Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256636 matches
prev  1...15521 15522 15523 [15524] 15525 15526 15527 15528 15529 15530 ...17110  next  

EIS: Multi-temperature Full Disk Slot Scans
2015-10-23T10:33:13 to 2015-10-23T10:38:40
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=727 ycen=652,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII479,512null
FeXVI479,512null
SiX479,512null
SX479,512null
SiVII479,512null
FeXI479,512null
FeXV479,512null
HeII479,512null
CaXVI479,512null
FeXII479,512null
FeVIII479,512null
FeXIV479,512null
EIS: EIS pointing monitoring
2015-10-21T05:12:21 to 2015-10-21T05:15:17
Science Goal: PRY_slot_contextLITE
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-15 ycen=-0,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: Context images for IHOP 268
2015-10-20T13:02:27 to 2015-10-20T13:05:23
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-655 ycen=75,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI479,488null
FeXIII479,488null
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
FeXI479,488null
FeXV479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
EIS: EIS pointing monitoring
2015-10-20T06:03:54 to 2015-10-20T06:04:04
Science Goal: XRT_synop_AIA
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-123 ycen=4,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXV266,512null
HeII266,512null
EIS: Full Sun spectral scan with IRIS
2015-10-19T21:26:42 to 2015-10-19T22:32:07
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-936 ycen=186,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII491,512null
FeX491,512null
FeXVI491,512null
SiX491,512null
SX491,512null
SiVII491,512null
FeXI491,512null
FeXV491,512null
MgVII491,512null
CaXV491,512null
CaXVI491,512null
FeXII491,512null
FeIX491,512null
FeVIII491,512null
FeXIV491,512null
EIS: Full Sun spectral scan with IRIS
2015-10-19T14:48:42 to 2015-10-19T15:54:03
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-469 ycen=-286,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII491,512null
FeX491,512null
FeXVI491,512null
SiX491,512null
SX491,512null
SiVII491,512null
FeXI491,512null
FeXV491,512null
MgVII491,512null
CaXV491,512null
CaXVI491,512null
FeXII491,512null
FeIX491,512null
FeVIII491,512null
FeXIV491,512null
EIS: Full Sun spectral scan with IRIS
2015-10-19T03:00:43 to 2015-10-19T04:06:04
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-10 ycen=650,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII491,512null
FeX491,512null
FeXVI491,512null
SiX491,512null
SX491,512null
SiVII491,512null
FeXI491,512null
FeXV491,512null
MgVII491,512null
CaXV491,512null
CaXVI491,512null
FeXII491,512null
FeIX491,512null
FeVIII491,512null
FeXIV491,512null
EIS: Full Sun spectral scan with IRIS
2015-10-18T22:27:43 to 2015-10-18T23:33:09
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=401 ycen=-666,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII491,512null
FeX491,512null
FeXVI491,512null
SiX491,512null
SX491,512null
SiVII491,512null
FeXI491,512null
FeXV491,512null
MgVII491,512null
CaXV491,512null
CaXVI491,512null
FeXII491,512null
FeIX491,512null
FeVIII491,512null
FeXIV491,512null
EIS: Full Sun spectral scan with IRIS
2015-10-18T20:51:43 to 2015-10-18T21:57:02
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=467 ycen=-287,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII491,512null
FeX491,512null
FeXVI491,512null
SiX491,512null
SX491,512null
SiVII491,512null
FeXI491,512null
FeXV491,512null
MgVII491,512null
CaXV491,512null
CaXVI491,512null
FeXII491,512null
FeIX491,512null
FeVIII491,512null
FeXIV491,512null
EIS: Full Sun spectral scan with IRIS
2015-10-18T19:14:43 to 2015-10-18T20:20:08
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=467 ycen=185,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII491,512null
FeX491,512null
FeXVI491,512null
SiX491,512null
SX491,512null
SiVII491,512null
FeXI491,512null
FeXV491,512null
MgVII491,512null
CaXV491,512null
CaXVI491,512null
FeXII491,512null
FeIX491,512null
FeVIII491,512null
FeXIV491,512null
EIS: AR 12434 observation
2015-10-17T03:35:12 to 2015-10-17T04:21:35
Science Goal: HH_Flare_raster_v6
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-518 ycen=-232,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX60,152null
FeXVI60,152null
CaXVII60,152null
FeXXIV60,152null
FeXV60,152null
HeII60,152null
OV60,152null
FeXII60,152null
FeXXIII60,152null
FeXIV60,152null
EIS: AR 12434 observation
2015-10-16T22:55:38 to 2015-10-16T23:52:42
Science Goal: HH_Flare_raster_v6
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-553 ycen=-230,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeX60,152null
FeXVI60,152null
CaXVII60,152null
FeXXIV60,152null
FeXV60,152null
HeII60,152null
OV60,152null
FeXII60,152null
FeXXIII60,152null
FeXIV60,152null
EIS: IHOP268
2015-10-16T13:10:32 to 2015-10-16T17:38:35
Science Goal: Cor_Hole_Jet_v1
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-642 ycen=-238,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII44,168null
FeXVI44,168null
FeXI44,168null
FeXV44,168null
HeII44,168null
FeXII44,168null
XRT: null
2015-10-16T13:03:03 to 2015-10-16T17:38:22
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-695 ycen=-285,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_med+Open0.98395,39524
Be_thin+Open0.98395,39524
Open+Al_thick1.6395,39515
Open+Gband32.18396,3968
Open+Ti_poly75.08395,3954
Al_poly+Open0.95527,52725
EIS: HOP79 (E-W)
2015-10-16T04:48:33 to 2015-10-16T04:53:41
Science Goal: SK_DEEP_10x512_SLIT2
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=897 ycen=-1,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI10,512null
FeXIII10,512null
FeX10,512null
SiX10,512null
CaXVII10,512null
OIV10,512null
SiVII10,512null
FeXI10,512null
FeXV10,512null
HeII10,512null
OV10,512null
FeXII10,512null
FeVIII10,512null
FeXIV10,512null

256636 matches
prev  1...15521 15522 15523 [15524] 15525 15526 15527 15528 15529 15530 ...17110  next