Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256591 matches
prev  1...15897 15898 15899 15900 15901 [15902] 15903 15904 15905 15906 ...17107  next  

EIS: EIS pointing monitoring
2015-10-20T06:03:54 to 2015-10-20T06:04:04
Science Goal: XRT_synop_AIA
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-123 ycen=4,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXV266,512null
HeII266,512null
EIS: Full Sun spectral scan with IRIS
2015-10-19T14:48:42 to 2015-10-19T15:54:03
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-469 ycen=-286,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII491,512null
FeX491,512null
FeXVI491,512null
SiX491,512null
SX491,512null
SiVII491,512null
FeXI491,512null
FeXV491,512null
MgVII491,512null
CaXV491,512null
CaXVI491,512null
FeXII491,512null
FeIX491,512null
FeVIII491,512null
FeXIV491,512null
EIS: Full Sun spectral scan with IRIS
2015-10-19T03:00:43 to 2015-10-19T04:06:04
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-10 ycen=650,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII491,512null
FeX491,512null
FeXVI491,512null
SiX491,512null
SX491,512null
SiVII491,512null
FeXI491,512null
FeXV491,512null
MgVII491,512null
CaXV491,512null
CaXVI491,512null
FeXII491,512null
FeIX491,512null
FeVIII491,512null
FeXIV491,512null
EIS: Full Sun spectral scan with IRIS
2015-10-18T22:27:43 to 2015-10-18T23:33:09
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=401 ycen=-666,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII491,512null
FeX491,512null
FeXVI491,512null
SiX491,512null
SX491,512null
SiVII491,512null
FeXI491,512null
FeXV491,512null
MgVII491,512null
CaXV491,512null
CaXVI491,512null
FeXII491,512null
FeIX491,512null
FeVIII491,512null
FeXIV491,512null
EIS: Full Sun spectral scan with IRIS
2015-10-18T20:51:43 to 2015-10-18T21:57:02
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=467 ycen=-287,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII491,512null
FeX491,512null
FeXVI491,512null
SiX491,512null
SX491,512null
SiVII491,512null
FeXI491,512null
FeXV491,512null
MgVII491,512null
CaXV491,512null
CaXVI491,512null
FeXII491,512null
FeIX491,512null
FeVIII491,512null
FeXIV491,512null
EIS: AR 12434 observation
2015-10-17T03:35:12 to 2015-10-17T04:21:35
Science Goal: HH_Flare_raster_v6
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-518 ycen=-232,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX60,152null
FeXVI60,152null
CaXVII60,152null
FeXXIV60,152null
FeXV60,152null
HeII60,152null
OV60,152null
FeXII60,152null
FeXXIII60,152null
FeXIV60,152null
EIS: AR 12434 observation
2015-10-16T22:55:38 to 2015-10-16T23:52:42
Science Goal: HH_Flare_raster_v6
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-553 ycen=-230,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX60,152null
FeXVI60,152null
CaXVII60,152null
FeXXIV60,152null
FeXV60,152null
HeII60,152null
OV60,152null
FeXII60,152null
FeXXIII60,152null
FeXIV60,152null
EIS: IHOP268
2015-10-16T13:10:32 to 2015-10-16T17:38:35
Science Goal: Cor_Hole_Jet_v1
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-642 ycen=-238,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII44,168null
FeXVI44,168null
FeXI44,168null
FeXV44,168null
HeII44,168null
FeXII44,168null
XRT: null
2015-10-16T13:03:03 to 2015-10-16T17:38:22
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-695 ycen=-285,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open0.98395,39524
Be_thin+Open0.98395,39524
Open+Al_thick1.6395,39515
Open+Gband32.18396,3968
Open+Ti_poly75.08395,3954
Al_poly+Open0.95527,52725
EIS: HOP79 (E-W)
2015-10-16T04:48:33 to 2015-10-16T04:53:41
Science Goal: SK_DEEP_10x512_SLIT2
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=897 ycen=-1,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI10,512null
FeXIII10,512null
FeX10,512null
SiX10,512null
CaXVII10,512null
OIV10,512null
SiVII10,512null
FeXI10,512null
FeXV10,512null
HeII10,512null
OV10,512null
FeXII10,512null
FeVIII10,512null
FeXIV10,512null
EIS: HOP79 (E-W)
2015-10-16T04:38:52 to 2015-10-16T04:41:48
Science Goal: PRY_slot_contextLITE
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=683 ycen=-1,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
XRT: null
2015-10-16T03:40:30 to 2015-10-16T03:59:05
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=443 ycen=-48,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open22,107,2,1077
Open+Ti_poly0.552,107,2,10735
XRT: null
2015-10-16T03:10:30 to 2015-10-16T03:22:00
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=45 ycen=-48,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open22,107,2,1075
Open+Ti_poly0.52,107,2,10724
EIS: HOP79 (E-W)
2015-10-16T03:01:51 to 2015-10-16T03:04:47
Science Goal: PRY_slot_contextLITE
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-112 ycen=-1,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: HOP79 (E-W)
2015-10-16T02:56:32 to 2015-10-16T03:01:40
Science Goal: SK_DEEP_10x512_SLIT2
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-98 ycen=-1,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI10,512null
FeXIII10,512null
FeX10,512null
SiX10,512null
CaXVII10,512null
OIV10,512null
SiVII10,512null
FeXI10,512null
FeXV10,512null
HeII10,512null
OV10,512null
FeXII10,512null
FeVIII10,512null
FeXIV10,512null

256591 matches
prev  1...15897 15898 15899 15900 15901 [15902] 15903 15904 15905 15906 ...17107  next