Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256616 matches
prev  1...15609 15610 15611 [15612] 15613 15614 15615 15616 15617 15618 ...17108  next  

EIS: HPW017AR 30x400 30s2
2009-07-06T03:21:02 to 2009-07-06T03:52:43
Science Goal: AR 11024 in south, monitoring
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=218 ycen=-444,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII30,400null
FeX30,400null
FeXVI30,400null
SiX30,400null
CaXVII30,400null
FeXXIV30,400null
SiVII30,400null
FeXI30,400null
FeXV30,400null
MgVII30,400null
CaXV30,400null
CaXVI30,400null
FeXII30,400null
FeXXIII30,400null
FeXIV30,400null
XRT: null
2009-07-05T00:00:21 to 2009-07-05T23:59:54
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=36 ycen=-488,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open64.46395,3957
Be_thin+Open13.05790,79028
Open+Al_thick128.59395,3954
Open+Al_mesh7.6790,79048
Open+Gband111.58396,39613
Open+Ti_poly16.33790,79087
EIS: HPW017AR 30x400 30s2
2009-07-04T11:58:02 to 2009-07-04T12:45:37
Science Goal: AR 11024 in south, monitoring
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-80 ycen=-442,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII30,400null
FeX30,400null
FeXVI30,400null
SiX30,400null
CaXVII30,400null
FeXXIV30,400null
SiVII30,400null
FeXI30,400null
FeXV30,400null
MgVII30,400null
CaXV30,400null
CaXVI30,400null
FeXII30,400null
FeXXIII30,400null
FeXIV30,400null
EIS: Loop morphology and oscillations - de Moortel
2009-07-04T03:43:13 to 2009-07-04T04:18:42
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-230 ycen=-431,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI40,248null
FeXIII40,248null
FeXVI40,248null
CaXVII40,248null
SiVII40,248null
FeXI40,248null
FeXV40,248null
HeII40,248null
FeXII40,248null
FeXIV40,248null
EIS: Loop morphology and oscillations - de Moortel
2009-07-03T22:56:10 to 2009-07-03T23:31:39
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-267 ycen=-430,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI40,248null
FeXIII40,248null
FeXVI40,248null
CaXVII40,248null
SiVII40,248null
FeXI40,248null
FeXV40,248null
HeII40,248null
FeXII40,248null
FeXIV40,248null
EIS: Loop morphology and oscillations - de Moortel
2009-07-03T12:47:13 to 2009-07-03T13:58:14
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-342 ycen=-427,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI40,248null
FeXIII40,248null
FeXVI40,248null
CaXVII40,248null
SiVII40,248null
FeXI40,248null
FeXV40,248null
HeII40,248null
FeXII40,248null
FeXIV40,248null
EIS: Evolution of X-ray bright point - Kamio
2009-07-02T02:28:19 to 2009-07-02T02:42:55
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=118 ycen=419,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI128,400null
FeXVI128,400null
SiX128,400null
SiVII128,400null
FeXI128,400null
FeXV128,400null
FeXII128,400null
FeXXIII128,400null
FeXIV128,400null
EIS: Evolution of X-ray bright point - Kamio
2009-07-02T01:04:26 to 2009-07-02T01:46:56
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=83 ycen=419,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
SiX36,168null
CaXVII36,168null
FeXV36,168null
HeII36,168null
FeXII36,168null
FeXXIII36,168null
FeVIII36,168null
EIS: Hinode inter-instrument co-alignment (East)
2009-07-01T17:03:13 to 2009-07-01T17:03:33
Science Goal: Repeated every 8 mins, from 15 mins after re-pointing of satellite
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-946 ycen=-4,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII266,512null
SiX266,512null
FeXV266,512null
HeII266,512null
FeXII266,512null
EIS: Hinode inter-instrument co-alignment (East)
2009-07-01T16:47:13 to 2009-07-01T16:47:33
Science Goal: Repeated every 8 mins, from 15 mins after re-pointing of satellite
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-946 ycen=-4,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII266,512null
SiX266,512null
FeXV266,512null
HeII266,512null
FeXII266,512null
EIS: Hinode inter-instrument co-alignment (North)
2009-07-01T15:51:13 to 2009-07-01T15:51:33
Science Goal: Repeated every 8 mins, from 15 mins after re-pointing of satellite
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-1 ycen=941,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII266,512null
SiX266,512null
FeXV266,512null
HeII266,512null
FeXII266,512null
EIS: Hinode inter-instrument co-alignment (North)
2009-07-01T14:23:40 to 2009-07-01T14:24:00
Science Goal: Repeated every 8 mins, from 15 mins after re-pointing of satellite
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-1 ycen=941,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII266,512null
SiX266,512null
FeXV266,512null
HeII266,512null
FeXII266,512null
EIS: Evolution of X-ray bright point - Kamio
2009-07-01T08:25:20 to 2009-07-01T08:39:56
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-26 ycen=420,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI128,400null
FeXVI128,400null
SiX128,400null
SiVII128,400null
FeXI128,400null
FeXV128,400null
FeXII128,400null
FeXXIII128,400null
FeXIV128,400null
EIS: Evolution of X-ray bright point - Kamio
2009-07-01T07:01:39 to 2009-07-01T07:37:35
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-61 ycen=420,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
SiX36,168null
CaXVII36,168null
FeXV36,168null
HeII36,168null
FeXII36,168null
FeXXIII36,168null
FeVIII36,168null
EIS: Evolution of X-ray bright point - Kamio
2009-06-30T22:53:27 to 2009-06-30T23:29:23
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-125 ycen=422,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
SiX36,168null
CaXVII36,168null
FeXV36,168null
HeII36,168null
FeXII36,168null
FeXXIII36,168null
FeVIII36,168null

256616 matches
prev  1...15609 15610 15611 [15612] 15613 15614 15615 15616 15617 15618 ...17108  next