Heliophysics Events Knowledgebase Coverage Registry (HCR)
 
Popular Observations
Here are the most popular observations, as measured by the number of downloads.
Filter by instrument:

256643 matches
prev  1...15473 [15474] 15475 15476 15477 15478 15479 15480 15481 15482 ...17110  next  

XRT: null
2018-01-05T10:03:05 to 2018-01-05T14:59:16
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open12,107,2,107293
Open+Gband34.392,114,2,1148
Al_poly+Open12,107,2,107291
EIS: Monitoring evolution of a large bright point.
2018-01-05T08:20:50 to 2018-01-05T09:21:35
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=257 ycen=292,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII261,512null
FeXVI261,512null
SiX261,512null
SX261,512null
FeXXIV261,512null
SiVII261,512null
FeXI261,512null
FeXV261,512null
MgVII261,512null
CaXV261,512null
CaXVI261,512null
FeXII261,512null
FeIX261,512null
FeXIV261,512null
XRT: null
2018-01-05T05:58:03 to 2018-01-05T09:59:39
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=178 ycen=243,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open2.27395,395103
Open+Gband26.33396,3968
Open+Ti_poly61.43395,3954
Al_poly+Open12.19395,39515
XRT: null
2018-01-05T05:50:08 to 2018-01-05T05:50:18
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-24 ycen=-30,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Gband0.082,114,2,1143
EIS: Context images for spectral atlas synoptic programme.
2018-01-04T19:41:35 to 2018-01-04T19:44:31
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=128 ycen=292,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
MgVI479,488null
FeXIII479,488null
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
FeXI479,488null
FeXV479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
XRT: null
2018-01-04T18:13:02 to 2018-01-05T05:44:51
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=72 ycen=243,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open2.35527,527292
Open+Al_thick21.39527,52733
Open+Gband32.56396,39622
Open+Ti_poly68.37395,39511
Al_poly+Open2.36527,527291
XRT: null
2018-01-04T11:44:00 to 2018-01-04T17:35:22
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.6395,395586
Open+Gband11.58395,39530
Al_poly+Open0.6395,395584
XRT: null
2018-01-04T06:26:01 to 2018-01-09T10:40:57
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-40 ycen=-22,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Al_poly+Ti_poly6,479.962,107,2,1072
Al_med+Open6,479.962,107,2,1072
Be_thin+Open7202,107,2,10710
Open+Al_thick21.39527,52733
Open+Al_mesh6482,107,2,10711
Open+Be_thick6,479.962,107,2,1072
Open+Gband294.552,114,2,11423
Open+Ti_poly7062,107,5272
Al_poly+Open7202,107,2,10710
XRT: null
2018-01-04T06:18:08 to 2018-01-04T06:18:17
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-24 ycen=-30,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Gband0.162,114,2,1142
XRT: null
2018-01-03T18:05:11 to 2018-01-03T18:05:20
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-24 ycen=-30,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Gband0.162,114,2,1142
EIS: Pointing monitoring
2018-01-03T18:03:22 to 2018-01-03T18:06:18
Science Goal: Pointing monitoring
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=7 ycen=-4,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXVI479,488null
SiVII479,488null
HeII479,488null
FeXII479,488null
FeXXIII479,488null
XRT: null
2018-01-03T12:58:08 to 2018-01-03T17:59:21
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-222 ycen=249,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Be_thin+Open32.25527,5274
Open+Al_thick19.68395,3956
Open+Gband32.09396,3964
Open+Ti_poly96.22395,3952
Al_poly+Open2.57395,39561
XRT: null
2018-01-03T12:37:58 to 2018-01-03T12:40:10
Science Goal:
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-24 ycen=-30,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
Open+Al_mesh0.352,107,2,1072
Open+Be_thick0.081,053,1,0532
Open+Gband0.342,114,2,1144
Al_poly+Open0.352,107,2,1072
EIS: Emerging Active Region/Bright Point
2018-01-01T19:28:04 to 2018-01-01T20:28:49
Science Goal: Emerging Active Region/Bright Point
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-535 ycen=260,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII261,512null
FeXVI261,512null
SiX261,512null
SX261,512null
FeXXIV261,512null
SiVII261,512null
FeXI261,512null
FeXV261,512null
MgVII261,512null
CaXV261,512null
CaXVI261,512null
FeXII261,512null
FeIX261,512null
FeXIV261,512null
EIS: Emerging Active Region/Bright Point
2018-01-01T05:55:04 to 2018-01-01T06:55:48
Science Goal: Emerging Active Region/Bright Point
Program:
Target:
Pointing: xcen=-611 ycen=251,
saaIntervals hiIntervals
wavelengthcadenceFOVx,yimages
FeXIII261,512null
FeXVI261,512null
SiX261,512null
SX261,512null
FeXXIV261,512null
SiVII261,512null
FeXI261,512null
FeXV261,512null
MgVII261,512null
CaXV261,512null
CaXVI261,512null
FeXII261,512null
FeIX261,512null
FeXIV261,512null

256643 matches
prev  1...15473 [15474] 15475 15476 15477 15478 15479 15480 15481 15482 ...17110  next