Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256635 matches
prev  1...15529 15530 15531 [15532] 15533 15534 15535 15536 15537 15538 ...17109  next  

EIS: AR 12339
2015-05-10T21:35:13 to 2015-05-10T22:18:01
Science Goal: HH_Flare_raster_v6
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-175 ycen=233,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX60,152null
FeXVI60,152null
CaXVII60,152null
FeXXIV60,152null
FeXV60,152null
HeII60,152null
OV60,152null
FeXII60,152null
FeXXIII60,152null
FeXIV60,152null
XRT: null
2015-05-10T18:16:01 to 2015-05-11T06:00:06
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-241 ycen=211,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open41.16527,52718
Open+Al_thick14.93395,39548
Open+Gband23.35395,39531
Open+Ti_poly50395,39515
Al_poly+Open2.86395,3952
XRT: null
2015-05-10T17:29:06 to 2015-05-10T17:45:02
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=67 ycen=-384,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Gband0.21527,52766
Open+Ti_poly1.662,107,2,10710
C_poly+Open1.652,107,2,10710
SOT: Synoptic
2015-05-10T17:24:31 to 2015-05-10T17:24:53
Science Goal: Synoptic
Program: Synoptic BFI NFI (revised: small, no mask, Na D cont.)
Target: Sun Center
Pointing: xcen=16 ycen=36,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
CN bandhead 3883-1223,1111
G band 43050.05223,1112
TF Na I 5896 base-1327,1631
red cont 6684-1223,1111
green cont 5550-1223,1111
blue cont 4504-1223,1111
Ca II H line-1223,1111
XRT: null
2015-05-10T17:23:01 to 2015-05-10T17:23:49
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.092,107,2,1072
Open+Ti_poly0.092,107,2,1072
XRT: null
2015-05-10T12:03:00 to 2015-05-10T17:19:35
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-296 ycen=211,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open0.5395,39515
Be_thin+Open43.14527,5278
Open+Al_thick14.48395,39522
Open+Gband21.76395,39515
Open+Ti_poly50.68395,3957
Al_poly+Open2.86395,3952
EIS: XRT synoptic
2015-05-10T06:40:27 to 2015-05-10T06:40:37
Science Goal: XRT_synop_AIA
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-131 ycen=24,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXV266,512null
HeII266,512null
EIS: AR 12339
2015-05-10T01:35:27 to 2015-05-10T02:32:34
Science Goal: HH_Flare_raster_v6
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-348 ycen=232,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX60,152null
FeXVI60,152null
CaXVII60,152null
FeXXIV60,152null
FeXV60,152null
HeII60,152null
OV60,152null
FeXII60,152null
FeXXIII60,152null
FeXIV60,152null
XRT: null
2015-05-09T18:34:31 to 2015-05-09T18:46:43
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=67 ycen=-384,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_med+Open1.262,107,2,1077
Open+Al_mesh1.262,107,2,1077
Open+Gband0.26527,52748
Open+Ti_poly0.25527,52749
EIS: XRT synoptic
2015-05-09T18:22:20 to 2015-05-09T18:25:17
Science Goal: PRY_slot_contextLITE
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-13 ycen=23,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: AR 12339
2015-05-09T14:20:14 to 2015-05-09T15:10:09
Science Goal: HH_Flare_raster_v6
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-440 ycen=230,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX60,152null
FeXVI60,152null
CaXVII60,152null
FeXXIV60,152null
FeXV60,152null
HeII60,152null
OV60,152null
FeXII60,152null
FeXXIII60,152null
FeXIV60,152null
EIS: AR 12339. Scan.
2015-05-09T07:33:33 to 2015-05-09T08:20:26
Science Goal: AR 12339. Scan.
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-459 ycen=190,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII120,512null
FeX120,512null
FeXVI120,512null
SiX120,512null
SX120,512null
FeXXIV120,512null
SiVII120,512null
FeXI120,512null
FeXV120,512null
MgVII120,512null
CaXV120,512null
CaXVI120,512null
FeXII120,512null
FeIX120,512null
FeVIII120,512null
FeXIV120,512null
EIS: Flare watch for AR 12339
2015-05-09T04:22:12 to 2015-05-09T07:13:05
Science Goal: Flare watch for AR 12339
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-633 ycen=256,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
HeII266,304null
EIS: AR 12339. Scan.
2015-05-08T18:47:03 to 2015-05-08T19:33:56
Science Goal: AR 12339. Scan.
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-553 ycen=186,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII120,512null
FeX120,512null
FeXVI120,512null
SiX120,512null
SX120,512null
FeXXIV120,512null
SiVII120,512null
FeXI120,512null
FeXV120,512null
MgVII120,512null
CaXV120,512null
CaXVI120,512null
FeXII120,512null
FeIX120,512null
FeVIII120,512null
FeXIV120,512null
EIS: Flare watch for AR 12339
2015-05-08T06:04:20 to 2015-05-08T09:52:25
Science Goal: Flare watch for AR 12339
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-787 ycen=248,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
HeII266,304null

256635 matches
prev  1...15529 15530 15531 [15532] 15533 15534 15535 15536 15537 15538 ...17109  next