3351.36600,45075
2111.36600,45075
1711.36600,45075
17001.36600,45075
3041.36600,45075
1311.36600,45075
941.36600,45075
1931.38600,45074
XRT: null
2025-02-19T18:06:58 to 2025-02-19T18:08:38
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.092,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.32,114,2,1143
Al_poly+Open0.12,107,2,1072
EIS: EIS Spectral Atlas Synoptic Programme
2025-02-18T15:33:42 to 2025-02-18T16:34:32
Science Goal: North Limb
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=3 ycen=1052,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII60,160null
FeX60,160null
OIV60,160null
AIA: null
2025-02-13T21:48:00 to 2025-02-13T23:57:59
Science Goal: ssw_service_250213_150412_43234_ssmq_
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-544 ycen=-75,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
3351.75600,45075
2111.75600,45075
1711.75600,45075
17001.75600,45075
3041.75600,45075
1311.75600,45075
941.75600,45075
1931.75600,45075
SOTSP: HOP 412 Synoptic Latitudinal Scan
2025-02-13T21:14:05 to 2025-02-13T21:30:13
Science Goal: HOP 412 Synoptic Latitudinal Scan
Program: Normal map 30 arcsec, Shorter Irradiance: DO NOT MODIFY!
Target: Quiet Sun
Pointing: xcen=-20 ycen=914,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
6302A Continuum Intensity060,129190
6302A Velocity 6301.5A060,129190
6302A Transverse Flux Density060,129190
6302A Longitudinal Flux Density060,129190
XRT: null
2025-02-13T19:59:29 to 2025-02-13T20:22:30
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open3.612,107,2,1076
Al_poly+Open5.992,107,2,1072
EIS: Synoptic SOT latitudinal scans.
2025-02-13T11:55:58 to 2025-02-13T11:58:54
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-0 ycen=-945,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
XRT: null
2025-02-13T08:26:48 to 2025-02-13T10:45:19
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open30.94395,3953
Open+Gband0.04396,3962
Al_poly+Open27.37395,3954
XRT: null
2025-02-12T18:03:01 to 2025-02-13T03:40:24
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open23.69395,39510
Open+Gband48.6396,39612
Open+Ti_poly106.92395,3956
Al_poly+Open25.51395,39521
EIS: Comprehensive AR studies - spectral atlas.
2025-02-12T10:02:11 to 2025-02-12T11:03:51
Science Goal: Q85.
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-733 ycen=-67,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII120,160null
FeX120,160null
OIV120,160null
XRT: null
2025-02-12T06:02:02 to 2025-02-12T17:49:24
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open1.85395,3953
Be_thin+Open43.92395,39513
Open+Be_thick0.62395,39517
Open+Gband46.88396,39616
Open+Ti_poly100.46395,3958
Al_poly+Open25.37395,39526
EIS: Warm pixel test data.
2025-02-11T19:47:35 to 2025-02-12T02:35:10
Science Goal: CH but the boundary is evolving so we may get a bright point...
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-626 ycen=-522,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI90,152null
FeXIII90,152null
FeX90,152null
FeXVI90,152null
SiX90,152null
CaXVII90,152null
FeXXIV90,152null
SiVII90,152null
FeXI90,152null
FeXV90,152null
MgVII90,152null
MgV90,152null
OV90,152null
CaXV90,152null
FeXII90,152null
FeIX90,152null
FeXXIII90,152null
FeVIII90,152null
FeXIV90,152null
XRT: null
2025-02-11T18:08:59 to 2025-02-11T18:10:27
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open0.072,107,2,1072
Open+Al_mesh0.092,107,2,1072
Open+Gband0.382,114,2,1142
Al_poly+Open0.12,107,2,1072
EIS: Multi-temperature full disk slot scans.
2025-02-11T14:52:47 to 2025-02-11T14:58:14
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-0 ycen=-1227,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiX479,512null
SX479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
CaXVI479,512null
FeXII479,512null
FeVIII479,512null
FeXIV479,512null
XRT: null
2025-02-11T14:48:00 to 2025-02-11T15:00:30
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open0.072,107,2,1072
Al_poly+Open0.52,107,2,10726

256509 matches
prev  1...16241 16242 16243 [16244] 16245 16246 16247 16248 16249 16250 ...17101  next